venue burgee

RNSYS Spring Dinghy Regatta

Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron

C420 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st C420 6384 RNSYS Emily Roy Sophie Carter 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd C420 1 BBYC Finley Nakatsu Christopher Howard (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
3rd C420 1702 NYC Sam Pelley Derek Boudreau 2.0 3.0 (5.0 RET) 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 28.0 23.0
4th C420 3387 NYC/RNSYS Kate Smith Siobahn MacDonald 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 27.0 23.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Laser 9376 RNSYS Luke Rutenburg   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Laser 3636 N/A Ronald Dalzell   3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd Laser 6043 RCN Kevin Pallard   4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
4th Laser 4338 RNSYS Franco Fitzgerald   2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 17.0 17.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 1589 RNSYS Ryan Anderson   1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 15.0 11.0
2nd Laser Radial 2396 RNSYS Benjamin George   2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (10.0 DSQ) 1.0 23.0 13.0
3rd Laser Radial 9679 RNSYS Sophie Hollett   3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 28.0 23.0
4th Laser Radial 0027 HSC Alex Fraser   4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DSQ) 5.0 43.0 33.0
5th Laser Radial 2719 BBYC Allister Roy   5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 5.0 6.0 45.0 38.0
6th Laser Radial 4504 RNSYS Luke Rutenburg   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 50.0 40.0
7th Laser Radial 0200 N/A Ronald Dalzell   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 1.0 10.0 DSQ 58.0 48.0
8th Laser Radial 129564 Charlottetown Yacht Club JIARUI( Jerry) CAO   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 80.0 70.0
8th Laser Radial 196058 RNSYS Matthew Stevens   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 80.0 70.0

Optimist Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Optimist 1310 RNSYS Jackson Macaulay   (8.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 14.0
2nd Optimist 1726 NYC/RNSYS Jack Gogan   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 19.0 15.0
3rd Optimist 1680 RNSYS Maya Heidenreich   5.0 5.0 (17.0 DSQ) 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 45.0 28.0
4th Optimist 1417 RNSYS Noah Adler   4.0 (8.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 44.0 36.0
5th Optimist 1427 RNSYS Alexander Roy   2.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 (10.0) 6.0 3.0 54.0 44.0
6th Optimist 1738 RNSYS Daniel Connors   3.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 (17.0 RET) 63.0 46.0
7th Optimist 1420 RNSYS Liam Sturge   (11.0) 11.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 1.0 63.0 52.0
8th Optimist 1737 RNSYS Jonas Dornieden   7.0 3.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 66.0 56.0
9th Optimist 1719 RNSYS Tuskar Lordly   6.0 4.0 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 82.0 70.0
10th Optimist 1581 RNSYS Ayrton Stein   10.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 11.0 10.0 84.0 72.0
11th Optimist 1007 RNSYS Molly Anderson   (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 99.0 82.0
12th Optimist 1480 RNSYS Leva Leving   12.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 (17.0 DSQ) 107.0 90.0
13th Optimist 1715 BBYC Jessica Roy   9.0 14.0 9.0 8.0 15.0 14.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 120.0 103.0
14th Optimist 1538 BBYC Sullivan Nakatsu   13.0 (15.0) 13.0 15.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 12.0 121.0 106.0
15th Optimist 310 RNSYS Riley Macaulay   (15.0) 12.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 15.0 13.0 14.0 11.0 122.0 107.0
16th Optimist 1584 BBYC Calum MacDonald   14.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 137.0 120.0

i420 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st i420 3960b RNSYS/KYC Pat Wilson Arie Moffat 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd i420 8G RNSYS Georgia Lewin-LaFrance Maddie Gillis 3.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
3rd i420 8B RNSYS Moritz Heidenreich David Sapp 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 19.0 19.0
4th i420 AUT RNSYS/CYC Jacob Saunders Antonia Lewin-LaFrance 6.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
5th i420 ARG RNSYS Allison Surrette Max Flinn 5.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 24.0 24.0
6th i420 SUI RNSYS Jake Mcgaffin Alex Sapp 4.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 27.0 27.0
7th i420 BAH RNSYS Cameron Shaw Pete Soosalu 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 32.0 32.0
8th i420 3960 RNSYS/HSC David Frost Elsie Gillis 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 39.0 39.0

i420 Sun Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club Skipper Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st i420 Sun 8B RNSYS Moritz Heidenreich   2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 14.0 14.0
2nd i420 Sun 8G RNSYS Georgia Lewin-LaFrance   3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 DSQ 18.0 18.0
3rd i420 Sun 3960b RNSYS Pat Wilson   1.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
4th i420 Sun ARG RNSYS Allison Surrette   4.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
5th i420 Sun 3960 RNSYS David Frost   7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 33.0 33.0
6th i420 Sun BAH RNSYS Cameron Shaw   6.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 33.0 33.0
7th i420 Sun SUI RNSYS Jake Mcgaffin   5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 DSQ 37.0 37.0
8th i420 Sun AUT RNSYS Jacob Saunders   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 54.0

www.rnsys.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com