event burgee venue burgee

2017 Canadian Optimist Championships

ROYAL NOVA SCOTIA YACHT SQUADRON

Results are final as of 18:35 August 31

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 65, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo Helm Club ­ Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 Total Net
1st CAN1726 Jack Gogan RNSYS
2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 1.0 (11.0) 6.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 62.0 51.0
2nd CAN1417 Noah Adler RNSYS
5.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 14.0 (21.0) 3.0 14.0 6.0 2.0 81.0 60.0
3rd BER1010 Sebastian Kempe RBYC
1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (66.0 BFD) 5.0 9.0 8.0 34.0 134.0 68.0
4th CAN1310 Jackson Macaulay RNSYS
3.0 5.0 1.0 22.0 13.0 (28.0) 1.0 12.0 1.0 12.0 1.0 99.0 71.0
5th CAN1646 Carling Davies RCYC
1.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 15.0 21.0 (27.0) 8.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 100.0 73.0
6th CAN1680 Maya Heidenreich RNSYS
4.0 (66.0 UFD) 7.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 9.0 1.0 5.0 26.0 18.0 145.0 79.0
7th BER1224 Christian Ebbin RBYC
6.0 20.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 8.0 14.0 (39.0) 10.0 10% 5.0 121.0 82.0
8th CAN1677 Andreas Steinitz BQYC
11.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 20.0 3.0 (38.0) 19.0 15.0 4.0 121.0 83.0
9th CAN1647 Jean-Rene Kiekens-Arana RStLYC
18.0 16.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 15.0 (22.0) 1.0 12.0 115.0 93.0
10th USA16712 Ben Foox SFYC/RNSYS
6.0 2.0 6.0 33.0 16.0 6.0 2.0 16.0 2.0 19.0 (39.0) 147.0 108.0
11th ISV224 Julian van den Driessche St Thomas YC/RVYC
15.0 11.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 15.0 (40.0) 27.0 5.0 8.0 149.0 109.0
12th CAN1420 Liam Sturge RNSYS
14.0 11.0 5.0 15.0 21.0 (22.0) 13.0 2.0 18.0 14.0 16.0 151.0 129.0
13th CAN1397 Spencer Leman RCYC
3.0 1.0 16.0 20.0 5.0 5.0 (66.0 BFD) 7.0 12.0 32.0 36.0 203.0 137.0
14th CAN1466 Niccolo’ Sangermano RCYC
9.0 10% 19.0 14.0 31.0 12.0 (41.0) 7.0 30.0 8.0 4.0 3.0 178.0 137.0
15th CAN1405 Nathan Duffar-Calder RStLYC
7.0 14.0 (66.0 UFD) 15.0 34.0 1.0 10.0 6.0 17.0 18.0 17.0 205.0 139.0
16th CAN1569 Thomas Staples RStLYC
13.0 25.0 12.0 6.0 7.0 15.0 24.0 25.0 10.0 13.0 (47.0) 197.0 150.0
17th CAN1572 Nicolas Boucher RStLYC
9.0 (66.0 BFD) 5.0 18.0 30.0 16.0 5.0 29.0 6.0 16.0 23.0 223.0 157.0
18th BER2511 Leyli Walker RBYC
7.0 (66.0 BFD) 10.0 5.0 2.0 45.0 26.0 10.0 16.0 21.0 19.0 227.0 161.0
19th CAN1287 Aidan Dennis PCYC
9.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 (66.0 UFD) 12.0 11.0 31.0 46.0 45.0 248.0 182.0
20th CAN1489 Owen Maloney CVDM
14.0 25.0 13.0 29.0 14.0 19.0 23.0 22.0 13.0 11.0 (35.0) 218.0 183.0
21st BER1042 Genevieve Lau RBYC
16.0 10.0 10.0 16.0 6.0 10.0 (66.0 BFD) 21.0 7.0 48.0 44.0 254.0 188.0
22nd CAN1732 Molly Anderson RNSYS
19.0 6.0 20.0 18.0 29.0 26.0 28.0 (44.0) 15.0 17.0 14.0 236.0 192.0
23rd CAN1768 Mathieu Graham CRYC/RNSYS
10.0 6.0 15.0 19.0 12.0 42.0 4.0 31.0 35.0 (66.0 DNC) 24.0 264.0 198.0
24th CAN1740 Kelley Poole RVicYC
26.0 13.0 20.0 13.0 19.0 25.0 16.0 4.0 (54.0) 42.0 20.0 252.0 198.0
25th CAN1427 Alexander Roy RNSYS
21.0 4.0 11.0 10.0 10% 4.0 18.0 29.0 36.0 26.0 40.0 (57.0) 256.0 199.0
26th AUS1631 Bridget Conrad AIODA
(66.0 BFD) 10.0 17.0 10.0 1.0 36.0 34.0 26.0 28.0 25.0 29.0 282.0 216.0
27th CAN1042 Christopher Tang RNSYS/PYSF
31.0 22.0 19.0 11.0 35.0 29.0 (38.0) 19.0 20.0 20.0 13.0 257.0 219.0
28th ISV820 Max van den Driessche St Thomas YC/RVYC
20.0 18.0 21.0 17.0 27.0 13.0 18.0 27.0 25.0 53.0 (56.0) 295.0 239.0
29th CAN1620 Nathan Latka ABYC
12.0 9.0 30.0 6.0 20.0 32.0 35.0 28.0 43.0 28.0 (62.0) 305.0 243.0
30th CAN1696 Josh Edwards HSC
10.0 (66.0 BFD) 27.0 35.0 10.0 24.0 30.0 13.0 32.0 55.0 7.0 309.0 243.0
31st CAN1458 Lindsay Davies RCYC
25.0 18.0 32.0 35.0 23.0 27.0 14.0 (46.0) 11.0 34.0 26.0 291.0 245.0
32nd CAN1581 Ayrton Stein RNSYS
5.0 16.0 30.0 8.0 8.0 34.0 (51.0) 41.0 40.0 41.0 31.0 305.0 254.0
33rd CAN1254 Amy Glennie ABYC
4.0 (66.0 BFD) 11.0 12.0 28.0 7.0 39.0 48.0 46.0 45.0 15.0 321.0 255.0
34th CAN1737 Jonas Dornieden RNSYS
35.0 28.0 8.0 38.0 28.0 (51.0) 20.0 18.0 23.0 31.0 27.0 307.0 256.0
35th BER1127 Rachael Betschart RBYC
8.0 5.0 13.0 45.0 15.0 9.0 (66.0 BFD) 35.0 36.0 54.0 42.0 328.0 262.0
36th CAN1533 Sam Barbara LYC
8.0 30.0 10%+30% 25.0 14.0 24.0 44.0 32.0 32.0 45.0 9.0 (59.0) 322.0 263.0
37th CAN1142 Charles Larochelle RStLYC
(66.0 BFD) 8.0 16.0 16.0 10.0 59.0 66.0 BFD 17.0 24.0 10.0 37.0 329.0 263.0
38th CAN1738 Daniel Connors RNSYS
30.0 15.0 (66.0 DSQ) 34.0 19.0 33.0 19.0 23.0 21.0 33.0 41.0 334.0 268.0
39th CAN1339 Clea Yates RCYC
18.0 14.0 12.0 37.0 14.0 23.0 48.0 39.0 41.0 29.0 (61.0) 336.0 275.0
40th CAN1731 Stephen Cramm RNSYS
11.0 27.0 4.0 13.0 32.0 52.0 25.0 47.0 (56.0) 47.0 28.0 342.0 286.0
41st CAN1574 Paige Kittson RStLYC
22.0 9.0 19.0 32.0 9.0 47.0 (66.0 BFD) 45.0 33.0 62.0 9.0 353.0 287.0
42nd CAN1511 Trevor Davis RVicYC
20.0 23.0 26.0 39.0 13.0 31.0 42.0 (61.0) 53.0 22.0 25.0 355.0 294.0
43rd CAN1665 Winston Ivory RStLYC
17.0 15.0 23.0 47.0 16.0 35.0 33.0 (66.0 RET) 29.0 49.0 33.0 363.0 297.0
44th CAN1705 Braden Johnson FBYC
13.0 19.0 29.0 9.0 11.0 43.0 40.0 (64.0) 47.0 44.0 43.0 362.0 298.0
45th CAN1700 Cruz Custodinho RVYC
28.0 7.0 8.0 27.0 27.0 49.0 54.0 (58.0) 51.0 23.0 30.0 362.0 304.0
46th CAN1553 Hugo Lemieux EVO
12.0 13.0 15.0 23.0 11.0 (58.0) 37.0 43.0 52.0 52.0 52.0 368.0 310.0
47th CAN1322 Piper Howell RCYC
23.0 (66.0 BFD) 9.0 25.0 30.0 17.0 17.0 34.0 38.0 58.0 65.0 382.0 316.0
48th BER1129 Laura Hupman RBYC
26.0 22.0 28.0 20.0 22.0 30.0 45.0 50.0 48.0 27.0 (54.0) 372.0 318.0
49th CAN1911 Mattias Moberg Parker RVYC
22.0 30.0 66.0 DNE 17.0 8.0 (66.0 DNC) 22.0 57.0 59.0 24.0 22.0 393.0 327.0
50th CAN1610 Kooper Zacharczuk BHYC / BQYC
23.0 43.0 18.0 42.0 25.0 38.0 43.0 53.0 (60.0) 35.0 11.0 391.0 331.0
51st CAN1711 Gabrielle Rafuse RNSYS
33.0 21.0 31.0 19.0 20.0 39.0 (55.0) 51.0 34.0 38.0 48.0 389.0 334.0
52nd CAN1372 Louis-Eric Leblanc CVDM
34.0 24.0 14.0 40.0 18.0 57.0 36.0 37.0 37.0 39.0 (58.0) 394.0 336.0
53rd CAN1672 Claire Ramsey RNSYS/COSA/RVYC
19.0 17.0 29.0 24.0 42.0 56.0 44.0 60.0 (63.0) 51.0 21.0 426.0 363.0
54th CAN1741 Grace Poole RVicYC
34.0 36.0 28.0 12.0 42.0 37.0 47.0 (55.0) 30.0 50.0 53.0 424.0 369.0
55th CAN1671 Darren Zhang RVYC
35.0 34.0 22.0 14.0 31.0 54.0 56.0 (63.0) 61.0 30.0 32.0 432.0 369.0
56th CAN1719 Tuskar Lordly RNSYS
48.0 12.0 51.0 5.0 17.0 46.0 (66.0 BFD) 24.0 49.0 57.0 63.0 438.0 372.0
57th CAN1585 Davis Dejean ABYC
24.0 24.0 24.0 22.0 38.0 55.0 31.0 56.0 58.0 (61.0) 40.0 433.0 372.0
58th CAN1650 Mats Braaten PCYC
30.0 31.0 17.0 27.0 46.0 50.0 41.0 42.0 (65.0) 36.0 60.0 445.0 380.0
59th CAN1632 James Fair KYC
17.0 (66.0 UFD) 38.0 24.0 18.0 40.0 46.0 20.0 64.0 56.0 64.0 453.0 387.0
60th CAN1704 Fiona McInnes RVYC
29.0 33.0 36.0 21.0 31.0 (62.0) 50.0 52.0 44.0 43.0 50.0 451.0 389.0
61st CAN1401 Trevor Aitken SBYC
33.0 42.0 25.0 7.0 36.0 61.0 (66.0 BFD) 33.0 55.0 66.0 DNC 55.0 479.0 413.0
62nd BER1118 Millie Lewis RBYC
39.0 32.0 38.0 28.0 23.0 (60.0) 49.0 59.0 42.0 59.0 49.0 478.0 418.0
63rd CAN1684 Andrew Giacomuzzo BQYC
21.0 (66.0 BFD) 26.0 32.0 34.0 63.0 66.0 BFD 49.0 57.0 37.0 38.0 489.0 423.0
64th CAN1450 Marco Rossi RVYC
46.0 38.0 33.0 23.0 22.0 48.0 52.0 (62.0) 50.0 60.0 51.0 485.0 423.0
65th BER1027 Skye Oliveira RBYC
32.0 32.0 44.0 26.0 25.0 53.0 53.0 54.0 62.0 (63.0) 46.0 490.0 427.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 64, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat SailNo Helm Club ­ Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 Total Net
1st CAN1745 Olivia Johnston RCYC
15.0 (66.0 UFD) 27.0 40.0 46.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 249.0 183.0
2nd CAN1669 Owen Gormely RCYC
(66.0 BFD) 66.0 BFD 24.0 21.0 26.0 7.0 10% 11.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 16.0 253.0 187.0
3rd CAN1335 Patrick Desrochers PCYC
(45.0) 29.0 39.0 44.0 37.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 21.0 232.0 187.0
4th CAN1758 Jessica Roy BBYC
(60.0 30%) 34.0 42.0 11.0 44.0 14.0 3.0 13.0 21.0 6.0 6.0 254.0 194.0
5th CAN1551 Theo Spooren CVDM
(54.0) 44.0 22.0 43.0 24.0 12.0 10.0 9.0 23.0 5.0 13.0 259.0 205.0
6th CAN1491 Macy Cudmore PEI
(66.0 BFD) 23.0 48.0 46.0 39.0 9.0 6.0 25.0 30% 7.0 1.0 4.0 274.0 208.0
7th CAN1496 Livi Allen RNYC/RNSYS
51.0 20.0 31.0 (66.0 DNC) 29.0 11.0 5.0 31.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 276.0 210.0
8th CAN1334 Thomas Desrochers PCYC
38.0 17.0 36.0 (43.0) 37.0 3.0 7.0 42.0 5.0 7.0 28.0 263.0 220.0
9th CAN1593 Dillon Soin ABYC
36.0 (66.0 BFD) 32.0 49.0 39.0 13.0 8.0 11.0 16.0 2.0 29.0 301.0 235.0
10th CAN1505 Maxime Mimeault EVO
32.0 35.0 35.0 25.0 (48.0) 4.0 12.0 23.0 32.0 16.0 24.0 286.0 238.0
11th CAN1483 Rory Walsh RVYC
24.0 12.0 34.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 31.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 34.0 39.0 312.0 246.0
12th BAH176 Joshua Weech NYC
28.0 (66.0 UFD) 66.0 UFD 38.0 32.0 8.0 18.0 8.0 14.0 25.0 18.0 321.0 255.0
13th CAN1211 Loa Dinel BLBC
29.0 30.0 43.0 46.0 (50.0) 21.0 4.0 39.0 18.0 4.0 22.0 306.0 256.0
14th CAN1022 Ben Sweeny RVYC
31.0 33.0 42.0 41.0 (53.0) 22.0 14.0 17.0 37.0 18.0 3.0 311.0 258.0
15th CAN1763 Francis Charland CVDM
36.0 21.0 34.0 (41.0) 40.0 37.0 15.0 19.0 6.0 35.0 23.0 307.0 266.0
16th CAN1706 Océane Troquet RStLYC
25.0 (66.0 BFD) 35.0 30.0 33.0 65.0 UFD 65.0 UFD 15.0 3.0 15.0 1.0 353.0 287.0
17th CAN1413 Jack Schauer RCYC
16.0 (66.0 BFD) 23.0 37.0 45.0 65.0 UFD 65.0 UFD 5.0 29.0 10.0 10.0 371.0 305.0
18th CAN1383 Christopher Kitson RCYC
(66.0 BFD) 66.0 BFD 18.0 66.0 DNS 66.0 DNS 5.0 65.0 UFD 3.0 13.0 8.0 7.0 383.0 317.0
19th CAN1477 Ryan Clarke PCYC
40.0 27.0 53.0 (66.0 DNS) 66.0 DNS 6.0 65.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 14.0 14.0 384.0 318.0
20th CAN1421 Arnaud Leblanc CVDM
47.0 39.0 41.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 15.0 24.0 12.0 38.0 33.0 5.0 386.0 320.0
21st CAN1527 Benno Wurts CYC
43.0 45.0 21.0 42.0 35.0 29.0 21.0 24.0 48.0 (58.0) 12.0 378.0 320.0
22nd CAN1668 Annalise Balasubramanian RCYC
27.0 37.0 (66.0 UFD) 36.0 33.0 17.0 20.0 41.0 25.0 42.0 43.0 387.0 321.0
23rd CAN1715 Sullivan Nakatsu BBYC
(49.0) 48.0 49.0 26.0 21.0 16.0 16.0 43.0 45.0 21.0 41.0 375.0 326.0
24th CAN1733 Kate Dennis PCYC
41.0 (66.0 BFD) 33.0 51.0 52.0 23.0 31.0 29.0 10.0 26.0 35.0 397.0 331.0
25th CAN1612 Olivia Robin RStLYC
42.0 40.0 46.0 33.0 (47.0) 42.0 29.0 46.0 19.0 19.0 20.0 383.0 336.0
26th CAN1635 Danny Assimakopoulos ABYC
(66.0 BFD) 66.0 BFD 66.0 DSQ 10.0 26.0 65.0 UFD 13.0 32.0 4.0 23.0 34.0 405.0 339.0
27th CAN1693 Alex Clancy CYC
54.0 42.0 (56.0) 45.0 41.0 26.0 26.0 18.0 36.0 50.0 2.0 396.0 340.0
28th CAN1366 Emil Nowosielski-Tessier BYC
27.0 28.0 47.0 47.0 (66.0 DNC) 49.0 49.0 25.0 9.0 30.0 30.0 407.0 341.0
29th CAN1534 Leva Leving RNSYS
37.0 26.0 40.0 36.0 43.0 19.0 (44.0) 37.0 34.0 41.0 36.0 393.0 349.0
30th CAN1743 Andrew Pulsifer BYC
37.0 (58.0) 50.0 34.0 43.0 45.0 22.0 40.0 43.0 17.0 19.0 408.0 350.0
31st CAN1223 Charlie Fournier WAEG
49.0 35.0 51.0 48.0 38.0 (52.0) 36.0 21.0 30.0 22.0 26.0 408.0 356.0
32nd CAN1241 John Roberts CYC
41.0 47.0 (66.0 UFD) 44.0 40.0 35.0 19.0 38.0 35.0 11.0 49.0 425.0 359.0
33rd CAN1094 Isabel Foy BYC
(58.0) 49.0 53.0 28.0 36.0 33.0 27.0 35.0 15.0 39.0 46.0 419.0 361.0
34th CAN1661 Tim Mendham RVYC
43.0 39.0 46.0 30.0 17.0 46.0 55.0 (65.0 DNC) 26.0 46.0 15.0 428.0 363.0
35th CAN1441 Zac Barbara LYC
52.0 56.0 48.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 10.0 23.0 27.0 31.0 20.0 32.0 431.0 365.0
36th CAN522 Claire Laderoute ABYC
50.0 26.0 44.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 18.0 37.0 14.0 42.0 32.0 37.0 432.0 366.0
37th CAN1545 Jesse King DYC
44.0 46.0 43.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 34.0 34.0 33.0 20.0 27.0 25.0 438.0 372.0
38th CAN1701 Chase Custodinho RVYC
42.0 31.0 37.0 (66.0 UFD) 41.0 25.0 65.0 UFD 44.0 44.0 38.0 27.0 460.0 394.0
39th CAN1713 Spencer Dillon BBYC
55.0 (66.0 BFD) 45.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 28.0 25.0 34.0 33.0 37.0 8.0 463.0 397.0
40th CAN1710 Zoe Folsetter RHYC / RNSYS
(53.0) 51.0 45.0 31.0 51.0 44.0 39.0 30.0 28.0 36.0 42.0 450.0 397.0
41st BAH137 Jaxon Parker Searcy NYC
64.0 41.0 40.0 50.0 44.0 24.0 35.0 22.0 55.0 29.0 (65.0 DNF) 469.0 404.0
42nd CAN1617 Jonah Friesen PYC
50.0 29.0 54.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 36.0 40.0 20.0 49.0 48.0 17.0 475.0 409.0
43rd CAN6 Greyson Corbett-Lumb CYC
44.0 43.0 50.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 48.0 28.0 28.0 24.0 49.0 38.0 484.0 418.0
44th CAN1630 Connor Corcoran RNSYS/Sail Maine
(66.0 BFD) 37.0 39.0 39.0 66.0 DNF 27.0 65.0 UFD 10.0 47.0 28.0 65.0 DNC 489.0 423.0
45th BAH2 Morgan Grammatico BNSS
66.0 DNE (66.0 BFD) 52.0 29.0 49.0 50.0 30.0 36.0 46.0 43.0 40.0 507.0 441.0
46th BAH518 Joshua Higgins HISC
39.0 36.0 55.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 43.0 41.0 52.0 56.0 45.0 31.0 530.0 464.0
47th CAN1007 Thomas Swales RNSYS
38.0 54.0 (66.0 UFD) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 32.0 48.0 49.0 27.0 24.0 65.0 DNC 535.0 469.0
48th CAN1317 Riley Macaulay RNSYS
53.0 (66.0 BFD) 57.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 41.0 50.0 26.0 41.0 31.0 47.0 544.0 478.0
49th CAN1769 Elena Graham CRYC/RNSYS
47.0 41.0 59.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 57.0 32.0 55.0 22.0 54.0 52.0 551.0 485.0
50th CAN1035 Liam Bates WAEG
45.0 (66.0 BFD) 49.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 20.0 38.0 50.0 50.0 52.0 51.0 553.0 487.0
51st CAN2106 Aislin Martin WAEG
(66.0 BFD) 66.0 BFD 41.0 66.0 DNC 45.0 39.0 46.0 47.0 51.0 47.0 45.0 559.0 493.0
52nd CAN1425 Thatcher Bailly LYC
55.0 52.0 37.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 30.0 42.0 48.0 54.0 56.0 65.0 DNF 571.0 505.0
53rd CAN1759 Calum MacDonald BBYC
57.0 57.0 (66.0 UFD) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 40.0 17.0 51.0 53.0 40.0 65.0 DNC 578.0 512.0
54th CAN1793 Kale Chase DYC
52.0 40.0 61.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 51.0 43.0 45.0 60.0 51.0 44.0 579.0 513.0
55th CAN1178 Matt McCarthy DYC
63.0 55.0 52.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 38.0 33.0 56.0 58.0 59.0 50.0 596.0 530.0
56th CAN1755 Finlay Macaulay RNSYS
61.0 53.0 54.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 56.0 51.0 58.0 40.0 65.0 DNC 33.0 603.0 537.0
57th BAH519 Caleb Logan Major HISC
46.0 (66.0 BFD) 58.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 53.0 47.0 53.0 57.0 44.0 53.0 609.0 543.0
58th CAN1720 Thomas Storer BYC
48.0 38.0 60.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 39.0 55.0 48.0 615.0 549.0
59th CAN1493 Henry Simms RNSYS
59.0 (66.0 UFD) 66.0 UFD 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 47.0 45.0 54.0 59.0 60.0 65.0 DNF 653.0 587.0
60th CAN2734 Max Gerstenberger WAEG
51.0 (66.0 BFD) 62.0 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 54.0 52.0 59.0 61.0 53.0 65.0 DNC 655.0 589.0
61st CAN1552 Huntley Blair HYC
56.0 50.0 47.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 675.0 609.0
62nd CAN7043 William Watson WAEG
60.0 (66.0 BFD) 66.0 UFD 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 65.0 UFD 53.0 60.0 52.0 57.0 65.0 DNC 676.0 610.0
63rd CAN1480 Thomas Green RNSYS
62.0 59.0 (66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 55.0 54.0 57.0 62.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 677.0 611.0
64th CAN1990 Mattias Leslie LYC
(66.0 DNC) 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 66.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 720.0 654.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
10%10% Scoring penalty calculated as per RRS 44.3 Varies
10%+30%Accumulative scoring penalty (10%+30%) as per RRS 44.3 30
30%30% Scoring penalty calculated as per RRS 44.3 Varies
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 66
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b) 66
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 66
DSQDisqualification 66
RETRetired 66
UFDUniform flag disqualification under rule 30.3 Varies

https://www.rnsys.com/
racedirector@rnsys.com

https://2017opticanadians.com/
opticanadians2017@rnsys.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com