Turkey Bowl

A Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1 Total Nett
1st A Deviation 50371 RNSYS Stu McCree 51 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd A One More Time 28 RNSYS Rob Gale / Ed Steeves 48 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd A McMac 506 RNSYS Rory MacDonald 93 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th A Harrier 34459 RNSYS Evan Petley-Jones 90 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th A Helm's Deep   RNSYS Mike Sutton -3 9.0 RET 9.0 9.0
5th A Third Wave   RNSYS Steve Davies 81 9.0 RET 9.0 9.0
5th A Airbourne 34459 RNSYS Will Greenwood 99 9.0 RET 9.0 9.0
5th A Helol 229 RNSYS Andrew Childs 72 9.0 RET 9.0 9.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1 Total Nett
1st B RattleandHum 124 DYC Jason Pennfy 153 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd B Hummin 23 RNSYS Bill Haliburton 162 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd B Just Add Water 008 RNSYS Jeslein Kujath 153 4.0 RET 4.0 4.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT R1 Total Nett
1st C Hypewave 3968 RNSYS Chris Veinot 171 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd C Corkscrew 2194 RNSYS Darin Sweet 165 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd C Trix 742 AYC Andrew Watts 216 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th C Beyond 739 RNSYS Rob Field 162 6.0 RET 6.0 6.0
4th C Yellow Kirby 53 RNSYS Alex Ritchie 183 6.0 RET 6.0 6.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:45
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Deviation 50371 RNSYS Stu McCree 51 1:16:50 1:32:42 1.0
2 A One More Time 28 RNSYS Rob Gale / Ed Steeves 48 1:17:32 1:34:02 2.0
3 A McMac 506 RNSYS Rory MacDonald 93 1:26:04 1:36:47 3.0
4 A Harrier 34459 RNSYS Evan Petley-Jones 90 1:39:40 1:52:38 4.0
5 A Helm's Deep   RNSYS Mike Sutton -3 RET   9.0
5 A Third Wave   RNSYS Steve Davies 81 RET   9.0
5 A Airbourne 34459 RNSYS Will Greenwood 99 RET   9.0
5 A Helol 229 RNSYS Andrew Childs 72 RET   9.0

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:52
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B RattleandHum 124 DYC Jason Pennfy 153 1:14:11 1:16:03 1.0
2 B Hummin 23 RNSYS Bill Haliburton 162 1:25:05 1:26:04 2.0
3 B Just Add Water 008 RNSYS Jeslein Kujath 153 RET   4.0

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Hypewave 3968 RNSYS Chris Veinot 171 1:20:33 1:20:26 1.0
2 C Corkscrew 2194 RNSYS Darin Sweet 165 1:34:46 1:35:27 2.0
3 C Trix 742 AYC Andrew Watts 216 1:43:12 1:36:48 3.0
4 C Beyond 739 RNSYS Rob Field 162 RET   6.0
4 C Yellow Kirby 53 RNSYS Alex Ritchie 183 RET   6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com