event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Night Race Series II

Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron

R6

A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st A One More Time 28 Rob Gale - Ed Steeves 48 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 9.0
2nd A HULA 109 John Grantmyre 78 3.0 1.0 7.0 (12.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 31.0 19.0
3rd A Team Ocean 135 John Roy 27 5.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 (9.0 DNC) 30.0 21.0
4th A McMac 506 McDermott/Macdonald 87 4.0 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 5.0 37.0 23.0
5th A Black Pearl 51450 Ross Leighton 51 (11.0) 7.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 36.0 25.0
6th A Venturesome 47 Ben Maloney 48 1.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 38.0 28.0
7th A Magic Bus 5095 Greg Hardy 0 7.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNC 43.0 31.0
8th A Koobalibra 59115 Dave Barlow 63 (9.0) 3.0 5.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 DNC 42.0 33.0
9th A Deviation 50271 Stu McCrae 51 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 48.0 34.0
10th A Wikked! 66 Mark Holden 48 8.0 4.0 (14.0 DNF) 3.0 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 48.0 34.0
11th A Childs 229 Andrew Childs 72 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 6.0 51.0 38.0
12th A Helms Deep 54340 Mike Sutton -9 (13.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 52.0 39.0
13th A BRILLIANCE 144 Todd Calder 51 6.0 5.0 (14.0 DNF) 12.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 7.0 54.0 40.0
14th A Flying V 50959 Ian MacKillop 66 10.0 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 62.0 48.0
15th A Ramillies 52556 James Wilson 54 13.0 DNC 6.0 (14.0 DNF) 12.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 64.0 50.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st B Satisfaction 63 Jim Mason 105 (14.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 4.5 1.0 1.0 32.5 18.5
2nd B Highlander 34440 Dan Pride 126 2.0 3.0 3.0 7.5 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 30.5 19.5
3rd B Painkiller 222 Filbee 105 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 4.5 6.0 2.0 28.5 20.5
4th B Goat Whisperer 121 Dale Robertson 114 (10.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 7.0 31.0 21.0
5th B Flux 256 Jordan McNeil 135 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 31.0 22.0
6th B Just Add Water 008 Jesleine Baker 135 6.0 7.0 7.0 (7.5) 5.0 5.0 37.5 30.0
7th B J-Zeus II9 72 John Heseltine 105 (13.0) 6.0 11.0 DNF 1.0 8.0 6.0 45.0 32.0
8th B Hummin' 23 Bill Haliburton 150 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 48.0 34.0
9th B Mischief 22440 Geoff Costwell 87 9.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 45.0 35.0
10th B Colmonell 142 Scott Christie 132 11.0 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 50.0 38.0
11th B Favourite Child 235 Erin & Carlisle Norwood 105 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 DNC 48.0 38.0
12th B Can 63 63 Robert Stevens 114 4.0 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 57.0 45.0
13th B Glenesk 32 Mike Archibald 111 5.0 10.0 DNF 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 58.0 46.0
14th B Corkscrew 2194 Darren Sweet 147 (14.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 8.0 61.0 47.0
15th B Silver Woman 84675 Andrew Childs 105 7.0 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 60.0 48.0
16th B Night Train 23503 Boutlier 87 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 65.0 51.0
17th B Redemption 376 Bill Adams 117 (12.0) 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 65.0 53.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st C Luna 787 Landry/Flemming 177 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd C Gem 601 Peter Greenwood 177 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 14.0 11.0
3rd C Shaman 27 Robert Merchant 177 1.0 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 17.0
4th C Moto Moto 80 Fezan Kazmani 150 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNC 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 24.0 18.0
5th C Corkscrew 2194 Darren Sweet 147 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 27.0 20.0
6th C Gold Chain 481 James Rafuse 177 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNF) 4.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 29.0 22.0
7th C   5 Mathieu Jolin 177 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 30.0 23.0
8th C   6 Learn to Race 177 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 31.0 24.0
9th C Freelance 64079   195 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNF) 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 33.0 26.0

J/24 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st J/24 Juvenile Delinquent 4013 Ted Murphy 159 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 7.0
2nd J/24 Barely Legal 431 Reid/Wedlake/Simpson 159 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
3rd J/24 Sunnyvale 3599 Peter Wickwire 159 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
4th J/24 Hypewave 3968 Chris Veinot 159 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 22.0 17.0
5th J/24 FRED 3717 Traves 159 4.0 4.0 DNC (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 27.0 22.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Venturesome 47 Ben Maloney 48 0:59:02 1:11:36 1.0
2 A One More Time 28 Rob Gale - Ed Steeves 48 0:59:46 1:12:30 2.0
3 A HULA 109 John Grantmyre 78 1:03:21 1:13:01 3.0
4 A McMac 506 McDermott/Macdonald 87 1:05:06 1:13:56 4.0
5 A Team Ocean 135 John Roy 27 0:58:51 1:14:06 5.0
6 A BRILLIANCE 144 Todd Calder 51 1:01:34 1:14:17 6.0
7 A Magic Bus 5095 Greg Hardy 24 0:58:46 1:14:24 7.0
8 A Wikked! 66 Mark Holden 48 1:01:51 1:15:01 8.0
9 A Koobalibra 59115 Dave Barlow 63 1:03:43 1:15:19 9.0
10 A Flying V 50959 Ian MacKillop 66 1:05:05 1:16:32 10.0
11 A Black Pearl 51450 Ross Leighton 51 1:04:10 1:17:25 11.0
12 A Helms Deep 54340 Mike Sutton -9 DNF   13.0

R2 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A HULA 109 John Grantmyre 78 0:55:22 1:03:49 1.0
2 A Team Ocean 135 John Roy 27 0:50:49 1:03:59 2.0
3 A Koobalibra 59115 Dave Barlow 81 0:59:14 1:07:56 3.0
4 A Wikked! 66 Mark Holden 48 0:56:48 1:08:54 4.0
5 A BRILLIANCE 144 Todd Calder 51 1:00:30 1:13:00 5.0
6 A Ramillies 52556 James Wilson 57 1:08:57 1:22:20 6.0

R3 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A One More Time 28 Rob Gale - Ed Steeves 48 1:30:13 1:49:26 1.0
2 A Magic Bus 5095 Greg Hardy 24 1:27:01 1:50:09 2.0
3 A Venturesome 47 Ben Maloney 48 1:31:36 1:51:06 3.0
4 A Team Ocean 135 John Roy 27 1:31:09 1:54:46 4.0
5 A Koobalibra 59115 Dave Barlow 63 1:38:55 1:56:55 5.0
6 A Black Pearl 51450 Ross Leighton 51 1:42:25 2:03:35 6.0
7 A HULA 109 John Grantmyre 78 1:50:36 2:07:28 7.0
8 A Childs 229 Andrew Childs 72 1:49:58 2:08:01 8.0
9 A Helms Deep 54340 Mike Sutton -9 1:44:09 2:20:17 9.0
10 A McMac 506 McDermott/Macdonald 87 DNF   14.0
10 A Wikked! 66 Mark Holden 48 DNF   14.0
10 A BRILLIANCE 144 Todd Calder 51 DNF   14.0
10 A Ramillies 52556 James Wilson 54 DNF   14.0

R4 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A One More Time 28 Rob Gale - Ed Steeves 48 1:08:50 1:23:29 1.0
2 A Team Ocean 135 John Roy 27 1:10:35 1:28:52 2.0
3 A Wikked! 66 Mark Holden 48 1:21:30 1:38:51 3.0
4 A McMac 506 McDermott/Macdonald 87 1:35:59 1:49:00 4.0
5 A Black Pearl 51450 Ross Leighton 51 1:31:27 1:50:21 5.0
6 A Helms Deep 54340 Mike Sutton -3 1:23:48 1:51:34 6.0
7 A Childs 229 Andrew Childs 72 1:36:26 1:52:16 7.0
8 A Venturesome 47 Ben Maloney 48 1:35:02 1:55:16 8.0
9 A Koobalibra 59115 Dave Barlow 63 1:39:32 1:57:39 9.0
10 A HULA 109 John Grantmyre 78 DNF   12.0
10 A BRILLIANCE 144 Todd Calder 51 DNF   12.0

R5 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Deviation 50271 Stu McCrae 51 0:48:39 0:58:42 1.0
2 A One More Time 28 Rob Gale - Ed Steeves 48 0:49:46 1:00:22 2.0
3 A McMac 506 McDermott/Macdonald 87 0:55:44 1:03:18 3.0
4 A HULA 109 John Grantmyre 78 0:55:14 1:03:40 4.0
5 A Black Pearl 51450 Ross Leighton 51 0:53:06 1:04:04 5.0
6 A Magic Bus 5095 Greg Hardy 24 0:50:45 1:04:15 6.0
7 A Koobalibra 59115 Dave Barlow 63 0:54:51 1:04:50 7.0
8 A Team Ocean 135 John Roy 27 0:55:42 1:10:08 8.0
9 A Helms Deep 54340 Mike Sutton -3 0:55:46 1:14:15 9.0

R6 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Deviation 50271 Stu McCrae 51 0:40:45 0:49:10 1.0
2 A Black Pearl 51450 Ross Leighton 51 0:41:36 0:50:12 2.0
3 A One More Time 28 Rob Gale - Ed Steeves 48 0:41:46 0:50:40 3.0
4 A HULA 109 John Grantmyre 78 0:44:58 0:51:50 4.0
5 A McMac 506 McDermott/Macdonald 93 0:46:13 0:51:59 5.0
6 A Childs 229 Andrew Childs 72 0:44:43 0:52:03 6.0
7 A BRILLIANCE 144 Todd Calder 51 0:43:20 0:52:17 7.0
8 A Helms Deep 54340 Mike Sutton -3 0:44:10 0:58:48 8.0

R1 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Flux 256 Jordan McNeil 135 0:55:56 0:58:54 1.0
2 B Highlander 34440 Dan Pride 126 0:55:14 0:58:58 2.0
3 B Favourite Child 235 Erin & Carlisle Norwood 105 0:53:28 0:58:59 3.0
4 B Can 63 63 Robert Stevens 114 0:54:32 0:59:19 4.0
5 B Glenesk 32 Mike Archibald 129 0:56:12 0:59:43 5.0
6 B Just Add Water 008 Jesleine Baker 135 0:57:27 1:00:30 6.0
7 B Silver Woman 84675 Andrew Childs 105 0:54:54 1:00:34 7.0
8 B Painkiller 222 Filbee 105 0:55:22 1:01:05 8.0
9 B Mischief 22440 Geoff Costwell 87 0:54:08 1:01:28 9.0
10 B Goat Whisperer 121 Dale Robertson 114 0:56:58 1:01:58 10.0
11 B Colmonell 142 Scott Christie 132 0:58:39 1:02:03 11.0
12 B Redemption 376 Bill Adams 117 0:57:43 1:02:29 12.0
13 B J-Zeus II9 72 John Heseltine 105 0:56:40 1:02:31 13.0

R2 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Goat Whisperer 121 Dale Robertson 114 1:07:41 1:13:37 1.0
2 B Hummin' 23 Bill Haliburton 150 1:11:48 1:13:56 2.0
3 B Highlander 34440 Dan Pride 126 1:09:47 1:14:30 3.0
4 B Painkiller 222 Filbee 105 1:08:02 1:15:03 4.0
5 B Flux 256 Jordan McNeil 135 1:11:41 1:15:29 5.0
6 B J-Zeus II9 72 John Heseltine 105 1:10:36 1:17:53 6.0
7 B Just Add Water 008 Jesleine Baker 135 1:15:31 1:19:31 7.0
8 B Night Train 23503 Boutlier 105 1:14:59 1:22:43 8.0
9 B Glenesk 32 Mike Archibald 129 DNF   10.0

R3 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Goat Whisperer 121 Dale Robertson 114 1:21:50 1:29:00 1.0
2 B Satisfaction 63 Jim Mason 105 1:28:43 1:37:52 2.0
3 B Highlander 34440 Dan Pride 126 1:36:48 1:43:21 3.0
4 B Painkiller 222 Filbee 105 1:36:50 1:46:49 4.0
5 B Mischief 22440 Geoff Costwell 105 1:37:39 1:47:44 5.0
6 B Flux 256 Jordan McNeil 135 1:44:07 1:49:38 6.0
7 B Just Add Water 008 Jesleine Baker 135 1:46:26 1:52:05 7.0
8 B Favourite Child 235 Erin & Carlisle Norwood 105 1:42:37 1:53:12 8.0
9 B Hummin' 23 Bill Haliburton 150 1:53:07 1:56:28 9.0
10 B J-Zeus II9 72 John Heseltine 105 DNF   11.0

R4 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B J-Zeus II9 72 John Heseltine 105 1:04:25 1:11:04 1.0
2 B Goat Whisperer 121 Dale Robertson 114 1:29:20 1:37:10 2.0
3 B Hummin' 23 Bill Haliburton 150 1:34:39 1:37:27 3.0
4 B Satisfaction 63 Jim Mason 105 1:30:26 1:39:46 4.5
4 B Painkiller 222 Filbee 105 1:30:26 1:39:46 4.5
6 B Flux 256 Jordan McNeil 135 1:36:16 1:41:22 6.0
7 B Highlander 34440 Dan Pride 126 1:36:03 1:42:33 7.5
7 B Just Add Water 008 Jesleine Baker 135 1:37:23 1:42:33 7.5
9 B Favourite Child 235 Erin & Carlisle Norwood 105 1:33:54 1:43:35 9.0
10 B Mischief 22440 Geoff Costwell 105 1:35:53 1:45:47 10.0
11 B Corkscrew 2194 Darren Sweet 147 1:43:23 1:46:55 11.0

R5 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Satisfaction 63 Jim Mason 105 0:46:42 0:51:31 1.0
2 B Mischief 22440 Geoff Costwell 105 0:48:20 0:53:19 2.0
3 B Colmonell 142 Scott Christie 150 0:52:21 0:53:54 3.0
4 B Flux 256 Jordan McNeil 135 0:51:20 0:54:03 4.0
5 B Just Add Water 008 Jesleine Baker 135 0:51:21 0:54:04 5.0
6 B Painkiller 222 Filbee 105 0:49:19 0:54:24 6.0
7 B Corkscrew 2194 Darren Sweet 165 0:54:14 0:54:38 7.0
8 B J-Zeus II9 72 John Heseltine 105 0:49:34 0:54:41 8.0
9 B Favourite Child 235 Erin & Carlisle Norwood 105 0:50:12 0:55:23 9.0
10 B Goat Whisperer 121 Dale Robertson 114 0:50:57 0:55:25 10.0

R6 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Satisfaction 63 Jim Mason 105 0:36:10 0:39:54 1.0
2 B Painkiller 222 Filbee 105 0:37:36 0:41:29 2.0
3 B Colmonell 142 Scott Christie 132 0:39:30 0:41:47 3.0
4 B Highlander 34440 Dan Pride 126 0:39:20 0:42:00 4.0
5 B Just Add Water 008 Jesleine Baker 135 0:40:03 0:42:10 5.0
6 B J-Zeus II9 72 John Heseltine 105 0:38:32 0:42:31 6.0
7 B Goat Whisperer 121 Dale Robertson 114 0:39:56 0:43:26 7.0
8 B Corkscrew 2194 Darren Sweet 165 0:51:54 0:52:17 8.0

R1 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Shaman 27 Robert Merchant 189 0:49:43 0:48:24 1.0
2 C Gem 601 Peter Greenwood 189 0:50:15 0:48:55 2.0
3 C Corkscrew 2194 Darren Sweet 165 0:50:00 0:50:22 3.0
4 C Luna 787 Landry/Flemming 177 0:51:00 0:50:29 4.0

R2 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Luna 787 Landry/Flemming 177 1:24:23 1:23:33 1.0
2 C Gem 601 Peter Greenwood 177 1:31:13 1:30:18 2.0
3 C Corkscrew 2194 Darren Sweet 147 1:32:34 1:35:44 3.0

R3 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Luna 787 Landry/Flemming 177 1:15:02 1:14:17 1.0
2 C Gem 601 Peter Greenwood 177 1:23:42 1:22:52 2.0
3 C Moto Moto 80 Fezan Kazmani 168 1:22:47 1:23:01 3.0
4 C Corkscrew 2194 Darren Sweet 147 1:24:23 1:27:16 4.0
5 C Gold Chain 481 James Rafuse 177 DNF   7.0
5 C Freelance 64079   213 DNF   7.0

R4 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Luna 787 Landry/Flemming 177 0:50:19 0:49:49 1.0
2 C Gem 601 Peter Greenwood 177 0:54:26 0:53:53 2.0
3 C Shaman 27 Robert Merchant 189 0:57:55 0:56:23 3.0

R5 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Luna 787 Landry/Flemming 177 0:46:06 0:45:38 1.0
2 C Moto Moto 80 Fezan Kazmani 150 0:45:04 0:46:24 2.0
3 C Gem 601 Peter Greenwood 189 0:49:56 0:48:36 3.0
4 C Gold Chain 481 James Rafuse 189 0:55:22 0:53:54 4.0
5 C   6 Learn to Race 177 0:55:39 0:55:06 5.0
6 C   5 Mathieu Jolin 177 1:00:10 0:59:34 6.0

R6 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Luna 787 Landry/Flemming 177 0:30:39 0:30:21 1.0
2 C Shaman 27 Robert Merchant 189 0:32:25 0:31:33 2.0
3 C Gem 601 Peter Greenwood 177 0:32:14 0:31:55 3.0
4 C   5 Mathieu Jolin 189 0:35:17 0:34:21 4.0
5 C Gold Chain 481 James Rafuse 177 0:34:50 0:34:29 5.0

R1 - J/24 Fleet

Start: J/24, Finishes: Place, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Place Points
1 J/24 Juvenile Delinquent 4013 Ted Murphy 159 1 1.0
2 J/24 Sunnyvale 3599 Peter Wickwire 159 2 2.0
3 J/24 Barely Legal 431 Reid/Wedlake/Simpson 159 3 3.0
4 J/24 FRED 3717 Traves 159 4 4.0

R2 - J/24 Fleet

Start: J/24, Finishes: Place, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Place Points
1 J/24 Juvenile Delinquent 4013 Ted Murphy 159 1 1.0
2 J/24 Hypewave 3968 Chris Veinot 159 2 2.0
3 J/24 Barely Legal 431 Reid/Wedlake/Simpson 159 3 3.0

R3 - J/24 Fleet

Start: J/24, Finishes: Place, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Place Points
1 J/24 Sunnyvale 3599 Peter Wickwire 159 1 1.0
2 J/24 Barely Legal 431 Reid/Wedlake/Simpson 159 2 2.0
3 J/24 Hypewave 3968 Chris Veinot 159 3 3.0
4 J/24 Juvenile Delinquent 4013 Ted Murphy 159 4 4.0

R4 - J/24 Fleet

Start: J/24, Finishes: Place, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Place Points
1 J/24 Juvenile Delinquent 4013 Ted Murphy 159 1 1.0
2 J/24 Barely Legal 431 Reid/Wedlake/Simpson 159 2 2.0
3 J/24 Sunnyvale 3599 Peter Wickwire 159 3 3.0

R5 - J/24 Fleet

Start: J/24, Finishes: Place, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Place Points
1 J/24 Barely Legal 431 Reid/Wedlake/Simpson 159 1 1.0
2 J/24 Juvenile Delinquent 4013 Ted Murphy 159 2 2.0
3 J/24 Sunnyvale 3599 Peter Wickwire 159 3 3.0
4 J/24 Hypewave 3968 Chris Veinot 159 4 4.0

R6 - J/24 Fleet

Start: J/24, Finishes: Place, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Place Points
1 J/24 Barely Legal 431 Reid/Wedlake/Simpson 159 1 1.0
2 J/24 Juvenile Delinquent 4013 Ted Murphy 159 2 2.0
3 J/24 Sunnyvale 3599 Peter Wickwire 159 3 3.0
4 J/24 Hypewave 3968 Chris Veinot 159 4 4.0


http://www.rnsys.com/raceseries/wednesday-night-race-series-ii.html
racedirector@rnsys.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com