Wednesday night series 4

Wednesday night 2013 series

A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   Total Nett
1st A One More Time Farr 30 USA 28 RNSYS Steeves / Gale Ed / Rob 51 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 7.0
2nd A Venturesome Farr30 47 RNSYS Maloney Ben 51 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 18.0 12.0
3rd A Team Ocean Melges 135 135 RNSYS Roy John 27 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.5 (12.0 DNC) 30.5 18.5
4th A Wikked Farr 30 66 RNSYS Holden Mark 51 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 OCS 45.0 29.0
5th A McMac J105 506 RNSYS MacDonald Rory 87 (11.0) 3.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 4.0 44.0 33.0
6th A Magic Bus Farr 40 5095 RNSYS Hardy Greg -3 (13.0) 13.0 3.0 6.0 4.5 11.0 50.5 37.5
7th A Koobalibra CC115 59115 RNSYS Barlow Dave 63 8.0 9.0 (11.0) 8.0 8.0 5.0 49.0 38.0
8th A Harrier J35 34459 RNSYS Petley-Jones Evan 72 15.0 (18.0 RET) 1.0 9.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 61.0 43.0
9th A Third Wave CC37 311 RNSYA Davies Steve 63 5.0 7.0 15.0 (16.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 60.0 44.0
10th A Hula Bene 36.7 109 RNSYS Grantmyre John 75 9.0 8.0 10.0 (12.0) 9.0 8.0 56.0 44.0
11th A Flying V Viper 830 50959 RNSYS Ian MacKillop 66 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 11.0 15.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 63.0 47.0
12th A Helms Deep Soto40 54340 RNSYS Sutton Mike -12 3.0 10.0 12.0 (15.0) 13.0 10.0 63.0 48.0
13th A Crackerjack!!! J35 25444 RNSYS Traves Peter 69 7.0 (18.0 RET) 16.0 5.0 12.0 9.0 67.0 49.0
14th A Brilliance J120 144 RNSYS Calder Richard 51 6.0 12.0 7.0 14.0 (15.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 66.0 51.0
15th A WISC J109 311 RNSYS Rafuse Paul 66 14.0 (18.0 RET) 13.0 7.0 15.0 RET 3.0 70.0 52.0
16th A Baboon J35 34434 RNSYS Smith Dave 72 12.0 (18.0 RET) 14.0 13.0 11.0 6.0 74.0 56.0
17th A Black Pearl J120 51450 RNSYS Leighton Ross 51 10.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 81.0 64.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   Total Nett
1st B Silver Woman J29 84375 RNSYS Childs Andrew 108 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 16.0 8.0
2nd B Highlander Dehler 34440 RNSYS Pride Dan 126 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 18.0 13.0
3rd B JZeusII9 J29 72 RNSYS Hestletine John 108 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 13.0
4th B Flux J30 256 RNSYS McNeil Jordan 135 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 20.0 14.0
5th B Goat whisperer J80 121 RNSYS Robertson Dale 123 5.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 28.0 21.0
6th B Just add Water J30 008 RNSYS Baker Jesleine 135 6.0 (11.0 RET) 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 39.0 28.0
7th B Jackpot J70 999 RNSYS Adams Bill 117 8.0 DNC 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 42.0 33.0
8th B Mischief CC 40 22440 RNSYS Jeff Coswell 87 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 DNC (10.0) 7.0 45.0 35.0
9th B Foxfire J29 57 RNSYS Morrison Mac 114 4.0 8.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 45.0 36.0
10th B Colmonelle J29 135 RNSYS Christie Scott 108 8.0 DNC (9.0) 8.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 DNC 49.0 40.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   Total Nett
1st C Luna J22 787 RNSYS Landry Mary Lou 177 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 10.0 7.0
2nd C Yellow Kirby Kirby 25 27 RNSYS Ritchie Alex 171 2.0 3.0 DNC 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
3rd C Hummin Soling 230 RNSYS Haliburton Bill 150 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 19.0 13.0
4th C Osprey Bene 30.5 41848 RNSYS MacEachern Todd 165 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 22.0 17.0
5th C Gem J22 601 RNSYS Greenwood Peter 177 3.0 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 29.0 21.0
6th C Black Russian Kirby 35 85     Margo 171 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 27.0 21.0
7th C Kapalua J22 311 RNSYS Lang Beno 177 4.0 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 30.0 22.0
8th C Dr's Rehab Bene 31 54268 RNSYS Butt Mike   6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC (7.0) 30.0 23.0
9th C Rogue Wave Viper 28 4097       180 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 24.0

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   Total Nett
1st J24 Juvenile Deliquant J24 4013 RNSYS Murphy Ted 162 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
2nd J24 Barely Legal J24 2917 RNSYS Jono Reid 162 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 16.0 12.0
3rd J24 Jammin J24 42 RNSYS Hamblin Nick 162 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 19.0 14.0
4th J24 Adrenaline Rush J24 4331 RNSYS Blunden Gregory 162 2.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 20.0 15.0
5th J24 Hypewave J24 3968 RNSYS Veinot Chris 162 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 15.0
6th J24 Sunnyvale J24 3599 RNSYS Wickwire Peter 162 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNC 25.0 19.0
7th J24 Turning for Turtles J24 4101 RNSYS LaRoche Sarah 162 (7.0) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 30.0 23.0

R6 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.05.00
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Venturesome Farr30 47 RNSYS Maloney Ben 51 0.56.15 1.07.52 1.0
2 A One More Time Farr 30 USA 28 RNSYS Steeves / Gale Ed / Rob 51 0.56.46 1.08.30 2.0
3 A WISC J109 311 RNSYS Rafuse Paul 66 0.59.03 1.09.26 3.0
4 A McMac J105 506 RNSYS MacDonald Rory 87 1.01.47 1.10.10 4.0
5 A Koobalibra CC115 59115 RNSYS Barlow Dave 63 1.00.50 1.11.54 5.0
6 A Baboon J35 34434 RNSYS Smith Dave 72 1.02.36 1.12.53 6.0
7 A Third Wave CC37 311 RNSYA Davies Steve 63 1.01.58 1.13.15 7.0
8 A Hula Bene 36.7 109 RNSYS Grantmyre John 75 1.04.10 1.14.20 8.0
9 A Crackerjack!!! J35 25444 RNSYS Traves Peter 69 1.03.44 1.14.34 9.0
10 A Helms Deep Soto40 54340 RNSYS Sutton Mike -12 0.57.00 1.17.13 10.0
11 A Magic Bus Farr 40 5095 RNSYS Hardy Greg -3 1.01.05 1.21.20 11.0
12 A Team Ocean Melges 135 135 RNSYS Roy John 27 DNC   12.0
12 A Wikked Farr 30 66 RNSYS Holden Mark 51 OCS   12.0
12 A Harrier J35 34459 RNSYS Petley-Jones Evan 72 DNC   12.0
12 A Flying V Viper 830 50959 RNSYS Ian MacKillop 66 DNC   12.0
12 A Brilliance J120 144 RNSYS Calder Richard 51 DNC   12.0
12 A Black Pearl J120 51450 RNSYS Leighton Ross 51 DNC   12.0

R6 - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.10.00
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Flux J30 256 RNSYS McNeil Jordan 135 0.52.58 0.55.47 1.0
2 B Goat whisperer J80 121 RNSYS Robertson Dale 123 0.52.48 0.56.38 2.0
3 B JZeusII9 J29 72 RNSYS Hestletine John 108 0.51.56 0.57.01 3.0
4 B Silver Woman J29 84375 RNSYS Childs Andrew 108 0.51.57 0.57.02 4.0
5 B Highlander Dehler 34440 RNSYS Pride Dan 126 0.53.30 0.57.07 5.0
6 B Just add Water J30 008 RNSYS Baker Jesleine 135 0.58.43 1.01.50 6.0
7 B Mischief CC 40 22440 RNSYS Jeff Coswell 105 0.59.11 1.05.17 7.0
8 B Foxfire J29 57 RNSYS Morrison Mac 114 1.01.02 1.06.23 8.0
9 B Jackpot J70 999 RNSYS Adams Bill 117 DNC   9.0
9 B Colmonelle J29 135 RNSYS Christie Scott 108 DNC   9.0

R6 - C Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Yellow Kirby Kirby 25 27 RNSYS Ritchie Alex 171 0.42.09 0.42.05 1.0
2 C Hummin Soling 230 RNSYS Haliburton Bill 168 0.44.51 0.44.59 2.0
3 C Luna J22 787 RNSYS Landry Mary Lou 177 0.47.14 0.46.46 3.0
4 C Black Russian Kirby 35 85     Margo 171 0.47.37 0.47.33 4.0
5 C Osprey Bene 30.5 41848 RNSYS MacEachern Todd 165 0.48.19 0.48.40 5.0
6 C Rogue Wave Viper 28 4097       180 0.49.39 0.48.57 6.0
7 C Dr's Rehab Bene 31 54268 RNSYS Butt Mike   0.50.33 1.06.55 7.0
8 C Gem J22 601 RNSYS Greenwood Peter 177 DNC   8.0
8 C Kapalua J22 311 RNSYS Lang Beno 177 DNC   8.0

R6 - J24 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Place Points
1 J24 Hypewave J24 3968 RNSYS Veinot Chris 162 1 1.0
2 J24 Jammin J24 42 RNSYS Hamblin Nick 162 2 2.0
3 J24 Juvenile Deliquant J24 4013 RNSYS Murphy Ted 162 3 3.0
4 J24 Barely Legal J24 2917 RNSYS Jono Reid 162 DNC 4.0
4 J24 Adrenaline Rush J24 4331 RNSYS Blunden Gregory 162 DNC 4.0
4 J24 Sunnyvale J24 3599 RNSYS Wickwire Peter 162 DNC 4.0
4 J24 Turning for Turtles J24 4101 RNSYS LaRoche Sarah 162 DNC 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com