event burgee venue burgee

2015 RNSYS Ocean Regatta

Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron

Overall

A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st A Deviation J120 50271 Stu McRae RNSYS 51 2.00 2.00 4.00 4.00
2nd A STARFIRE X Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Andrew Boswell BBYC 75 4.00 1.00 5.00 5.00
3rd A Flying V Viper 830 50959 Ian MacKillop RNSYS 66 3.00 3.00 6.00 6.00
4th A McMac J105 506 McDermott/Macdonald RNSYS 87 1.00 6.00 7.00 7.00
5th A Black Pearl J120 51450 Ross Leighton RNSYS 51 10.00 DNC 4.00 14.00 14.00
6th A Helms Deep Soto 40 54340 Mike Sutton RNSYS -12 6.00 8.00 14.00 14.00
7th A Five of Harts Beneteau First 10R 24 Gordon Hart DYC 81 7.00 7.00 14.00 14.00
8th A THE THIRD WAVE C&C 37/40R 84037 Steve Davies RNSYS 63 10.00 DNF 5.00 15.00 15.00
9th A WISC J109 311 Paul Rafuse RNSYS 66 5.00 10.00 DNF 15.00 15.00

B Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st B Silver Woman J29Fr ODR 84675 Andrew Childs RNSYS 108 3.00 1.00 4.00 4.00
2nd B Flux J30 256 Jordan MacNeil RNSYS 135 1.00 3.00 4.00 4.00
3rd B Painkiller J29Fr ODR 222 Jane Filbee SMSC 108 4.00 2.00 6.00 6.00
4th B Highlander Dehler DB-1 34440 Dan Pride RNSYS 126 2.00 4.00 6.00 6.00
5th B Persistence Frers 33 41465 Mike Hoyt RNSYS 114 5.00 5.00 10.00 10.00
6th B Bazinga! C&C 33-2 33149 Dobald Walker RNSYS 138 6.00 8.00 DNC 14.00 14.00
7th B Goat Whisperer J80 121 Dale Robertson RNSYS 117 7.00 8.00 DNC 15.00 15.00

C Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st C Beyond Choey Lee Pedrick 41 739 Robert Field AYC 153 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00
2nd C Roguewave Viking 28 4097 Liz Whyte RNSYS 180 2.00 2.00 4.00 4.00
3rd C Luna J22 ODR 787 Landry/Flemming RNSYS 177 4.00 DNF 4.00 DNC 8.00 8.00

R1 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1330
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A McMac J105 506 McDermott/Macdonald RNSYS 87 2:57:28 3:21:32 1.00
2 A Deviation J120 50271 Stu McRae RNSYS 51 2:47:48 3:22:28 2.00
3 A Flying V Viper 830 50959 Ian MacKillop RNSYS 66 2:54:16 3:24:56 3.00
4 A STARFIRE X Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Andrew Boswell BBYC 75 3:01:13 3:29:55 4.00
5 A WISC J109 311 Paul Rafuse RNSYS 66 3:00:35 3:32:22 5.00
6 A Helms Deep Soto 40 54340 Mike Sutton RNSYS -12 2:46:03 3:44:58 6.00
7 A Five of Harts Beneteau First 10R 24 Gordon Hart DYC 81 3:21:30 3:51:06 7.00
8 A THE THIRD WAVE C&C 37/40R 84037 Steve Davies RNSYS 63 DNF   10.00

R2 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1312
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A STARFIRE X Tartan Thomas 35 42416 Andrew Boswell BBYC 75 1:20:19 1:33:02 1.00
2 A Deviation J120 50271 Stu McRae RNSYS 51 1:17:31 1:33:32 2.00
3 A Flying V Viper 830 50959 Ian MacKillop RNSYS 66 1:20:17 1:34:25 3.00
4 A Black Pearl J120 51450 Ross Leighton RNSYS 51 1:22:37 1:39:41 4.00
5 A THE THIRD WAVE C&C 37/40R 84037 Steve Davies RNSYS 63 1:24:24 1:39:46 5.00
6 A McMac J105 506 McDermott/Macdonald RNSYS 87 1:30:15 1:42:29 6.00
7 A Five of Harts Beneteau First 10R 24 Gordon Hart DYC 81 1:30:10 1:43:25 7.00
8 A Helms Deep Soto 40 54340 Mike Sutton RNSYS -12 1:17:32 1:45:02 8.00
9 A WISC J109 311 Paul Rafuse RNSYS 66 DNF   10.00

R1 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1348
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Flux J30 256 Jordan MacNeil RNSYS 135 2:46:25 2:55:15 1.00
2 B Highlander Dehler DB-1 34440 Dan Pride RNSYS 126 2:45:46 2:56:58 2.00
3 B Silver Woman J29Fr ODR 84675 Andrew Childs RNSYS 108 2:41:23 2:57:11 3.00
4 B Painkiller J29Fr ODR 222 Jane Filbee SMSC 108 2:42:25 2:58:19 4.00
5 B Persistence Frers 33 41465 Mike Hoyt RNSYS 114 2:46:13 3:00:47 5.00
6 B Bazinga! C&C 33-2 33149 Dobald Walker RNSYS 138 2:54:54 3:03:20 6.00
7 B Goat Whisperer J80 121 Dale Robertson RNSYS 117 2:49:42 3:03:43 7.00

R2 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1320
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Silver Woman J29Fr ODR 84675 Andrew Childs RNSYS 108 1:16:37 1:24:07 1.00
2 B Painkiller J29Fr ODR 222 Jane Filbee SMSC 108 1:19:15 1:27:01 2.00
3 B Flux J30 256 Jordan MacNeil RNSYS 135 1:22:50 1:27:14 3.00
4 B Highlander Dehler DB-1 34440 Dan Pride RNSYS 126 1:21:49 1:27:21 4.00
5 B Persistence Frers 33 41465 Mike Hoyt RNSYS 114 1:25:50 1:33:21 5.00

R1 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1359
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Beyond Choey Lee Pedrick 41 739 Robert Field AYC 153 2:19:20 2:22:50 1.00
2 C Roguewave Viking 28 4097 Liz Whyte RNSYS 180 2:28:00 2:25:54 2.00
3 C Luna J22 ODR 787 Landry/Flemming RNSYS 177 DNF   4.00

R2 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1330
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sailno Helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Beyond Choey Lee Pedrick 41 739 Robert Field AYC 153 1:12:24 1:14:13 1.00
2 C Roguewave Viking 28 4097 Liz Whyte RNSYS 180 1:17:10 1:16:04 2.00

http://www.rnsys.com

http://rnsys.com/sailing/race-schedule/item/1805.html

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com