Turkey Bowl 2012

R1 - A Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Fleet Helm's Deep Soto 40 54340 RNSYS Mike Sutton   -15 13.35.00 15.16.31 1.41.31 2.18.20 1.0
2 A Fleet One More Time Farr 30 28 RNSYS James Luther   51 13.35.00 15.34.00 1.59.00 2.23.35 2.0
3 A Fleet WISC J109 311 RNSYS Paul Rafuse   66 13.35.00 15.40.21 2.05.21 2.27.24 3.0
4 A Fleet Wikked Farr 30 66 RNSYS Mark Holden   51 13.35.00 15.38.07 2.03.07 2.28.33 4.0
5 A Fleet Illicit Beneteau 44.7 52276 RNSYS Dick Rafuse   51 13.35.00 15.41.20 2.06.20 2.32.26 5.0
6 A Fleet HULA Beneteau 36.7 109 RNSYS John Grantmire   75 13.35.00 15.47.16 2.12.16 2.33.13 6.0
7 A Fleet Duck! Beneteau 36.7 60 RNSYS Ben Maloney   75 13.35.00 15.47.28 2.12.28 2.33.26 7.0
8 A Fleet Mischief C+C 40 22440 RNSYS Jeff Costwell   87 13.35.00 15.51.19 2.16.19 2.34.48 8.0

R1 - B Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.42.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Fleet Panthr Etchells 1170 RNSYS Terry Yuill   117 13.42.00 15.27.04 1.45.04 1.53.44 1.0
2 B Fleet J-Zeus J29 72 RNSYS John Heseltine   117 13.42.00 15.27.57 1.45.57 1.54.42 2.5
2 B Fleet HIGHLANDER Dehler DB-1 34440 RNSYS Dan Pride   126 13.42.00 15.29.26 1.47.26 1.54.42 2.5
4 B Fleet Defiant C+C 33 142 DYC Mark Gosine   132 13.42.00 15.31.46 1.49.46 1.56.07 4.0
5 B Fleet Middle Ground Sobre 34 40734 RNSYS Bruce Dempsey   135 13.42.00 15.35.19 1.53.19 1.59.20 5.0
6 B Fleet Seasmoke Bavaria 54399 RNSYS Mike Evens   123 13.42.00 15.33.35 1.51.35 1.59.41 6.0
7 B Fleet Nut Case J27 50757 BHYC Mike Hout   126 13.42.00 15.40.30 1.58.30 2.06.31 7.0
8 B Fleet Dancer Dufour 365 1606 RNSYS Gregory Baker   132 13.42.00 15.42.40 2.00.40 2.07.39 8.0

R1 - C Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.50.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Fleet Hummin Soling 240 RNSYS Bill Haliburton   156 13.50.00 15.13.59 1.23.59 1.25.43 1.0
2 C Fleet RenaissanceII Alberg 117 RNSYS Rob Feild   222 13.50.00 15.35.55 1.45.55 1.38.33 2.0
3 C Fleet Osprey Beneteau 41848 RNSYS Todd MacEulen   183 13.50.00 15.31.09 1.41.09 1.39.18 3.0
4 C Fleet Palm Breeze O'Day 272 RNSYS Joe Napke   177 13.50.00 15.48.30 1.58.30 1.57.19 4.0
5 C Fleet Magical Nonsuch 47 RNSYS George Archibald   165 13.50.00   DNF   7.0
5 C Fleet Calypso Alpha 30 6 RNSYS Greg Haverstock   144     DNF   7.0


www.rnsys.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com