venue burgee

2016 RNSYS Fall Dinghy Regatta

Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron

420 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 420 6384 RNSYS Emily Roy Julia Irving 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd 420 7390 RCSS Zach Spaulding Shawn Murley 2.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 19.0 19.0
3rd 420 24 HSC David Frost Alex Fraser 6.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
4th 420 4 Dal     3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
5th 420 2377 BBYC Chris Howard Finley Nakatsu 4.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 OCS 1.0 22.0 22.0
6th 420 4872 BBYC Aaron Bradley Peter Wilton 5.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 9.0 32.0 32.0
7th 420 7402   Katie Chase Renee Diamond 11.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 7.0 42.0 42.0
8th 420 7543 Waeg Sophie Carter Hayley Cowen 7.0 5.0 11.0 RET 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
9th 420 6863   Matt Stojak Drew Briand 11.0 RET 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 49.0 49.0
10th 420 231 RNSYS Rory Marco 11.0 RET 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 52.0 52.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser 1628 CYC Dan Mosher   2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Laser 1271 RNSYS Dan Macmillan   1.0 5.0 OCS 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Laser 6043 CF Kevin Pallard   5.0 RET 2.0 3.0 5.0 OCS 4.0 19.0 19.0
4th Laser 1623 CYC Daniel Mosher   5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 OCS 3.0 22.0 22.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 8550 OST Matti Muru   1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Laser Radial 9705 OST/BHYC Liam Bruce   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
3rd Laser Radial 1589 RNSYS Ryan Anderson   5.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 16.0
4th Laser Radial 2396 RNSYS Ben George   3.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 23.0 23.0
5th Laser Radial 7232 OST/ABYC Clara Gravely   4.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 8.0 26.0 26.0
6th Laser Radial 5538 RNSYS Lauren Sullivan   8.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 2.0 34.0 34.0
7th Laser Radial 5913 RNSYS Aiden Harris   6.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 OCS 38.0 38.0
8th Laser Radial 6606 RNSYS Ben Rutenberg   10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 5.0 44.0 44.0
9th Laser Radial 8670 RNSYS Alison Sears   7.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 17.0 OCS 47.0 47.0
10th Laser Radial 4504 RNSYS Elsi Gillis   11.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 7.0 53.0 53.0
11th Laser Radial 6536 RNSYS Julian Qu   9.0 8.0 11.0 9.0 17.0 OCS 54.0 54.0
12th Laser Radial 4773 CYC Makena Cudmore   12.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 11.0 64.0 64.0
13th Laser Radial 9679 RNSYS Sophie Hollett   17.0 DNC 17.0 OCS 8.0 14.0 9.0 65.0 65.0
14th Laser Radial 5536 BBYC Ryan Dunphy   17.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 11.0 12.0 65.0 65.0
15th Laser Radial 1111 RNSYS Matthew Stevens   13.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 10.0 66.0 66.0
16th Laser Radial 8678       17.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 85.0 85.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Optimist 1680 RNSYS Maya Heidenreich   3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 15.0 10.0
2nd Optimist 1726 RNSYS Jack Gogan   1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (8.0) 6.0 21.0 13.0
3rd Optimist 1310 RNSYS Jackson Macaulay   2.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 (23.0 OCS) 2.0 41.0 18.0
4th Optimist 1417 RNSYS Noah Adler   4.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 26.0 19.0
5th Optimist 1664 RCYC Georgia Phillips   (5.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 24.0 19.0
6th Optimist 1427 RNSYS Alexander Roy   6.0 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 30.0 23.0
7th Optimist 1569 RSTLYC Thomas Staples   8.0 6.0 9.0 12.0 3.0 (23.0 OCS) 61.0 38.0
8th Optimist 1696 RNSYS Joshua Edwards   7.0 (9.0) 7.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 50.0 41.0
9th Optimist 1719 RNSYS Tuskar Lordly   9.0 (12.0) 11.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 54.0 42.0
10th Optimist 1491 CYC Macy Cudmore   (16.0) 10.0 10.0 5.0 11.0 12.0 64.0 48.0
11th Optimist 1715 BBYC Jonas Dornieden   10.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 (23.0 OCS) 16.0 78.0 55.0
12th Optimist 7577 RNSYS Danial Connors   11.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 (14.0) 10.0 72.0 58.0
13th Optimist 1543 RNSYS Connor Tulloch   12.0 (14.0) 12.0 14.0 10.0 11.0 73.0 59.0
14th Optimist 1581 RNSYS Aryton Stein   13.0 (15.0) 14.0 15.0 12.0 15.0 84.0 69.0
15th Optimist 1420 RNSYS Liam Sturge   15.0 8.0 15.0 13.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 97.0 74.0
16th Optimist 1800 RNSYS Leva Leving   14.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 (17.0) 13.0 92.0 75.0
17th Optimist 1007 RNSYS Molly Anderson   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 100.0 77.0
18th Optimist 6 BBYC Jerry King   17.0 17.0 20.0 (23.0 DNC) 13.0 18.0 108.0 85.0
19th Optimist 1714 BBYC Matthew Brown   (23.0 DNC) 20.0 17.0 18.0 18.0 14.0 110.0 87.0
20th Optimist 7 BBYC Matthew MacCarthy   (23.0 DNC) 18.0 19.0 17.0 15.0 19.0 111.0 88.0
21st Optimist 1713 BBYC     (23.0 DNC) 19.0 18.0 19.0 16.0 17.0 112.0 89.0
22nd Optimist 1534 RNSYS Keshav Parkash   18.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 133.0 110.0

www.rnsys.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com