2017 Metro Regatta

2017 Metro Regatta

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st A Yardsail Farr 30 69 RNSYS Roby Douglas 51 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 9.0
2nd A Barchetta 1D35 35026 RNSYS Steve Davis 33 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 9.0
3rd A Hard 1 Fareast 28R 129 RNSYS Matt Archibald 63 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 12.0
4th A Black Pearl J/120 51450 RNSYS Ross Leighton 51 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 21.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st B Highlander DB-1 34440 RNSYS Dan Pride 126 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0
2nd B Persistence Frers 33 41465 RNSYS Mike Hoyt 114 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 12.0
3rd B Equinox Frers 33 61289 DYC Rod Stright 114 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 14.0
4th B Jah Mon J/29 31587 RNSYS Carl Davis 114 6.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 21.0
5th B Intrepid C&C 33-2 54950 DYC Steven Snider 150 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 23.0
6th B Bazinga! C&C 33-2 33149 RNSYS Donald Walker 132 4.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 30.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Handicap R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st C Hummin' Soling 23 RNSYS Bill Haliburton 144 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2nd C Hotspur Santana 23 131 IPYC Tyson Hynes 186 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0
3rd C Thrumcap J/22 2 RNSYS Joanne Seviour 177 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 16.0
4th C Trix Tanzer 26 742 AYC Andrew Watts 216 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 19.0
5th C Roguewave Viking 28 4097 RNSYS Liz Whyte 180 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected
1 A Barchetta 1D35 35026 RNSYS Steve Davis 33 0:52:21 1:05:12
2 A Yardsail Farr 30 69 RNSYS Roby Douglas 51 0:54:37 1:05:54
3 A Hard 1 Fareast 28R 129 RNSYS Matt Archibald 63 0:55:51 1:06:01
4 A Black Pearl J/120 51450 RNSYS Ross Leighton 51 0:56:18 1:07:56

R2 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1440
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected
1 A Yardsail Farr 30 69 RNSYS Roby Douglas 51 0:34:55 0:42:08
2 A Barchetta 1D35 35026 RNSYS Steve Davis 33 0:35:36 0:44:20
3 A Hard 1 Fareast 28R 129 RNSYS Matt Archibald 63 0:38:22 0:45:21
4 A Black Pearl J/120 51450 RNSYS Ross Leighton 51 0:38:02 0:45:53

R3 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1535
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected
1 A Hard 1 Fareast 28R 129 RNSYS Matt Archibald 63 1:27:01 1:42:51
2 A Yardsail Farr 30 69 RNSYS Roby Douglas 51 1:26:27 1:44:19
3 A Barchetta 1D35 35026 RNSYS Steve Davis 33 1:25:15 1:46:11
4 A Black Pearl J/120 51450 RNSYS Ross Leighton 51 1:30:25 1:49:06

R4 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1310
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected
1 A Barchetta 1D35 35026 RNSYS Steve Davis 33 1:19:10 1:38:36
2 A Hard 1 Fareast 28R 129 RNSYS Matt Archibald 63 1:24:40 1:40:04
3 A Yardsail Farr 30 69 RNSYS Roby Douglas 51 1:23:17 1:40:29
4 A Black Pearl J/120 51450 RNSYS Ross Leighton 51 1:24:33 1:42:01

R5 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1452
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected
1 A Yardsail Farr 30 69 RNSYS Roby Douglas 51 1:25:52 1:43:36
2 A Barchetta 1D35 35026 RNSYS Steve Davis 33 1:23:46 1:44:20
3 A Hard 1 Fareast 28R 129 RNSYS Matt Archibald 63 1:30:57 1:47:30

R1 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1311
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected
1 B Persistence Frers 33 41465 RNSYS Mike Hoyt 114 1:11:44 1:18:01
2 B Highlander DB-1 34440 RNSYS Dan Pride 126 1:14:06 1:19:06
3 B Equinox Frers 33 61289 DYC Rod Stright 114 1:12:50 1:19:13
4 B Bazinga! C&C 33-2 33149 RNSYS Donald Walker 132 1:16:57 1:21:24
5 B Intrepid C&C 33-2 54950 DYC Steven Snider 150 1:20:46 1:23:10
6 B Jah Mon J/29 31587 RNSYS Carl Davis 114 1:25:47 1:33:18

R2 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1448
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected
1 B Highlander DB-1 34440 RNSYS Dan Pride 126 0:39:22 0:42:02
2 B Persistence Frers 33 41465 RNSYS Mike Hoyt 114 0:38:58 0:42:23
3 B Jah Mon J/29 31587 RNSYS Carl Davis 114 0:39:37 0:43:05
4 B Intrepid C&C 33-2 54950 DYC Steven Snider 150 0:42:22 0:43:37
5 B Equinox Frers 33 61289 DYC Rod Stright 114 0:40:07 0:43:38
6 B Bazinga! C&C 33-2 33149 RNSYS Donald Walker 132 0:41:43 0:44:08

R3 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1542
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected
1 B Highlander DB-1 34440 RNSYS Dan Pride 126 1:05:37 1:10:03
2 B Equinox Frers 33 61289 DYC Rod Stright 114 1:04:33 1:10:12
3 B Jah Mon J/29 31587 RNSYS Carl Davis 114 1:06:34 1:12:24
4 B Persistence Frers 33 41465 RNSYS Mike Hoyt 114 1:06:45 1:12:36
5 B Intrepid C&C 33-2 54950 DYC Steven Snider 150 1:11:36 1:13:43
6 B Bazinga! C&C 33-2 33149 RNSYS Donald Walker 132 1:11:09 1:15:16

R4 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1316
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected
1 B Highlander DB-1 34440 RNSYS Dan Pride 126 1:07:53 1:12:28
2 B Persistence Frers 33 41465 RNSYS Mike Hoyt 114 1:08:17 1:14:16
3 B Equinox Frers 33 61289 DYC Rod Stright 114 1:08:20 1:14:19
4 B Intrepid C&C 33-2 54950 DYC Steven Snider 150 1:13:55 1:16:06
5 B Jah Mon J/29 31587 RNSYS Carl Davis 114 1:10:49 1:17:01

R5 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1446
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected
1 B Equinox Frers 33 61289 DYC Rod Stright 114 1:40:43 1:49:33
2 B Highlander DB-1 34440 RNSYS Dan Pride 126 1:44:02 1:51:04
3 B Persistence Frers 33 41465 RNSYS Mike Hoyt 114 1:45:55 1:55:12
4 B Jah Mon J/29 31587 RNSYS Carl Davis 114 1:47:44 1:57:10
5 B Intrepid C&C 33-2 54950 DYC Steven Snider 150 1:53:50 1:57:12

R1 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1317
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected
1 C Hummin' Soling 23 RNSYS Bill Haliburton 144 1:02:54 1:05:21
2 C Hotspur Santana 23 131 IPYC Tyson Hynes 186 1:10:45 1:09:09
3 C Thrumcap J/22 2 RNSYS Joanne Seviour 177 1:12:09 1:11:26
4 C Trix Tanzer 26 742 AYC Andrew Watts 216 1:19:09 1:14:14

R2 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1454
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected
1 C Hummin' Soling 23 RNSYS Bill Haliburton 144 0:42:31 0:44:10
2 C Hotspur Santana 23 131 IPYC Tyson Hynes 186 0:48:59 0:47:53
3 C Thrumcap J/22 2 RNSYS Joanne Seviour 177 0:49:26 0:48:56
4 C Trix Tanzer 26 742 AYC Andrew Watts 216 0:56:22 0:52:52

R3 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1600
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected
1 C Hummin' Soling 23 RNSYS Bill Haliburton 144 0:55:00 0:57:08
2 C Hotspur Santana 23 131 IPYC Tyson Hynes 186 0:59:38 0:58:17
3 C Thrumcap J/22 2 RNSYS Joanne Seviour 177 1:00:21 0:59:45
4 C Trix Tanzer 26 742 AYC Andrew Watts 216 1:07:57 1:03:44

R4 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1322
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected
1 C Hummin' Soling 23 RNSYS Bill Haliburton 144 0:52:37 0:54:40
2 C Hotspur Santana 23 131 IPYC Tyson Hynes 186 0:56:49 0:55:32
3 C Thrumcap J/22 2 RNSYS Joanne Seviour 177 0:58:01 0:57:26
4 C Trix Tanzer 26 742 AYC Andrew Watts 216 1:07:09 1:02:59

R5 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1440
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club Helm Handicap Elapsed Corrected
1 C Hummin' Soling 23 RNSYS Bill Haliburton 144 1:08:29 1:11:09
2 C Hotspur Santana 23 131 IPYC Tyson Hynes 186 1:21:53 1:20:02
3 C Trix Tanzer 26 742 AYC Andrew Watts 216 1:31:20 1:25:40
4 C Thrumcap J/22 2 RNSYS Joanne Seviour 177 1:30:50 1:29:56


http://www.sailnovascotia.ca/event/478-metro-regatta.html

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com