event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Night Race Series III

Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron

R5

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating R1 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st A Venturesome 47 Ben Maloney 48 1.0 2.0 2.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 13.0
2nd A BRILLIANCE 144 Todd Calder 51 3.0 5.0 2.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 16.0
3rd A One More Time 28 Rob Gale - Ed Steeves 48 16.0 OCS 1.0 2.0 DNC 2.0 21.0 21.0
4th A THE THIRD WAVE 84037 Steve Davies 81 4.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 22.0
5th A Black Pearl 51450 Ross Leighton 51 7.0 6.0 2.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 22.0
6th A Wikked! 66 Mark Holden 48 16.0 OCS 3.0 2.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 24.0
7th A HULA 109 John Grantmyre 78 2.0 7.0 2.0 DNC 13.5 24.5 24.5
8th A Team Ocean 135 John Roy 27 16.0 OCS 4.0 2.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 26.0
9th A Flying V 50959 Ian MacKillop 66 6.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 10.0 29.0 29.0
10th A McMac 506 McDermott/Macdo 87 16.0 OCS 11.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 30.0
11th A CrackerJack !!! 254444 Peter Traves 69 5.0 9.0 2.0 DNC 15.0 31.0 31.0
12th A Helms Deep 54340 Mike Sutton -9 8.0 11.0 DNF 2.0 DNC 11.0 32.0 32.0
13th A Magic Bus 5095 Greg Hardy 0 16.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 9.0 38.0 38.0
14th A Ramillies 52556 James Wilson 45 9.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
15th A BABOON 34434 David Smith 90 16.0 OCS 8.0 1.0 13.5 38.5 38.5
16th A Koobalibra 59115 Dave Barlow 63 16.0 OCS 11.0 DNC 2.0 DNC 12.0 41.0 41.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating R1 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st B Goat Whisperer 121 Dale Robertson 117 2.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 10.0
2nd B Flux 256 Jordan McNeil 135 4.0 4.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 16.0
3rd B Can 550 550 Stu McCrae 117 9.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 17.0
4th B Highlander 34440 Dan Pride 123 9.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 17.0
5th B Hot Mess 2 Greg Sweet 99 3.0 10.0 2.0 11.0 DNF 26.0 26.0
6th B Just Add Water 008 Jesleine Baker 135 6.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 26.0
7th B Silver Woman 84675 Andrew Childs 105 1.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
8th B Foxfire 57 Mac Morrison 105 7.0 8.0 1.0 11.0 DNF 27.0 27.0
9th B Mischief 22440 Jeff Costwell 87 5.0 7.0 4.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 27.0 27.0
10th B J-Zeus II9 72 John Heseltine 105 9.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
11th B Colmonel 142 Scott Christie 132 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 30.0 30.0
12th B Bazinga! 33149 Donny Walker 132 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 30.0
13th B Redemption 376 Bill Adams 117 9.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
14th B Siesta 41388 Greg Sutherland 150 9.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
15th B 024 024 Steve Rosenthal 117 8.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 34.0 34.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st C Barely Legal 2917 Jono Reid 159 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 9.0
2nd C Hummin 230 Bill Haliburton 150 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 10.0
3rd C YELLOW KIRBY 53 Ritchie 171 1.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 6.0 23.0 14.0
4th C Gem 601 Peter Greenwood 177 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 DNC (7.0) 22.0 15.0
5th C CAN 79 79 James Rafuse 177 5.0 8.0 6.0 2.0 (10.0) 31.0 21.0
6th C Luna 787 Landry/Flemming 177 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 30.0 21.0
7th C ROGUEWAVE 4097 Liz Whyte 180 4.0 (9.0) 4.0 4.0 DNC 9.0 30.0 21.0
8th C Sunnyvale 3599 Peter Wickwire 159 9.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 23.0
9th C Turning For Turtles 4101 Jennifer Hancock 159 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 1.0 8.0 38.0 24.0
10th C Moto Moto 80 Fezan Kazmani 150 2.0 10.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 38.0 25.0
11th C Juvenile Delinquent 4013 Ted Murphy 159 9.0 DNC (14.0 OCS) 9.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 26.0
12th C Hornpipe 45 Andrew Murphy 222 9.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 39.0 26.0
13th C Black Russian 85 Margo Coughlin 171 8.0 (12.0) 5.0 4.0 DNC 11.0 40.0 28.0
14th C Adrenaline Rush 4331 Greg Blunden 159 9.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 42.0 29.0
15th C Thistle 00 Julian Crick 246 7.0 11.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (12.0) 43.0 31.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Venturesome 47 Ben Maloney 48 0.44.15 0.53.40 1.0
2 A HULA 109 John Grantmyre 78 0.50.40 0.58.24 2.0
3 A BRILLIANCE 144 Todd Calder 51 0.48.30 0.58.31 3.0
4 A THE THIRD WAVE 84037 Steve Davies 63 0.50.24 0.59.34 4.0
5 A CrackerJack !!! 254444 Peter Traves 69 0.51.05 0.59.46 5.0
6 A Flying V 50959 Ian MacKillop 78 0.52.05 1.00.02 6.0
7 A Black Pearl 51450 Ross Leighton 51 0.51.43 1.02.24 7.0
8 A Helms Deep 54340 Mike Sutton 9 0.50.59 1.06.21 8.0
9 A Ramillies 52556 James Wilson 45 0.57.30 1.10.07 9.0
10 A One More Time 28 Rob Gale - Ed Steeves 48 OCS   16.0
10 A Wikked! 66 Mark Holden 48 OCS   16.0
10 A Team Ocean 135 John Roy 27 OCS   16.0
10 A McMac 506 McDermott/Macdo 87 OCS   16.0
10 A BABOON 34434 David Smith 72 OCS   16.0
10 A Koobalibra 59115 Dave Barlow 63 OCS   16.0

R2 - A Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating Place Points

R3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A One More Time 28 Rob Gale - Ed Steeves 48 1.05.09 1.19.01 1.0
2 A Venturesome 47 Ben Maloney 48 1.06.55 1.21.10 2.0
3 A Wikked! 66 Mark Holden 48 1.09.30 1.24.18 3.0
4 A Team Ocean 135 John Roy 27 1.07.37 1.25.08 4.0
5 A BRILLIANCE 144 Todd Calder 51 1.17.24 1.33.23 5.0
6 A Black Pearl 51450 Ross Leighton 51 1.27.51 1.46.00 6.0
7 A HULA 109 John Grantmyre 78 1.34.11 1.48.33 7.0
8 A BABOON 34434 David Smith 90 1.38.59 1.51.52 8.0
9 A CrackerJack !!! 254444 Peter Traves 87 1.41.00 1.54.42 9.0
10 A Helms Deep 54340 Mike Sutton -9 DNF   11.0

R4 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A BABOON 34434 David Smith 90 0.35.12 0.39.47 1.0

R5 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A McMac 506 McDermott/Macdo 87 1.00.02 1.08.11 1.0
2 A One More Time 28 Rob Gale - Ed Steeves 48 0.57.22 1.09.35 2.0
3 A Wikked! 66 Mark Holden 48 0.57.44 1.10.02 3.0
4 A Team Ocean 135 John Roy 27 0.56.43 1.11.25 4.0
5 A THE THIRD WAVE 84037 Steve Davies 63 1.00.27 1.11.27 5.0
6 A BRILLIANCE 144 Todd Calder 51 1.00.17 1.12.44 6.0
7 A Black Pearl 51450 Ross Leighton 51 1.00.21 1.12.49 7.0
8 A Venturesome 47 Ben Maloney 48 1.00.16 1.13.06 8.0
9 A Magic Bus 5095 Greg Hardy 24 0.58.13 1.13.42 9.0
10 A Flying V 50959 Ian MacKillop 66 1.03.43 1.14.56 10.0
11 A Helms Deep 54340 Mike Sutton -9 0.57.10 1.17.00 11.0
12 A Koobalibra 59115 Dave Barlow 81 1.08.43 1.18.49 12.0
13 A HULA 109 John Grantmyre 78 1.11.13 1.22.05 13.5
13 A BABOON 34434 David Smith 90 1.12.38 1.22.05 13.5
15 A CrackerJack !!! 254444 Peter Traves 87 1.12.26 1.22.15 15.0

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Silver Woman 84675 Andrew Childs 105 0.40.27 0.44.37 1.0
2 B Goat Whisperer 121 Dale Robertson 117 0.41.44 0.45.11 2.0
3 B Hot Mess 2 Greg Sweet 99 0.41.22 0.46.04 3.0
4 B Flux 256 Jordan McNeil 135 0.44.17 0.46.38 4.0
5 B Mischief 22440 Jeff Costwell 105 0.43.38 0.48.08 5.0
6 B Just Add Water 008 Jesleine Baker 135 0.45.59 0.48.25 6.0
7 B Foxfire 57 Mac Morrison 105 0.44.06 0.48.39 7.0
8 B 024 024 Steve Rosenthal 117 0.51.01 0.55.14 8.0

R2 - B Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating Place Points

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Goat Whisperer 121 Dale Robertson 117 1.07.01 1.12.33 1.0
2 B Highlander 34440 Dan Pride 123 1.08.59 1.13.59 2.0
3 B Can 550 550 Stu McCrae 117 1.09.46 1.15.32 3.0
4 B Flux 256 Jordan McNeil 135 1.12.48 1.16.40 4.0
5 B J-Zeus II9 72 John Heseltine 105 1.09.32 1.16.42 5.0
6 B Redemption 376 Bill Adams 117 1.11.13 1.17.06 6.0
7 B Mischief 22440 Jeff Costwell 105 1.10.01 1.17.14 7.0
8 B Foxfire 57 Mac Morrison 123 1.13.36 1.18.56 8.0
9 B Siesta 41388 Greg Sutherland 150 1.21.20 1.23.45 9.0
10 B Hot Mess 2 Greg Sweet 99 1.15.15 1.23.49 10.0

R4 - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Foxfire 57 Mac Morrison 105 0.31.52 0.35.09 1.0
2 B Hot Mess 2 Greg Sweet 117 0.33.38 0.36.25 2.0
3 B Colmonel 142 Scott Christie 150 0.37.22 0.38.28 3.0

R5 - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Can 550 550 Stu McCrae 117 1.04.56 1.10.18 1.0
2 B Highlander 34440 Dan Pride 123 1.05.44 1.10.30 2.0
3 B Goat Whisperer 121 Dale Robertson 117 1.05.44 1.11.10 3.0
4 B Flux 256 Jordan McNeil 135 1.09.30 1.13.11 4.0
5 B Just Add Water 008 Jesleine Baker 135 1.09.38 1.13.20 5.0
6 B Bazinga! 33149 Donny Walker 150 1.13.08 1.15.18 6.0
7 B Colmonel 142 Scott Christie 132 1.15.41 1.20.04 7.0
8 B Hot Mess 2 Greg Sweet 99 DNF   11.0
8 B Foxfire 57 Mac Morrison 105 DNF   11.0
8 B Mischief 22440 Jeff Costwell 105 DNF   11.0

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C YELLOW KIRBY 53 Ritchie 171 0.34.07 0.34.04 1.0
2 C Moto Moto 80 Fezan Kazmani 150 0.35.13 0.36.16 2.0
3 C Gem 601 Peter Greenwood 177 0.39.18 0.38.54 3.0
4 C ROGUEWAVE 4097 Liz Whyte 198 0.41.43 0.40.06 4.0
5 C CAN 79 79 James Rafuse 177 0.40.31 0.40.07 5.0
6 C Turning For Turtles 4101 Jennifer Hancock 159 0.42.34 0.43.15 6.0
7 C Thistle 00 Julian Crick 246 0.48.32 0.43.45 7.0
8 C Black Russian 85 Margo Coughlin 171 0.45.38 0.45.34 8.0

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Hummin 230 Bill Haliburton 150 0.44.06 0.45.24 1.0
2 C Barely Legal 2917 Jono Reid 159 0.45.01 0.45.44 2.0
3 C YELLOW KIRBY 53 Ritchie 183 0.47.10 0.46.18 3.0
4 C Hornpipe 45 Andrew Murphy 234 0.59.13 0.54.13 4.0
5 C Gem 601 Peter Greenwood 177 0.57.52 0.57.17 5.0
6 C Luna 787 Landry/Flemming 177 0.58.55 0.58.20 6.0
7 C Adrenaline Rush 4331 Greg Blunden 159 0.57.51 0.58.47 7.0
8 C CAN 79 79 James Rafuse 177 0.59.41 0.59.05 8.0
9 C ROGUEWAVE 4097 Liz Whyte 198 1.03.15 1.00.48 9.0
10 C Moto Moto 80 Fezan Kazmani 150 0.59.21 1.01.07 10.0
11 C Thistle 00 Julian Crick 246 1.12.29 1.05.20 11.0
12 C Black Russian 85 Margo Coughlin 183 1.11.09 1.09.51 12.0
13 C Juvenile Delinquent 4013 Ted Murphy 159 OCS   14.0

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Barely Legal 2917 Jono Reid 159 1.08.44 1.09.50 1.0
2 C Hummin 230 Bill Haliburton 150 1.11.39 1.13.46 2.0
3 C Gem 601 Peter Greenwood 177 1.29.31 1.28.37 3.0
4 C ROGUEWAVE 4097 Liz Whyte 198 1.34.16 1.30.37 4.0
5 C Black Russian 85 Margo Coughlin 171 1.32.39 1.32.31 5.0
6 C CAN 79 79 James Rafuse 177 1.34.10 1.33.14 6.0
7 C Luna 787 Landry/Flemming 177 1.34.25 1.33.29 7.0
8 C Turning For Turtles 4101 Jennifer Hancock 159 DNF   9.0

R4 - C Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Turning For Turtles 4101 Jennifer Hancock 159 0.18.56 0.19.14 1.0
2 C CAN 79 79 James Rafuse 177 0.20.09 0.19.57 2.0
3 C Luna 787 Landry/Flemming 177 0.22.49 0.22.35 3.0

R5 - C Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Sunnyvale 3599 Peter Wickwire 159 0.47.02 0.47.47 1.0
2 C Barely Legal 2917 Jono Reid 159 0.47.28 0.48.14 2.0
3 C Hummin 230 Bill Haliburton 150 0.46.56 0.48.19 3.0
4 C Juvenile Delinquent 4013 Ted Murphy 159 0.48.26 0.49.13 4.0
5 C Luna 787 Landry/Flemming 177 0.50.54 0.50.24 5.0
6 C YELLOW KIRBY 53 Ritchie 171 0.51.26 0.51.22 6.0
7 C Gem 601 Peter Greenwood 177 0.53.08 0.52.36 7.0
8 C Turning For Turtles 4101 Jennifer Hancock 159 0.55.46 0.56.40 8.0
9 C ROGUEWAVE 4097 Liz Whyte 198 1.01.13 0.58.51 9.0
10 C CAN 79 79 James Rafuse 177 0.59.37 0.59.01 10.0
11 C Black Russian 85 Margo Coughlin 171 1.00.41 1.00.36 11.0
12 C Thistle 00 Julian Crick 246 1.09.06 1.02.17 12.0


http://www.rnsys.com/raceseries/wednesday-night-race-series-iii.html
racedirector@rnsys.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com