Opening Ragatta Alpha Course

Opening Ragatta Alpha course

A2 fleet Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st A2 fleet Rubicon C&C 115 44115 RNSYS Vlad Kozousek   63 1.00 2.00 1.00 4.00 4.00
2nd A2 fleet Third Wave C&C 115 84037 RNSYS Stephen Davies   63 4.00 1.00 3.00 8.00 8.00
3rd A2 fleet Triumph C&C 115 25 RNSYS Peter Bromley   63 3.00 7.00 DNS 2.00 12.00 12.00
4th A2 fleet Fly J120 51410 RNSYS Ross Leighton   51 2.00 3.00 7.00 DNF 12.00 12.00
5th A2 fleet Cracker Jack!!! J35 254444 RNSYS Peter Traves   72 5.00 7.00 DNF 4.00 16.00 16.00
6th A2 fleet WISC J109 311 RNSYS Paul Rafuse   66 6.00 7.00 DNF 5.00 18.00 18.00

R1 - A2 fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.13.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A2 fleet Rubicon C&C 115 44115 RNSYS Vlad Kozousek   63 14.25.00 2.12.00 2.36.01 1.00
2 A2 fleet Fly J120 51410 RNSYS Ross Leighton   51 14.23.14 2.10.14 2.37.08 2.00
3 A2 fleet Triumph C&C 115 25 RNSYS Peter Bromley   63 14.30.17 2.17.17 2.42.16 3.00
4 A2 fleet Third Wave C&C 115 84037 RNSYS Stephen Davies   63 14.31.06 2.18.06 2.43.14 4.00
5 A2 fleet Cracker Jack!!! J35 254444 RNSYS Peter Traves   72 14.42.37 2.29.37 2.54.11 5.00
6 A2 fleet WISC J109 311 RNSYS Paul Rafuse   66 14.45.24 2.32.24 2.59.13 6.00

R2 - A2 fleet Fleet

Start: start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.02.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A2 fleet Third Wave C&C 115 84037 RNSYS Stephen Davies   63 17.09.36 2.07.36 2.30.49 1.00
2 A2 fleet Rubicon C&C 115 44115 RNSYS Vlad Kozousek   63 17.10.14 2.08.14 2.31.34 2.00
3 A2 fleet Fly J120 51410 RNSYS Ross Leighton   51 17.09.43 2.07.43 2.34.06 3.00
4 A2 fleet Triumph C&C 115 25 RNSYS Peter Bromley   63   DNS   7.00
4 A2 fleet Cracker Jack!!! J35 254444 RNSYS Peter Traves   72   DNF   7.00
4 A2 fleet WISC J109 311 RNSYS Paul Rafuse   66   DNF   7.00

R3 - A2 fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.21.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A2 fleet Rubicon C&C 115 44115 RNSYS Vlad Kozousek   63 15.03.24 2.42.24 3.11.57 1.00
2 A2 fleet Triumph C&C 115 25 RNSYS Peter Bromley   63 15.05.05 2.44.05 3.13.57 2.00
3 A2 fleet Third Wave C&C 115 84037 RNSYS Stephen Davies   63 15.06.27 2.45.27 3.15.33 3.00
4 A2 fleet Cracker Jack!!! J35 254444 RNSYS Peter Traves   72 15.14.24 2.53.24 3.21.52 4.00
5 A2 fleet WISC J109 311 RNSYS Paul Rafuse   66 15.13.22 2.52.22 3.22.42 5.00
6 A2 fleet Fly J120 51410 RNSYS Ross Leighton   51   DNF   7.00

R4 - A2 fleet Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com