venue burgee

Wednesday Night Race Series I

Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron

Weds Series I

A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st A Dragonfly Keith Amirault 21 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 36.0 23.0
2nd A HELOC Andrew Childs 72 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 11.0 RET 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 36.0 23.0
3rd A McMac Sean McDermott/Rory Macdonald 87 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 RET 3.0 4.0 42.0 29.0
4th A Barchetta Steve Davies 39 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 11.0 TLE 8.0 1.0 43.0 30.0
5th A Black Pearl Ross Leighton 48 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 4.0 11.0 RET 7.0 3.0 50.0 37.0
6th A V-Tack John Sapp 87 2.0 4.0 6.0 10.0 RET 11.0 RET 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 52.0 39.0
7th A BRILLIANCE Todd Calder 48 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 58.0 45.0
8th A One More Time Rob Gale - Ed Steeves 48 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 7.0 65.0 52.0
9th A Even Flow Graham Roy 75 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 11.0 TLE 9.0 5.0 67.0 54.0
10th A Take 2 Roby Douglas 48 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 11.0 RET 4.0 6.0 73.0 60.0
11th A Njord Blaine McNeil 75 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 76.0 63.0
12th A Castanea Paul Conrod 66 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 84.0 71.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st B Can 63 Robert Stevens 117 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 22.0 11.0
2nd B Flux Jordan McNeil 135 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 RET) 4.0 6.0 29.0 18.0
3rd B Goat Whisperer Dale Robertson 117 2.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 29.0 21.0
4th B Colmonell Scott Christie 132 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 1.0 8.0 41.0 30.0
5th B Painkiller Jane Filbee 114 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 11.0 RET 2.0 4.0 46.0 35.0
6th B FCB Michael O'Connor 114 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 36.0
7th B Persistence Mike Hoyt 114 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 7.0 11.0 RET 11.0 DNC 3.0 56.0 45.0
8th B Demons Dance Andrew Watts 105 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 9.0 11.0 TLE 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 61.0 50.0
9th B Highlander Dan Pride 126 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 RET 11.0 DNC 7.0 67.0 56.0
10th B Surprisingly Average John Muir 96 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 TLE 5.0 11.0 DNC 70.0 59.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st C Bleep Paul Rafuse 171 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 31.0 14.0
2nd C Hypewave Chris Veinot 162 3.0 3.0 (11.0 RET) 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 29.0 18.0
3rd C Barely Legal Reid/Wedlake/Bliss 162 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 11.0 RET 1.0 7.0 3.0 44.0 27.0
4th C Luna Mary Lou Landry/Lorna Flemming 177 1.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 (12.0 TLE) 6.0 6.0 43.0 31.0
5th C Auster Robert Merchant 183 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 53.0 36.0
6th C YELLOW KIRBY Brandon Ritchie 171 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 RET 2.0 1.0 4.0 54.0 37.0
7th C Gem Peter Greenwood 177 4.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 12.0 TLE 8.0 8.0 72.0 55.0
8th C Gold Chain James Rafuse 177 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 12.0 TLE 9.0 7.0 74.0 57.0
9th C Club J22 Bill Haliburton 177 2.0 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 78.0 61.0
10th C Club J22 Joanne Seviour 177 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 7.0 12.0 TLE 17.0 DNC 9.0 80.0 63.0
11th C Club J22 Paul Conrod 177 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 TLE 2.0 17.0 DNC 88.0 71.0
12th C Club J22 Hans Himmelman 177 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 TLE 10.0 17.0 DNC 98.0 81.0
13th C Club J22 Patrick LaRoche 177 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 107.0 90.0
14th C Club J22 Ian MacKilllop 177 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 109.0 92.0
15th C Club J22 Dan MacMillan 177 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 8.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 110.0 93.0
16th C FRED Michael Traves 162 (17.0 DNC) 10.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 112.0 95.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A HELOC Andrew Childs 72 1:07:56 1:19:05 1.0
2 A V-Tack John Sapp 87 1:10:46 1:20:22 2.0

R2 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A HELOC Andrew Childs 72 1:16:36 1:29:10 1.0
2 A Barchetta Steve Davies 57 1:19:16 1:34:39 2.0
3 A McMac Sean McDermott/Rory Macdonald 87 1:25:51 1:37:30 3.0
4 A V-Tack John Sapp 87 1:28:51 1:40:54 4.0
5 A Black Pearl Ross Leighton 66 1:29:46 1:45:34 5.0
6 A Castanea Paul Conrod 84 1:32:45 1:45:51 6.0

R3 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A BRILLIANCE Todd Calder 48 0:53:09 1:04:28 1.0
2 A Barchetta Steve Davies 39 0:52:37 1:04:50 2.0
3 A HELOC Andrew Childs 72 0:56:20 1:05:35 3.0
4 A Dragonfly Keith Amirault 21 0:51:41 1:05:47 4.0
5 A McMac Sean McDermott/Rory Macdonald 99 1:00:50 1:07:45 5.0
6 A V-Tack John Sapp 87 1:00:15 1:08:25 6.0
7 A Black Pearl Ross Leighton 48 0:56:34 1:08:37 7.0
8 A Njord Blaine McNeil 75 1:01:26 1:11:10 8.0
9 A Even Flow Graham Roy 75 1:04:23 1:14:35 9.0

R4 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Dragonfly Keith Amirault 21 1:01:21 1:18:06 1.0
2 A BRILLIANCE Todd Calder 48 1:04:40 1:18:26 2.0
3 A McMac Sean McDermott/Rory Macdonald 99 1:12:14 1:20:27 3.0
4 A Black Pearl Ross Leighton 48 1:06:24 1:20:32 4.0
5 A HELOC Andrew Childs 72 1:09:51 1:21:19 5.0
6 A Barchetta Steve Davies 39 1:06:28 1:21:54 6.0
7 A Even Flow Graham Roy 87 1:12:57 1:22:51 7.0
8 A Njord Blaine McNeil 75 1:16:11 1:28:15 8.0
9 A V-Tack John Sapp 87 RET   10.0

R5 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A One More Time Rob Gale - Ed Steeves 48 1:25:00 1:43:06 1.0
2 A Dragonfly Keith Amirault 21 1:21:44 1:44:02 2.0
3 A BRILLIANCE Todd Calder 48 1:28:05 1:46:50 3.0
4 A HELOC Andrew Childs 72 RET   11.0
4 A McMac Sean McDermott/Rory Macdonald 87 RET   11.0
4 A Barchetta Steve Davies 39 TLE   11.0
4 A Black Pearl Ross Leighton 48 RET   11.0
4 A V-Tack John Sapp 87 RET   11.0
4 A Even Flow Graham Roy 75 TLE   11.0
4 A Take 2 Roby Douglas 48 RET   11.0

R6 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1858
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Dragonfly Keith Amirault 21 0:25:27 0:32:24 1.0
2 A HELOC Andrew Childs 72 0:28:28 0:33:08 2.0
3 A McMac Sean McDermott/Rory Macdonald 87 0:30:02 0:34:06 3.0
4 A Take 2 Roby Douglas 48 0:30:40 0:37:12 4.0
5 A One More Time Rob Gale - Ed Steeves 48 0:30:45 0:37:18 5.0
6 A V-Tack John Sapp 87 0:35:42 0:40:33 6.0
7 A Black Pearl Ross Leighton 48 0:33:46 0:40:57 7.0
8 A Barchetta Steve Davies 39 0:38:16 0:47:09 8.0
9 A Even Flow Graham Roy 75 0:40:58 0:47:27 9.0

R7 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1850
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Barchetta Steve Davies 39 0:38:54 0:47:56 1.0
2 A Dragonfly Keith Amirault 21 0:38:29 0:48:59 2.0
3 A Black Pearl Ross Leighton 48 0:40:59 0:49:43 3.0
4 A McMac Sean McDermott/Rory Macdonald 99 0:45:27 0:50:37 4.0
5 A Even Flow Graham Roy 75 0:43:53 0:50:50 5.0
6 A Take 2 Roby Douglas 48 0:42:42 0:51:47 6.0
7 A One More Time Rob Gale - Ed Steeves 48 0:43:03 0:52:13 7.0
8 A Njord Blaine McNeil 87 0:47:16 0:53:41 8.0

R1 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Flux Jordan McNeil 135 1:08:19 1:11:56 1.0
2 B Goat Whisperer Dale Robertson 117 1:10:07 1:15:54 2.0

R2 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Can 63 Robert Stevens 117 1:10:34 1:16:24 1.0
2 B Demons Dance Andrew Watts 105 1:16:41 1:24:36 2.0
3 B Flux Jordan McNeil 135 1:21:51 1:26:11 3.0
4 B Colmonell Scott Christie 142 1:23:00 1:26:29 4.0
5 B Goat Whisperer Dale Robertson 117 1:21:46 1:28:31 5.0
6 B Persistence Mike Hoyt 132 1:28:59 1:34:08 6.0

R3 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Can 63 Robert Stevens 117 0:54:23 0:58:52 1.0
2 B Flux Jordan McNeil 135 0:56:59 1:00:00 2.0
3 B Painkiller Jane Filbee 114 0:55:22 1:00:13 3.0
4 B FCB Michael O'Connor 132 0:57:24 1:00:43 4.0
5 B Colmonell Scott Christie 132 0:57:58 1:01:19 5.0
6 B Demons Dance Andrew Watts 129 1:01:04 1:04:54 6.0
7 B Persistence Mike Hoyt 132 1:01:42 1:05:16 7.0
8 B Goat Whisperer Dale Robertson 117 1:00:53 1:05:55 8.0

R4 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Can 63 Robert Stevens 117 1:02:30 1:07:40 1.0
2 B Flux Jordan McNeil 135 1:06:44 1:10:16 2.0
3 B FCB Michael O'Connor 114 1:05:35 1:11:20 3.0
4 B Painkiller Jane Filbee 114 1:05:52 1:11:38 4.0
5 B Highlander Dan Pride 126 1:08:24 1:13:01 5.0
6 B Goat Whisperer Dale Robertson 117 1:08:20 1:13:58 6.0
7 B Persistence Mike Hoyt 114 1:08:45 1:14:47 7.0
8 B Colmonell Scott Christie 132 1:10:56 1:15:02 8.0
9 B Demons Dance Andrew Watts 105 1:09:55 1:17:08 9.0
10 B Surprisingly Average John Muir 96 1:11:01 1:19:29 10.0

R5 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Goat Whisperer Dale Robertson 117 1:33:23 1:41:06 1.0
2 B FCB Michael O'Connor 114 1:35:47 1:44:11 2.0
3 B Can 63 Robert Stevens 117 1:39:10 1:47:21 3.0
4 B Colmonell Scott Christie 132 1:41:41 1:47:34 4.0
5 B Flux Jordan McNeil 135 RET   11.0
5 B Painkiller Jane Filbee 114 RET   11.0
5 B Persistence Mike Hoyt 114 RET   11.0
5 B Demons Dance Andrew Watts 105 TLE   11.0
5 B Highlander Dan Pride 126 RET   11.0
5 B Surprisingly Average John Muir 96 TLE   11.0

R6 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1903
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Colmonell Scott Christie 132 0:27:05 0:28:39 1.0
2 B Painkiller Jane Filbee 114 0:29:42 0:32:18 2.0
3 B Can 63 Robert Stevens 117 0:36:18 0:39:18 3.0
4 B Flux Jordan McNeil 135 0:37:47 0:39:47 4.0
5 B Surprisingly Average John Muir 96 0:36:10 0:40:29 5.0
6 B Goat Whisperer Dale Robertson 117 0:37:49 0:40:56 6.0

R7 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Goat Whisperer Dale Robertson 117 0:32:06 0:34:45 1.0
2 B Can 63 Robert Stevens 117 0:32:07 0:34:46 2.0
3 B Persistence Mike Hoyt 132 0:33:56 0:35:54 3.0
4 B Painkiller Jane Filbee 114 0:34:22 0:37:23 4.0
5 B FCB Michael O'Connor 132 0:35:35 0:37:38 5.0
6 B Flux Jordan McNeil 135 0:36:17 0:38:12 6.0
7 B Highlander Dan Pride 126 0:36:30 0:38:58 7.0
8 B Colmonell Scott Christie 132 0:37:59 0:40:11 8.0

R1 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Luna Mary Lou Landry/Lorna Flemming 189 1:02:43 1:01:03 1.0
2 C Club J22 Bill Haliburton 189 1:02:58 1:01:17 2.0
3 C Hypewave Chris Veinot 162 1:01:00 1:01:43 3.0
4 C Gem Peter Greenwood 189 1:07:41 1:05:53 4.0

R2 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Bleep Paul Rafuse 171 1:12:15 1:12:09 1.0
2 C Barely Legal Reid/Wedlake/Bliss 162 1:12:26 1:13:17 2.0
3 C Hypewave Chris Veinot 162 1:17:11 1:18:05 3.0
4 C Club J22 Bill Haliburton 189 1:20:36 1:18:27 4.0
5 C Club J22 Patrick LaRoche 189 1:23:45 1:21:31 5.0
6 C Gem Peter Greenwood 189 1:23:46 1:21:32 6.0
7 C Club J22 Ian MacKilllop 189 1:23:49 1:21:35 7.0
8 C Luna Mary Lou Landry/Lorna Flemming 189 1:23:58 1:21:44 8.0
9 C Club J22 Joanne Seviour 189 1:26:20 1:24:02 9.0
10 C FRED Michael Traves 174 1:24:52 1:24:23 10.0

R3 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1853
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Bleep Paul Rafuse 171 0:52:36 0:52:31 1.0
2 C YELLOW KIRBY Brandon Ritchie 183 0:53:43 0:52:44 2.0
3 C Barely Legal Reid/Wedlake/Bliss 162 0:53:21 0:53:58 3.0
4 C Club J22 Bill Haliburton 189 0:55:59 0:54:30 4.0
5 C Auster Robert Merchant 195 0:57:32 0:55:32 5.0
6 C Luna Mary Lou Landry/Lorna Flemming 189 0:58:03 0:56:30 6.0
7 C Gold Chain James Rafuse 177 0:58:00 0:57:25 7.0
8 C Club J22 Dan MacMillan 189 0:59:32 0:57:57 8.0
9 C Club J22 Joanne Seviour 177 1:05:42 1:05:03 9.0
10 C Hypewave Chris Veinot 162 RET   11.0

R4 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Bleep Paul Rafuse 171 0:44:03 0:43:59 1.0
2 C Hypewave Chris Veinot 162 0:43:55 0:44:26 2.0
3 C Auster Robert Merchant 195 0:46:50 0:45:12 3.0
4 C Luna Mary Lou Landry/Lorna Flemming 189 0:49:20 0:48:01 4.0
5 C Gold Chain James Rafuse 189 0:50:01 0:48:41 5.0
6 C Club J22 Paul Conrod 177 0:49:12 0:48:43 6.0
7 C Club J22 Joanne Seviour 177 0:51:13 0:50:42 7.0
8 C Club J22 Hans Himmelman 177 0:53:49 0:53:17 8.0
9 C Barely Legal Reid/Wedlake/Bliss 162 RET   11.0
9 C YELLOW KIRBY Brandon Ritchie 171 RET   11.0

R5 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Barely Legal Reid/Wedlake/Bliss 162 1:07:23 1:08:10 1.0
2 C YELLOW KIRBY Brandon Ritchie 171 1:08:56 1:08:50 2.0
3 C Auster Robert Merchant 195 1:15:11 1:12:34 3.0
4 C Hypewave Chris Veinot 162 1:12:43 1:13:34 4.0
5 C Bleep Paul Rafuse 171 1:17:59 1:17:52 5.0
6 C Luna Mary Lou Landry/Lorna Flemming 177 TLE   12.0
6 C Gem Peter Greenwood 177 TLE   12.0
6 C Gold Chain James Rafuse 177 TLE   12.0
6 C Club J22 Joanne Seviour 177 TLE   12.0
6 C Club J22 Paul Conrod 177 TLE   12.0
6 C Club J22 Hans Himmelman 177 TLE   12.0

R6 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1908
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C YELLOW KIRBY Brandon Ritchie 171 0:21:12 0:21:10 1.0
2 C Club J22 Paul Conrod 189 0:23:23 0:22:46 2.0
3 C Auster Robert Merchant 183 0:24:01 0:23:35 3.0
4 C Hypewave Chris Veinot 162 0:24:53 0:25:10 4.0
5 C Bleep Paul Rafuse 171 0:30:24 0:30:21 5.0
6 C Luna Mary Lou Landry/Lorna Flemming 189 0:31:31 0:30:41 6.0
7 C Barely Legal Reid/Wedlake/Bliss 162 0:31:13 0:31:35 7.0
8 C Gem Peter Greenwood 189 0:32:57 0:32:04 8.0
9 C Gold Chain James Rafuse 177 0:34:29 0:34:08 9.0
10 C Club J22 Hans Himmelman 189 0:38:21 0:37:20 10.0

R7 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Boat Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Bleep Paul Rafuse 183 0:34:33 0:33:55 1.0
2 C Hypewave Chris Veinot 162 0:33:45 0:34:09 2.0
3 C Barely Legal Reid/Wedlake/Bliss 162 0:34:18 0:34:42 3.0
4 C YELLOW KIRBY Brandon Ritchie 183 0:37:16 0:36:35 4.0
5 C Auster Robert Merchant 195 0:38:28 0:37:08 5.0
6 C Luna Mary Lou Landry/Lorna Flemming 189 0:38:46 0:37:44 6.0
7 C Gold Chain James Rafuse 189 0:38:47 0:37:45 7.0
8 C Gem Peter Greenwood 189 0:38:55 0:37:53 8.0
9 C Club J22 Joanne Seviour 177 0:40:10 0:39:46 9.0

www.rnsys.com
[email protected]


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com