event burgee venue burgee

2017 Ocean RNSYS Regatta

Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron

A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
A Deviation 50271 Stu McRae RNSYS 51 3.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 10.00
A McMac 506 Sean & Rory RNSYS 87 2.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 1.00 1.00 11.00
A HELOC 229 Andrew Childs RNSYS 72 1.00 4.00 5.00 2.00 3.00 8.00 DNF 23.00
A Chaos 39503 Mark Gosine DYC 30 5.00 6.00 4.00 4.00 4.00 3.00 26.00
A Climax 35026 Nathan Reese DYC 33 4.00 3.00 3.00 5.00 6.00 8.00 DNF 29.00
A Black Pearl 51450 Ross Leighton RNSYS 51 6.00 5.00 6.00 6.00 7.00 8.00 DNS 38.00
A Crackerjack 25444 John Traves RNSYS 69 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 7.00 5.00 4.00 40.00

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
B Favourite Child 235 Erin & Carlise Norwood RNSYS 114 3.00 2.00 3.00 1.00 5.00 14.00
B Equinox 61289 Rod Stright DYC 114 4.00 1.00 4.00 2.00 3.00 14.00
B Flux 256 Jordan MacNeil RNSYS 135 2.00 4.00 6.00 3.00 2.00 17.00
B Persistance 41465 Mike Hoyt RNSYS 114 1.00 5.00 1.00 5.00 6.00 18.00
B Dark Water 33149 Donald Walker RNSYS 132 6.00 3.00 5.00 6.00 1.00 21.00
B Just Add Water 008 Phil Baker RNSYS 135 5.00 6.00 2.00 4.00 4.00 21.00
B Kestral 32334 Kestral SA RNSYS 102 7.00 7.00 7.00 7.00 8.00 OCS 36.00

BBR Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating R1 Total
BBR Sea Smoke 54399 Mike Evans RNSYS 123 1.00 1.00
BBR Nine 9 Mat Murphy RNSYS 90 2.00 2.00

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
J24 Sunnyvale 3599 Peter Wickwire RNSYS   1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 5.00
J24 Hypewave 3968 Chris Veinot RNSYS   2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 10.00

Farr 30 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
Farr 30 One More Time 28 Ed Steeves RNSYS   3.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 4.00 14.00
Farr 30 Venturesome 47 Ben Maloney RNSYS   2.00 3.00 1.00 1.00 5.00 6.00 18.00
Farr 30 Matador 66 Greg Blunden RNSYS   1.00 4.00 4.00 3.00 4.00 3.00 19.00
Farr 30 Tangley 29 Jonathan Ross CYC   5.00 1.00 3.00 4.00 6.00 1.00 20.00
Farr 30 Yardsail 69 Robie Douglas RNSYS   6.00 6.00 5.00 6.00 2.00 2.00 27.00
Farr 30 Red Boat 23 Chris Gilmore RKYC   4.00 5.00 6.00 5.00 3.00 5.00 28.00

R1 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:12
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected
A HELOC 229 Andrew Childs RNSYS 72 0:58:42 1:08:20
A McMac 506 Sean & Rory RNSYS 87 1:02:13 1:10:39
A Deviation 50271 Stu McRae RNSYS 51 0:59:27 1:11:44
A Climax 35026 Nathan Reese DYC 33 0:58:19 1:12:38
A Chaos 39503 Mark Gosine DYC 30 0:59:14 1:14:11
A Black Pearl 51450 Ross Leighton RNSYS 51 1:02:11 1:15:02

R2 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:36
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected
A Deviation 50271 Stu McRae RNSYS 51 0:58:48 1:10:57
A McMac 506 Sean & Rory RNSYS 87 1:04:54 1:13:42
A Climax 35026 Nathan Reese DYC 33 0:59:56 1:14:39
A HELOC 229 Andrew Childs RNSYS 72 1:04:33 1:15:09
A Black Pearl 51450 Ross Leighton RNSYS 51 1:04:11 1:17:27
A Chaos 39503 Mark Gosine DYC 30 1:02:00 1:17:38

R3 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:07
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected
A Deviation 50271 Stu McRae RNSYS 51 1:27:30 1:45:35
A McMac 506 Sean & Rory RNSYS 87 1:33:51 1:46:35
A Climax 35026 Nathan Reese DYC 33 1:28:40 1:50:26
A Chaos 39503 Mark Gosine DYC 30 1:28:38 1:50:59
A HELOC 229 Andrew Childs RNSYS 72 1:36:39 1:52:31
A Black Pearl 51450 Ross Leighton RNSYS 51 1:33:21 1:52:38

R4 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected
A Deviation 50271 Stu McRae RNSYS 51 1:00:57 1:13:33
A HELOC 229 Andrew Childs RNSYS 72 1:04:43 1:15:20
A McMac 506 Sean & Rory RNSYS 87 1:07:10 1:16:17
A Chaos 39503 Mark Gosine DYC 30 1:01:01 1:16:24
A Climax 35026 Nathan Reese DYC 33 1:02:34 1:17:56
A Black Pearl 51450 Ross Leighton RNSYS 51 1:05:41 1:19:15
A Crackerjack 25444 John Traves RNSYS 69 1:08:05 1:19:40

R5 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1307
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected
A McMac 506 Sean & Rory RNSYS 87 1:14:43 1:24:51
A Deviation 50271 Stu McRae RNSYS 51 1:11:01 1:25:41
A HELOC 229 Andrew Childs RNSYS 72 1:14:13 1:26:24
A Chaos 39503 Mark Gosine DYC 30 1:10:49 1:28:41
A Crackerjack 25444 John Traves RNSYS 69 1:16:56 1:30:01
A Climax 35026 Nathan Reese DYC 33 1:12:34 1:30:23
A Black Pearl 51450 Ross Leighton RNSYS 51 1:17:24 1:33:23

R6 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1436
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected
A McMac 506 Sean & Rory RNSYS 87 0:56:36 1:04:17
A Deviation 50271 Stu McRae RNSYS 51 0:54:09 1:05:20
A Chaos 39503 Mark Gosine DYC 30 0:54:17 1:07:59
A Crackerjack 25444 John Traves RNSYS 69 0:58:20 1:08:15
A HELOC 229 Andrew Childs RNSYS 72 DNF  
A Climax 35026 Nathan Reese DYC 33 DNF  
A Black Pearl 51450 Ross Leighton RNSYS 51 DNS  

R1 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:18
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected
B Persistance 41465 Mike Hoyt RNSYS 114 1:01:19 1:06:41
B Flux 256 Jordan MacNeil RNSYS 135 1:03:24 1:06:46
B Favourite Child 235 Erin & Carlise Norwood RNSYS 114 1:02:04 1:07:30
B Equinox 61289 Rod Stright DYC 114 1:02:15 1:07:42
B Just Add Water 008 Phil Baker RNSYS 135 1:04:28 1:07:53
B Dark Water 33149 Donald Walker RNSYS 132 1:05:02 1:08:48
B Kestral 32334 Kestral SA RNSYS 102 1:04:15 1:11:13

R2 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:42
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected
B Equinox 61289 Rod Stright DYC 114 1:10:12 1:16:21
B Favourite Child 235 Erin & Carlise Norwood RNSYS 114 1:10:50 1:17:02
B Dark Water 33149 Donald Walker RNSYS 132 1:13:10 1:17:24
B Flux 256 Jordan MacNeil RNSYS 135 1:13:38 1:17:32
B Persistance 41465 Mike Hoyt RNSYS 114 1:11:23 1:17:38
B Just Add Water 008 Phil Baker RNSYS 135 1:13:48 1:17:43
B Kestral 32334 Kestral SA RNSYS 102 1:17:16 1:25:39

R3 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:13
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected
B Persistance 41465 Mike Hoyt RNSYS 114 1:42:23 1:51:21
B Just Add Water 008 Phil Baker RNSYS 135 1:46:36 1:52:15
B Favourite Child 235 Erin & Carlise Norwood RNSYS 114 1:43:47 1:52:53
B Equinox 61289 Rod Stright DYC 114 1:44:17 1:53:25
B Dark Water 33149 Donald Walker RNSYS 132 1:48:13 1:54:29
B Flux 256 Jordan MacNeil RNSYS 135 1:49:22 1:55:10
B Kestral 32334 Kestral SA RNSYS 102 1:48:33 2:00:19

R4 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:36
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected
B Favourite Child 235 Erin & Carlise Norwood RNSYS 114 1:10:30 1:16:41
B Equinox 61289 Rod Stright DYC 114 1:11:04 1:17:18
B Flux 256 Jordan MacNeil RNSYS 135 1:13:35 1:17:29
B Just Add Water 008 Phil Baker RNSYS 135 1:14:19 1:18:15
B Persistance 41465 Mike Hoyt RNSYS 114 1:12:34 1:18:56
B Dark Water 33149 Donald Walker RNSYS 132 1:17:02 1:21:29
B Kestral 32334 Kestral SA RNSYS 102 1:17:42 1:26:08

R5 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1323
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected
B Dark Water 33149 Donald Walker RNSYS 132 2:19:18 2:27:21
B Flux 256 Jordan MacNeil RNSYS 135 2:24:12 2:31:51
B Equinox 61289 Rod Stright DYC 114 2:20:21 2:32:39
B Just Add Water 008 Phil Baker RNSYS 135 2:24:59 2:32:40
B Favourite Child 235 Erin & Carlise Norwood RNSYS 114 2:21:54 2:34:20
B Persistance 41465 Mike Hoyt RNSYS 114 2:23:14 2:35:47
B Kestral 32334 Kestral SA RNSYS 102 OCS  

R6 - B Fleet

Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Place

R1 - BBR Fleet

Start: BBR, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:01
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected
BBR Sea Smoke 54399 Mike Evans RNSYS 123 2:49:41 3:01:59
BBR Nine 9 Mat Murphy RNSYS 102 2:46:09 3:04:10

R2 - BBR Fleet

Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Place

R3 - BBR Fleet

Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Place

R4 - BBR Fleet

Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Place

R5 - BBR Fleet

Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Place

R6 - BBR Fleet

Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Place

R1 - J24 Fleet

Start: J24, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Place
J24 Sunnyvale 3599 Peter Wickwire RNSYS   1
J24 Hypewave 3968 Chris Veinot RNSYS   2

R2 - J24 Fleet

Start: J24, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Place
J24 Sunnyvale 3599 Peter Wickwire RNSYS   1
J24 Hypewave 3968 Chris Veinot RNSYS   2

R3 - J24 Fleet

Start: J24, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Place
J24 Sunnyvale 3599 Peter Wickwire RNSYS   1
J24 Hypewave 3968 Chris Veinot RNSYS   2

R4 - J24 Fleet

Start: J24, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Place
J24 Sunnyvale 3599 Peter Wickwire RNSYS   1
J24 Hypewave 3968 Chris Veinot RNSYS   2

R5 - J24 Fleet

Start: J24, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Place
J24 Sunnyvale 3599 Peter Wickwire RNSYS   1
J24 Hypewave 3968 Chris Veinot RNSYS   2

R6 - J24 Fleet

Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Place

R1 - Farr 30 Fleet

Start: Farr 30, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Place
Farr 30 Matador 66 Greg Blunden RNSYS   1
Farr 30 Venturesome 47 Ben Maloney RNSYS   2
Farr 30 One More Time 28 Ed Steeves RNSYS   3
Farr 30 Red Boat 23 Chris Gilmore RKYC   4
Farr 30 Tangley 29 Jonathan Ross CYC   5
Farr 30 Yardsail 69 Robie Douglas RNSYS   6

R2 - Farr 30 Fleet

Start: Farr 30, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Place
Farr 30 Tangley 29 Jonathan Ross CYC   1
Farr 30 One More Time 28 Ed Steeves RNSYS   2
Farr 30 Venturesome 47 Ben Maloney RNSYS   3
Farr 30 Matador 66 Greg Blunden RNSYS   4
Farr 30 Red Boat 23 Chris Gilmore RKYC   5
Farr 30 Yardsail 69 Robie Douglas RNSYS   6

R3 - Farr 30 Fleet

Start: Farr 30, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Place
Farr 30 Venturesome 47 Ben Maloney RNSYS   1
Farr 30 One More Time 28 Ed Steeves RNSYS   2
Farr 30 Tangley 29 Jonathan Ross CYC   3
Farr 30 Matador 66 Greg Blunden RNSYS   4
Farr 30 Yardsail 69 Robie Douglas RNSYS   5
Farr 30 Red Boat 23 Chris Gilmore RKYC   6

R4 - Farr 30 Fleet

Start: Farr 30, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Place
Farr 30 Venturesome 47 Ben Maloney RNSYS   1
Farr 30 One More Time 28 Ed Steeves RNSYS   2
Farr 30 Matador 66 Greg Blunden RNSYS   3
Farr 30 Tangley 29 Jonathan Ross CYC   4
Farr 30 Red Boat 23 Chris Gilmore RKYC   5
Farr 30 Yardsail 69 Robie Douglas RNSYS   6

R5 - Farr 30 Fleet

Start: Farr 30, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Place
Farr 30 One More Time 28 Ed Steeves RNSYS   1
Farr 30 Yardsail 69 Robie Douglas RNSYS   2
Farr 30 Red Boat 23 Chris Gilmore RKYC   3
Farr 30 Matador 66 Greg Blunden RNSYS   4
Farr 30 Venturesome 47 Ben Maloney RNSYS   5
Farr 30 Tangley 29 Jonathan Ross CYC   6

R6 - Farr 30 Fleet

Start: Farr 30, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Sailno helm Club Rating Place
Farr 30 Tangley 29 Jonathan Ross CYC   1
Farr 30 Yardsail 69 Robie Douglas RNSYS   2
Farr 30 Matador 66 Greg Blunden RNSYS   3
Farr 30 One More Time 28 Ed Steeves RNSYS   4
Farr 30 Red Boat 23 Chris Gilmore RKYC   5
Farr 30 Venturesome 47 Ben Maloney RNSYS   6

www.rnsys.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com