venue burgee

2017 Fall Dinghy Regatta

RoyalNova Scotia Yacht Squadron

c420 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st c420 7392 Atlatic Cadets Zach Spaulding Reny Diamond 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 15.0
2nd c420 2377       2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 23.0 19.0
3rd c420 7391 Atlantic Cadets Kale Chase Trisha Harris (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 37.0 32.0
4th c420 7396 Atlantic Cadets Kate Chase Sophie Boudreau 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 39.0 33.0
5th c420 7390   Drew Briand Mat Stojak 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 41.0 34.0
6th c420 7402       (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 64.0 57.0

laser radial Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st laser radial 182718       1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd laser radial 192902 RNSYS/LYC Eva Sheppard-Dixon   (4.0 RET) 2.0 1.0 4.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 17.0
3rd laser radial 198995       (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 OCS 33.0 29.0

laser 4.7 Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st laser 4.7 204468       1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 18.0 10.0
2nd laser 4.7 111111 RNSYS/HSC Josh Edwards   2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 29.0 20.0
3rd laser 4.7 0002 green       (6.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 38.0 27.0
4th laser 4.7 201882       4.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 38.0 28.0
5th laser 4.7 0001       3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 43.0 33.0

laser full Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st laser full 116768       2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 16.0 13.0
2nd laser full 208878       1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 14.0
3rd laser full 170039       (5.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 34.0 29.0
4th laser full 162519       3.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 38.0 32.0
5th laser full 170052       4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 38.0 32.0
6th laser full 172966       (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 59.0 51.0
7th laser full 205878       (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 66.0 58.0

opti Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st opti 1310 RNSYS     1.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 40.0 17.0
2nd opti 1726 RNSYS/NYC JackGogan   2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 (11.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 41.0 30.0
3rd opti 1427 RNSYS Alexander Roy   4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 38.0 31.0
4th opti 1680 RNSYS Maya Heidenreich   3.0 (6.5) 5.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 41.5 35.0
5th opti 1420 RNSYS Liam Sturge   7.0 (10.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 49.0 39.0
6th opti 1738 RNSYS     8.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 7.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 56.0 47.0
7th opti 1581 RNSYS Ayrton Stein   5.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 (11.0) 10.0 6.0 73.0 62.0
8th opti 1719 RNSYS Tuskar Lordly   (14.0) 9.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 91.0 77.0
9th opti 1737 RNSYS Jonas Dornieden   (12.0) 11.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 93.0 81.0
10th opti 1759       9.0 13.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 17.0 12.0 (18.0) 13.0 124.0 106.0
11th opti 1775 RNSYS     10.0 8.0 13.0 11.0 10.0 13.0 13.0 (23.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 130.0 107.0
12th opti 1008       (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 137.0 114.0
13th opti 1480       11.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 15.0 (16.0) 13.0 16.0 11.0 130.0 114.0
14th opti 1693 RNSYS/CYC Alex Clancy   13.0 15.0 10.0 13.0 12.0 (17.0) 15.0 16.0 15.0 17.0 143.0 126.0
15th opti 1227 BBYC Geoffery Norris   15.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 (23.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 14.0 13.0 18.0 149.0 126.0
16th opti 1731   Stephen   (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 8.0 11.0 14.0 160.0 137.0
17th opti 1534       (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 16.0 14.0 17.0 12.0 16.0 190.0 167.0
18th opti 1317 RNSYS Riley Macaulay   (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 18.0 18.0 15.0 17.0 12.0 195.0 172.0
19th opti 1338       (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 19.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 20.0 211.0 188.0
20th opti 1758       (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 20.0 20.0 18.0 20.0 19.0 212.0 189.0
21st opti 18926       6.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 213.0 190.0
22nd opti 1821       (23.0 DNC) 6.5 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 213.5 190.5

i420 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Race 1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st i420 55873       2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 17.0 13.0
2nd i420 56215 RNSYS/HSC Jack Groves Alex Fraser 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 18.0
3rd i420 56198 RNSYS Moritz Heidenreich David Sapp 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 25.0 21.0

www.rnsys.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com