Ocean Squadron Regatta

RNSYS

Ocean Squadron Regatta B & C Fleets

B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
B Goat Wisperer J80 407 Dale Robertson RNSYS 117 1.00 1.00 3.00 (4.00) 1.00 1.00 11.00 7.00
B Highlander Dehler DB-1 34440 Dan Pride RNSYS 126 (3.00) 2.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 3.00 13.00 10.00
B Flux J30 256 Jordan MacNeil RNSYS 135 2.00 (3.00) 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 13.00 10.00
B Redemption J70 376 Billy Adams RNSYS 117 4.00 4.00 4.00 (5.00) 4.00 4.00 25.00 20.00
B SV. Tuna CS 36 2372 Frank Egan SYC 132 (5.00) 5.00 5.00 3.00 5.00 5.00 28.00 23.00

C Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
C Fluide Sonar 835 Paul Tingley RNSYS 177 (1.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 6.00 5.00
C Roguewave Viking 28 4097 Liz Whyte RNSYS 180 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 (3.00) 3.00 14.00 11.00
C Luna J22 ODR 787 Landry/Flemming RNSYS 177 (3.00) 3.00 3.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 16.00 13.00

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.35.00
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
B Goat Wisperer J80 407 Dale Robertson RNSYS 117 0.41.32 0.44.58 1.00
B Flux J30 256 Jordan MacNeil RNSYS 135 0.43.04 0.45.21 2.00
B Highlander Dehler DB-1 34440 Dan Pride RNSYS 126 0.44.09 0.47.08 3.00
B Redemption J70 376 Billy Adams RNSYS 117 0.45.20 0.49.05 4.00
B SV. Tuna CS 36 2372 Frank Egan SYC 132 0.47.22 0.50.06 5.00

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.35.00
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
B Goat Wisperer J80 407 Dale Robertson RNSYS 117 0.36.30 0.39.31 1.00
B Highlander Dehler DB-1 34440 Dan Pride RNSYS 126 0.37.50 0.40.23 2.00
B Flux J30 256 Jordan MacNeil RNSYS 135 0.38.48 0.40.51 3.00
B Redemption J70 376 Billy Adams RNSYS 117 0.39.50 0.43.07 4.00
B SV. Tuna CS 36 2372 Frank Egan SYC 132 0.42.22 0.44.49 5.00

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.28.00
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
B Highlander Dehler DB-1 34440 Dan Pride RNSYS 126 0.40.47 0.43.32 1.00
B Flux J30 256 Jordan MacNeil RNSYS 135 0.42.25 0.44.40 2.00
B Goat Wisperer J80 407 Dale Robertson RNSYS 117 0.42.17 0.45.46 3.00
B Redemption J70 376 Billy Adams RNSYS 117 0.44.20 0.48.00 4.00
B SV. Tuna CS 36 2372 Frank Egan SYC 132 0.48.51 0.51.41 5.00

R4 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.25.00
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
B Highlander Dehler DB-1 34440 Dan Pride RNSYS 126 0.45.16 0.48.20 1.00
B Flux J30 256 Jordan MacNeil RNSYS 135 0.47.50 0.50.22 2.00
B SV. Tuna CS 36 2372 Frank Egan SYC 132 0.49.16 0.52.07 3.00
B Goat Wisperer J80 407 Dale Robertson RNSYS 117 0.48.14 0.52.13 4.00
B Redemption J70 376 Billy Adams RNSYS 117 0.49.06 0.53.09 5.00

R5 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.35.00
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
B Goat Wisperer J80 407 Dale Robertson RNSYS 117 1.17.36 1.24.00 1.00
B Flux J30 256 Jordan MacNeil RNSYS 135 1.22.02 1.26.23 2.00
B Highlander Dehler DB-1 34440 Dan Pride RNSYS 126 1.22.54 1.28.30 3.00
B Redemption J70 376 Billy Adams RNSYS 117 1.27.26 1.34.39 4.00
B SV. Tuna CS 36 2372 Frank Egan SYC 132 1.31.25 1.36.42 5.00

R6 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.16.00
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
B Goat Wisperer J80 407 Dale Robertson RNSYS 117 0.58.33 1.03.23 1.00
B Flux J30 256 Jordan MacNeil RNSYS 135 1.01.31 1.04.47 2.00
B Highlander Dehler DB-1 34440 Dan Pride RNSYS 126 1.03.22 1.07.39 3.00
B Redemption J70 376 Billy Adams RNSYS 117 1.02.38 1.07.48 4.00
B SV. Tuna CS 36 2372 Frank Egan SYC 132 1.07.42 1.11.37 5.00

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.45.00
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
C Fluide Sonar 835 Paul Tingley RNSYS 177 0.31.16 0.30.57 1.00
C Roguewave Viking 28 4097 Liz Whyte RNSYS 180 0.34.22 0.33.53 2.00
C Luna J22 ODR 787 Landry/Flemming RNSYS 177 0.35.32 0.35.11 3.00

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.40.00
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
C Fluide Sonar 835 Paul Tingley RNSYS 177 0.31.12 0.30.53 1.00
C Roguewave Viking 28 4097 Liz Whyte RNSYS 180 0.34.40 0.34.10 2.00
C Luna J22 ODR 787 Landry/Flemming RNSYS 177 0.37.53 0.37.30 3.00

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.33.00
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
C Fluide Sonar 835 Paul Tingley RNSYS 177 0.36.27 0.36.05 1.00
C Roguewave Viking 28 4097 Liz Whyte RNSYS 180 0.41.57 0.41.21 2.00
C Luna J22 ODR 787 Landry/Flemming RNSYS 177 0.43.51 0.43.25 3.00

R4 - C Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15.30.00
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
C Fluide Sonar 835 Paul Tingley RNSYS 177 0.38.06 0.37.43 1.00
C Roguewave Viking 28 4097 Liz Whyte RNSYS 180 0.45.50 0.45.11 2.00
C Luna J22 ODR 787 Landry/Flemming RNSYS 177 0.48.06 0.47.37 3.00

R5 - C Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.40.00
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
C Fluide Sonar 835 Paul Tingley RNSYS 177 1.08.31 1.07.50 1.00
C Luna J22 ODR 787 Landry/Flemming RNSYS 177 1.12.13 1.11.30 2.00
C Roguewave Viking 28 4097 Liz Whyte RNSYS 180 1.12.55 1.11.53 3.00

R6 - C Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.03.00
Fleet Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
C Fluide Sonar 835 Paul Tingley RNSYS 177 0.51.10 0.50.39 1.00
C Luna J22 ODR 787 Landry/Flemming RNSYS 177 0.56.16 0.55.42 2.00
C Roguewave Viking 28 4097 Liz Whyte RNSYS 180 0.58.08 0.57.19 3.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com