venue burgee

2014 Kennedy Cup

RNSYS

Overall

420 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 420 6412 RNSYS Georgia Lewin-LaFrance Terra Lanteigne 4.0 (15.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 25.0 10.0
2nd 420 7478 RNSYS Cameron Shaw Nicholas Yuill 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
3rd 420 6384 RNSYS Annie Dysart Alison Sears 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 20.0 16.0
4th 420 7551 WAEG Dave Wedlake Thomas Myrden 5.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 6.0 32.0 26.0
5th 420 1052 SMSC Liam Field Laura Manuge 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 36.0 28.0
6th 420 6583 HSC Nicholas Adams William Adams (12.0) 9.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 48.0 36.0
7th 420 9191 HSC Matthew Waters Alex Fraser (11.0) 6.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 52.0 41.0
8th 420 6829 DYC Maguire Brown Marshall Owen 7.0 10.0 (15.0 OCS) 9.0 8.0 4.0 15.0 DNS 68.0 53.0
9th 420 3606 SMSC Will Bouchard Rebecca Swan 8.0 11.0 (12.0) 8.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 65.0 53.0
10th 420 6613 WAEG Cameron Moffatt Stuart Layton 6.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 (15.0 DNS) 15.0 DNS 76.0 61.0
11th 420 6220 WAEG Stuart Bliss Jono Reid 10.0 5.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 81.0 66.0
12th 420 6219 WAEG Richard Myrden Charlie Moors 9.0 7.0 10.0 11.0 (15.0 DNS) 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNS 82.0 67.0
13th 420 4242 DYC Dylan Sawler Matthew Barnes 14.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 (15.0 DNS) 84.0 69.0
14th 420 427 WAEG Peter Gillham Andrew Parkhill 13.0 13.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 93.0 78.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser 819 RNSYS Gordon Stevens   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0
2nd Laser 177221 DYC Justin Pineo   (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 14.0

Opti Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Opti 1000 RNSYS Ryan Anderson   2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 15.0 10.0
2nd Opti 1493 RNSYS David Sapp   (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 12.0
3rd Opti 1427 RNSYS Emily Roy   3.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 25.0 19.0
4th Opti 8 RNSYS Matthew Aftanas   (8.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 36.0 28.0
5th Opti 1189 RNSYS Alexander Roy   5.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 41.0 33.0
6th Opti 1310 RNSYS Jackson Macaulay   1.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 43.0 35.0
7th Opti 37 RNSYS Molly Anderson   6.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 52.0 45.0
8th Opti 1013 WAEG Sam Moors   7.0 7.0 (10.0 DNS) 6.0 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 70.0 60.0
9th Opti 13 BBYC Logan Jones   9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0 DNS) 10.0 DNS 71.0 61.0

Radial Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Radial 204773 RNSYS Antonia Lewin-LaFrance   2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 18.0 11.0
2nd Radial 185538 RNSYS Lauren Sullivan   5.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 31.0 23.0
3rd Radial 170067 RNSYS Spencer Dalzell   3.0 7.0 (10.0 DNF) 2.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 33.0 23.0
4th Radial 185528 RNSYS Eric Purcell   6.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 6.0 31.0 24.0
5th Radial 195913 RNSYS Aiden Harris   4.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 35.0 29.0
6th Radial 195918 RNSYS Cam Anderson   1.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) 43.0 35.0
7th Radial 199546 RNSYS Jackson FitzGerald   7.0 2.0 7.0 (8.0) 8.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 47.0 39.0
8th Radial 206536 RNSYS Julian Qu   (8.0) 6.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 52.0 44.0
9th Radial 162519 RNSYS Stuart Aftanas   9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 (10.0 DNS) 72.0 62.0

www.rnsys.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com