Ocean Yacht Sales - RNSYS Opener 2013

Ocean Yacht Sales - RNSYS Opener 2013 Alpha

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Race 1   Race 2   Race 3   R4   R5   Total Nett
1st A McMac J105 506 RNSYS MacDonald Rory 87 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0   4.0 4.0
2nd A WISC J109 311 RNSYS Rafuse Paul 66 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0   9.0 9.0
3rd A Flying V Viper830 50959 RNSYS MacKillop Ian 66 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 RET   15.0 15.0
4th A Black Pearl J120 51450 RNSYS Leighton Ross 51 4.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 RET   15.0 15.0

GP Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Race 1   Race 2   Race 3   R4   R5   Total Nett
1st GP Climax ID35 35026 DYC Reese Nathan 33 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.5 2.0 11.5 11.5
2nd GP One More Time Farr 30 USA 28 RNSYS Steeves Ed 51 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 14.0 14.0
3rd GP Venturesome Farr30 47 RNSYS Maloney Ben 51 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.5 5.0 15.5 15.5
4th GP Blast J111 11105 RNSYS Surrette Mark 39 5.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
5th GP Farr 2 Tangley Farr30 24 CYC Toombs Peter 51 4.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
6th GP Helms Deep Soto40 54340 RNSYS Sutton Mike -15 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 30.0 30.0
7th GP Magic Bus Farr40 5095 RNSYS Hardy Greg -3 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 RET 39.0 39.0

Race 1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:48:00
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A McMac J105 506 RNSYS MacDonald Rory 87 0:46:29 0:52:47 1.0
2 A Flying V Viper830 50959 RNSYS MacKillop Ian 66 0:48:40 0:57:14 2.0
3 A WISC J109 311 RNSYS Rafuse Paul 66 0:50:00 0:58:48 3.0
4 A Black Pearl J120 51450 RNSYS Leighton Ross 51 0:49:55 1:00:14 4.0

Race 2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55:00
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A McMac J105 506 RNSYS MacDonald Rory 87 0:42:44 0:48:32 1.0
2 A WISC J109 311 RNSYS Rafuse Paul 66 0:43:48 0:51:30 2.0
3 A Black Pearl J120 51450 RNSYS Leighton Ross 51 0:44:18 0:53:27 3.0
4 A Flying V Viper830 50959 RNSYS MacKillop Ian 66 0:45:40 0:53:42 4.0

Race 3 - A Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A McMac J105 506 RNSYS MacDonald Rory 87 1:05:03 1:13:52 1.0
2 A WISC J109 311 RNSYS Rafuse Paul 66 1:03:33 1:14:44 2.0
3 A Black Pearl J120 51450 RNSYS Leighton Ross 51 1:02:04 1:14:53 3.0
4 A Flying V Viper830 50959 RNSYS MacKillop Ian 66 1:03:58 1:15:13 4.0

R4 - A Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A McMac J105 506 RNSYS MacDonald Rory 87 0:57:40 1:05:29 1.0
2 A WISC J109 311 RNSYS Rafuse Paul 66 1:01:15 1:12:02 2.0
3 A Flying V Viper830 50959 RNSYS MacKillop Ian 66 RET   5.0
3 A Black Pearl J120 51450 RNSYS Leighton Ross 51 RET   5.0

R5 - A Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Place Points
  A McMac J105 506 RNSYS MacDonald Rory 87    
  A WISC J109 311 RNSYS Rafuse Paul 66    
  A Flying V Viper830 50959 RNSYS MacKillop Ian 66    
  A Black Pearl J120 51450 RNSYS Leighton Ross 51    

Race 1 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:41:00
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP Venturesome Farr30 47 RNSYS Maloney Ben 51 0:44:02 0:53:08 1.0
2 GP One More Time Farr 30 USA 28 RNSYS Steeves Ed 51 0:45:35 0:55:00 2.0
3 GP Climax ID35 35026 DYC Reese Nathan 33 0:45:05 0:56:09 3.0
4 GP Farr 2 Tangley Farr30 24 CYC Toombs Peter 51 0:53:50 1:04:57 4.0
5 GP Blast J111 11105 RNSYS Surrette Mark 39 0:54:18 1:06:55 5.0
6 GP Helms Deep Soto40 54340 RNSYS Sutton Mike -15 0:52:06 1:11:00 6.0
7 GP Magic Bus Farr40 5095 RNSYS Hardy Greg -3 DNC   8.0

Race 2 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:49:00
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP Blast J111 11105 RNSYS Surrette Mark 39 0:41:05 0:50:38 1.0
2 GP Climax ID35 35026 DYC Reese Nathan 33 0:42:41 0:53:10 2.0
3 GP Venturesome Farr30 47 RNSYS Maloney Ben 51 0:44:16 0:53:25 3.0
4 GP One More Time Farr 30 USA 28 RNSYS Steeves Ed 51 0:45:10 0:54:30 4.0
5 GP Farr 2 Tangley Farr30 24 CYC Toombs Peter 51 0:46:24 0:55:59 5.0
6 GP Helms Deep Soto40 54340 RNSYS Sutton Mike -15 0:47:41 1:04:59 6.0
7 GP Magic Bus Farr40 5095 RNSYS Hardy Greg -3 DNC   8.0

Race 3 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:52:00
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP Blast J111 11105 RNSYS Surrette Mark 39 1:17:18 1:35:15 1.0
2 GP Climax ID35 35026 DYC Reese Nathan 33 1:22:20 1:42:33 2.0
3 GP One More Time Farr 30 USA 28 RNSYS Steeves Ed 51 1:25:46 1:43:29 3.0
4 GP Venturesome Farr30 47 RNSYS Maloney Ben 51 1:27:01 1:45:00 4.0
5 GP Farr 2 Tangley Farr30 24 CYC Toombs Peter 51 1:27:53 1:46:02 5.0
6 GP Helms Deep Soto40 54340 RNSYS Sutton Mike -15 1:36:29 2:11:29 6.0
7 GP Magic Bus Farr40 5095 RNSYS Hardy Greg -3 DNC   8.0

R4 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP Farr 2 Tangley Farr30 24 CYC Toombs Peter 51 0:57:08 1:08:56 1.0
2 GP Climax ID35 35026 DYC Reese Nathan 33 0:56:31 1:10:24 2.5
2 GP Venturesome Farr30 47 RNSYS Maloney Ben 51 0:58:21 1:10:24 2.5
4 GP One More Time Farr 30 USA 28 RNSYS Steeves Ed 51 0:58:46 1:10:54 4.0
5 GP Blast J111 11105 RNSYS Surrette Mark 39 0:57:41 1:11:05 5.0
6 GP Helms Deep Soto40 54340 RNSYS Sutton Mike -15 0:53:18 1:12:38 6.0
7 GP Magic Bus Farr40 5095 RNSYS Hardy Greg -3 0:56:47 1:15:36 7.0

R5 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:31:00
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP One More Time Farr 30 USA 28 RNSYS Steeves Ed 51 0:54:18 1:05:31 1.0
2 GP Climax ID35 35026 DYC Reese Nathan 33 0:52:49 1:05:47 2.0
3 GP Farr 2 Tangley Farr30 24 CYC Toombs Peter 51 0:55:20 1:06:46 3.0
4 GP Blast J111 11105 RNSYS Surrette Mark 39 0:54:56 1:07:42 4.0
5 GP Venturesome Farr30 47 RNSYS Maloney Ben 51 0:56:57 1:08:43 5.0
6 GP Helms Deep Soto40 54340 RNSYS Sutton Mike -15 0:53:53 1:13:26 6.0
7 GP Magic Bus Farr40 5095 RNSYS Hardy Greg -3 RET   8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com