event burgee venue burgee

2016 RNSYS Ocean Regatta

Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron

Overall

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st A Team Ocean Melges 32 135 Paul Gallant RNSYS 27 3.00 2.00 2.00 4.00 1.00 12.00 12.00
2nd A One More Time Farr 30 28 Ed Steeves/Rob Gale RNSYS 51 2.00 1.00 8.00 3.00 2.00 16.00 16.00
3rd A Flying V Viper 830 50959 Ian MacKillop RNSYS 66 1.00 3.00 1.00 5.00 8.00 18.00 18.00
4th A Venturesome Farr 30 47 Ben Maloney RNSYS 51 6.00 7.00 4.00 2.00 5.00 24.00 24.00
5th A Deviation J120 50271 Stu McRae RNSYS 51 10.00 6.00 5.00 1.00 4.00 26.00 26.00
6th A Heloc J35 229 Andrew Childs RNSYS 72 4.00 8.00 10.00 6.00 3.00 31.00 31.00
7th A Hard 1 Far East 28R 129 Matt Archibald RNSYS 63 8.00 5.00 11.00 7.00 6.00 37.00 37.00
8th A Five of Harts Beneteau First 10R 21 Gordon Hart DYC 81 7.00 10.00 7.00 8.00 7.00 39.00 39.00
9th A McMac J105 506 Sean McDermott/Rory Macdonald RNSYS 87 12.00 DNF 4.00 6.00 9.00 9.00 40.00 40.00
10th A Matador Farr 30 66 Greg Blunden RNSYS 51 9.00 9.00 3.00 10.00 10.00 41.00 41.00
11th A Black Pearl J120 51450 Ross Leighton RNSYS 51 5.00 11.00 9.00 11.00 12.00 DNS 48.00 48.00

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st B Highlander Dehler DB-1 34440 Dan Pride RNSYS 126 3.00 3.00 1.00 2.00 9.00 9.00
2nd B Luna J22 ODR 787 Mary Lou Landry/Lorna Flemming RNSYS 177 4.00 1.00 4.00 1.00 10.00 10.00
3rd B Favourite Child J29Fr ODR 235 Erin/Carlisle Norwood RNSYS 108 2.00 4.00 2.00 4.00 12.00 12.00
4th B Persistence Frers 33 41465 Mike Hoyt RNSYS 114 1.00 5.00 3.00 5.00 14.00 14.00
5th B Roguewave Viking 28 4097 Liz Whyte RNSYS 180 5.00 2.00 5.00 3.00 15.00 15.00

BBR Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating R1 Total Nett
1st BBR Castanea J42 51108 Paul Conrod RNSYS 66 1.00 1.00 1.00
2nd BBR Beyond Choey Lee Pedrick 41 739 Robert Field AYC 153 2.00 2.00 2.00

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st J24 Barely Legal J24 2246 Jono Reid RNSYS 162 3.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 9.00 9.00
2nd J24 Sunnyvale J24 3599 Dave MacMillan RNSYS 162 1.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 1.00 6.00 OCS 15.00 15.00
3rd J24 Hypewave J24 3968 Chris Veinot RNSYS 162 2.00 4.00 5.00 3.00 3.00 2.00 19.00 19.00
4th J24 Jammin J24 42 Nick Hamblin RNSYS 162 5.00 3.00 4.00 5.00 4.00 3.00 24.00 24.00
5th J24 Rush Hour J24 5461 Ross Romney RNSYS 162 4.00 5.00 2.00 4.00 5.00 6.00 OCS 26.00 26.00

R1 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1259
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Flying V Viper 830 50959 Ian MacKillop RNSYS 66 1:16:01 1:29:24 1.00
2 A One More Time Farr 30 28 Ed Steeves/Rob Gale RNSYS 51 1:14:42 1:30:08 2.00
3 A Team Ocean Melges 32 135 Paul Gallant RNSYS 27 1:11:51 1:30:28 3.00
4 A Heloc J35 229 Andrew Childs RNSYS 72 1:26:11 1:40:20 4.00
5 A Black Pearl J120 51450 Ross Leighton RNSYS 51 1:26:37 1:44:31 5.00
6 A Venturesome Farr 30 47 Ben Maloney RNSYS 51 1:28:53 1:47:15 6.00
7 A Five of Harts Beneteau First 10R 21 Gordon Hart DYC 81 1:35:55 1:50:00 7.00
8 A Hard 1 Far East 28R 129 Matt Archibald RNSYS 63 1:34:54 1:52:10 8.00
9 A Matador Farr 30 66 Greg Blunden RNSYS 51 1:35:26 1:55:09 9.00
10 A Deviation J120 50271 Stu McRae RNSYS 51 1:39:09 1:59:38 10.00
11 A McMac J105 506 Sean McDermott/Rory Macdonald RNSYS 87 DNF   12.00

R2 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1513
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A One More Time Farr 30 28 Ed Steeves/Rob Gale RNSYS 51 1:04:28 1:17:47 1.00
2 A Team Ocean Melges 32 135 Paul Gallant RNSYS 27 1:03:12 1:19:34 2.00
3 A Flying V Viper 830 50959 Ian MacKillop RNSYS 66 1:09:12 1:21:23 3.00
4 A McMac J105 506 Sean McDermott/Rory Macdonald RNSYS 87 1:16:16 1:26:37 4.00
5 A Hard 1 Far East 28R 129 Matt Archibald RNSYS 63 1:13:36 1:27:00 5.00
6 A Deviation J120 50271 Stu McRae RNSYS 51 1:13:01 1:28:06 6.00
7 A Venturesome Farr 30 47 Ben Maloney RNSYS 51 1:13:02 1:28:07 7.00
8 A Heloc J35 229 Andrew Childs RNSYS 72 1:16:22 1:28:54 8.00
9 A Matador Farr 30 66 Greg Blunden RNSYS 51 1:16:42 1:32:33 9.00
10 A Five of Harts Beneteau First 10R 21 Gordon Hart DYC 81 1:22:48 1:34:58 10.00
11 A Black Pearl J120 51450 Ross Leighton RNSYS 51 1:19:57 1:36:28 11.00

R3 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1216
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Flying V Viper 830 50959 Ian MacKillop RNSYS 66 0:58:06 1:08:19 1.00
2 A Team Ocean Melges 32 135 Paul Gallant RNSYS 27 0:54:58 1:09:12 2.00
3 A Matador Farr 30 66 Greg Blunden RNSYS 51 0:57:50 1:09:47 3.00
4 A Venturesome Farr 30 47 Ben Maloney RNSYS 51 0:58:02 1:10:01 4.00
5 A Deviation J120 50271 Stu McRae RNSYS 51 0:59:42 1:12:02 5.00
6 A McMac J105 506 Sean McDermott/Rory Macdonald RNSYS 87 1:03:56 1:12:36 6.00
7 A Five of Harts Beneteau First 10R 21 Gordon Hart DYC 81 1:04:00 1:13:24 7.00
8 A One More Time Farr 30 28 Ed Steeves/Rob Gale RNSYS 51 1:01:32 1:14:15 8.00
9 A Black Pearl J120 51450 Ross Leighton RNSYS 51 1:05:57 1:19:35 9.00
10 A Heloc J35 229 Andrew Childs RNSYS 72 1:08:36 1:19:52 10.00
11 A Hard 1 Far East 28R 129 Matt Archibald RNSYS 63 1:11:17 1:24:15 11.00

R4 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1339
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Deviation J120 50271 Stu McRae RNSYS 51 1:10:44 1:25:21 1.00
2 A Venturesome Farr 30 47 Ben Maloney RNSYS 51 1:11:42 1:26:31 2.00
3 A One More Time Farr 30 28 Ed Steeves/Rob Gale RNSYS 51 1:12:05 1:26:59 3.00
4 A Team Ocean Melges 32 135 Paul Gallant RNSYS 27 1:09:34 1:27:35 4.00
5 A Flying V Viper 830 50959 Ian MacKillop RNSYS 66 1:17:14 1:30:49 5.00
6 A Heloc J35 229 Andrew Childs RNSYS 72 1:18:08 1:30:58 6.00
7 A Hard 1 Far East 28R 129 Matt Archibald RNSYS 63 1:20:20 1:34:57 7.00
8 A Five of Harts Beneteau First 10R 21 Gordon Hart DYC 81 1:22:53 1:35:03 8.00
9 A McMac J105 506 Sean McDermott/Rory Macdonald RNSYS 87 1:23:53 1:35:16 9.00
10 A Matador Farr 30 66 Greg Blunden RNSYS 51 1:19:34 1:36:00 10.00
11 A Black Pearl J120 51450 Ross Leighton RNSYS 51 1:19:53 1:36:23 11.00

R5 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1518
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Team Ocean Melges 32 135 Paul Gallant RNSYS 27 0:51:45 1:05:09 1.00
2 A One More Time Farr 30 28 Ed Steeves/Rob Gale RNSYS 51 0:56:40 1:08:22 2.00
3 A Heloc J35 229 Andrew Childs RNSYS 72 0:59:01 1:08:42 3.00
4 A Deviation J120 50271 Stu McRae RNSYS 51 0:57:03 1:08:50 4.00
5 A Venturesome Farr 30 47 Ben Maloney RNSYS 51 0:57:31 1:09:24 5.00
6 A Hard 1 Far East 28R 129 Matt Archibald RNSYS 63 0:59:52 1:10:46 6.00
7 A Five of Harts Beneteau First 10R 21 Gordon Hart DYC 81 1:02:05 1:11:12 7.00
8 A Flying V Viper 830 50959 Ian MacKillop RNSYS 66 1:01:18 1:12:05 8.00
9 A McMac J105 506 Sean McDermott/Rory Macdonald RNSYS 87 1:04:30 1:13:15 9.00
10 A Matador Farr 30 66 Greg Blunden RNSYS 51 1:01:25 1:14:06 10.00
11 A Black Pearl J120 51450 Ross Leighton RNSYS 51 DNS   12.00

R6 - A Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Place Points

R1 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Persistence Frers 33 41465 Mike Hoyt RNSYS 114 0:56:26 1:01:23 1.00
2 B Favourite Child J29Fr ODR 235 Erin/Carlisle Norwood RNSYS 108 0:56:26 1:01:58 2.00
3 B Highlander Dehler DB-1 34440 Dan Pride RNSYS 126 1:30:36 1:36:43 3.00
4 B Luna J22 ODR 787 Mary Lou Landry/Lorna Flemming RNSYS 177 1:43:27 1:42:25 4.00
5 B Roguewave Viking 28 4097 Liz Whyte RNSYS 180 1:53:49 1:52:12 5.00

R2 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1519
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Luna J22 ODR 787 Mary Lou Landry/Lorna Flemming RNSYS 177 1:13:32 1:12:48 1.00
2 B Roguewave Viking 28 4097 Liz Whyte RNSYS 180 1:19:55 1:18:47 2.00
3 B Highlander Dehler DB-1 34440 Dan Pride RNSYS 126 1:17:27 1:22:41 3.00
4 B Favourite Child J29Fr ODR 235 Erin/Carlisle Norwood RNSYS 108 1:16:37 1:24:07 4.00
5 B Persistence Frers 33 41465 Mike Hoyt RNSYS 114 1:19:13 1:26:10 5.00

R3 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1222
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Highlander Dehler DB-1 34440 Dan Pride RNSYS 126 1:14:20 1:19:21 1.00
2 B Favourite Child J29Fr ODR 235 Erin/Carlisle Norwood RNSYS 108 1:12:37 1:19:44 2.00
3 B Persistence Frers 33 41465 Mike Hoyt RNSYS 114 1:14:52 1:21:26 3.00
4 B Luna J22 ODR 787 Mary Lou Landry/Lorna Flemming RNSYS 177 1:24:39 1:23:48 4.00
5 B Roguewave Viking 28 4097 Liz Whyte RNSYS 180 1:31:23 1:30:05 5.00

R4 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1412
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Luna J22 ODR 787 Mary Lou Landry/Lorna Flemming RNSYS 177 1:55:27 1:54:18 1.00
2 B Highlander Dehler DB-1 34440 Dan Pride RNSYS 126 1:48:38 1:55:59 2.00
3 B Roguewave Viking 28 4097 Liz Whyte RNSYS 180 1:58:29 1:56:48 3.00
4 B Favourite Child J29Fr ODR 235 Erin/Carlisle Norwood RNSYS 108 1:47:01 1:57:30 4.00
5 B Persistence Frers 33 41465 Mike Hoyt RNSYS 114 1:48:03 1:57:31 5.00

R5 - B Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Place Points

R6 - B Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Place Points

R1 - BBR Fleet

Start: BBR, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1244
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 BBR Castanea J42 51108 Paul Conrod RNSYS 66 3:56:01 4:37:33 1.00
2 BBR Beyond Choey Lee Pedrick 41 739 Robert Field AYC 153 4:38:51 4:45:51 2.00

R2 - BBR Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Place Points

R3 - BBR Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Place Points

R4 - BBR Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Place Points

R5 - BBR Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Place Points

R6 - BBR Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Place Points

R1 - J24 Fleet

Start: J/24, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Place Points
1 J24 Sunnyvale J24 3599 Dave MacMillan RNSYS 162 1 1.00
2 J24 Hypewave J24 3968 Chris Veinot RNSYS 162 2 2.00
3 J24 Barely Legal J24 2246 Jono Reid RNSYS 162 3 3.00
4 J24 Rush Hour J24 5461 Ross Romney RNSYS 162 4 4.00
5 J24 Jammin J24 42 Nick Hamblin RNSYS 162 5 5.00

R2 - J24 Fleet

Start: J/24, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Place Points
1 J24 Barely Legal J24 2246 Jono Reid RNSYS 162 1 1.00
2 J24 Sunnyvale J24 3599 Dave MacMillan RNSYS 162 2 2.00
3 J24 Jammin J24 42 Nick Hamblin RNSYS 162 3 3.00
4 J24 Hypewave J24 3968 Chris Veinot RNSYS 162 4 4.00
5 J24 Rush Hour J24 5461 Ross Romney RNSYS 162 5 5.00

R3 - J24 Fleet

Start: J/24, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Place Points
1 J24 Barely Legal J24 2246 Jono Reid RNSYS 162 1 1.00
2 J24 Rush Hour J24 5461 Ross Romney RNSYS 162 2 2.00
3 J24 Sunnyvale J24 3599 Dave MacMillan RNSYS 162 3 3.00
4 J24 Jammin J24 42 Nick Hamblin RNSYS 162 4 4.00
5 J24 Hypewave J24 3968 Chris Veinot RNSYS 162 5 5.00

R4 - J24 Fleet

Start: J/24, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Place Points
1 J24 Barely Legal J24 2246 Jono Reid RNSYS 162 1 1.00
2 J24 Sunnyvale J24 3599 Dave MacMillan RNSYS 162 2 2.00
3 J24 Hypewave J24 3968 Chris Veinot RNSYS 162 3 3.00
4 J24 Rush Hour J24 5461 Ross Romney RNSYS 162 4 4.00
5 J24 Jammin J24 42 Nick Hamblin RNSYS 162 5 5.00

R5 - J24 Fleet

Start: J/24, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Place Points
1 J24 Sunnyvale J24 3599 Dave MacMillan RNSYS 162 1 1.00
2 J24 Barely Legal J24 2246 Jono Reid RNSYS 162 2 2.00
3 J24 Hypewave J24 3968 Chris Veinot RNSYS 162 3 3.00
4 J24 Jammin J24 42 Nick Hamblin RNSYS 162 4 4.00
5 J24 Rush Hour J24 5461 Ross Romney RNSYS 162 5 5.00

R6 - J24 Fleet

Start: J/24, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Place Points
1 J24 Barely Legal J24 2246 Jono Reid RNSYS 162 1 1.00
2 J24 Hypewave J24 3968 Chris Veinot RNSYS 162 2 2.00
3 J24 Jammin J24 42 Nick Hamblin RNSYS 162 3 3.00
4 J24 Sunnyvale J24 3599 Dave MacMillan RNSYS 162 OCS 6.00
4 J24 Rush Hour J24 5461 Ross Romney RNSYS 162 OCS 6.00

http://www.rnsys.com

http://rnsys.com/sailing/race-schedule/item/1805.html

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com