venue burgee

2015 Kennedy Cup

RNSYS

420 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 420 6412 RNSYS Georgia Lewin-Lafrance Terra Lanteigre (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd 420 6384 RNSYS Annie Dysart Sam Piekarski 1.0 2.5 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 12.5 9.5
3rd 420 7478 RNSYS David Sapp Justin Timmins 3.0 2.5 (15.0 OCS) 2.0 5.0 27.5 12.5
4th 420 6350 RNSYS Pat Wilson Arie Moffatt 5.0 7.0 (15.0 OCS) 5.0 1.0 33.0 18.0
5th 420 7551 Waeg Rachel Erskine ? 6.0 (8.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0 26.0 18.0
6th 420 6219 Waeg Stuart Bliss Thomas Myrden 4.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) 25.0 18.0
7th 420 7550 Waeg Grayson Porter Andrew Moffatt 9.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 (10.0) 35.0 25.0
8th 420 6216 RNSYS Emily Roy Maddie Gillis 7.0 9.0 6.0 (10.0) 6.0 38.0 28.0
9th 420 1473 DYC Brendan Smith Alannah Peters 8.0 5.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 39.0 30.0
10th 420 6829 DYC Maguire Brown ? (12.0) 12.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 50.0 38.0
11th 420 641 RNSYS Lauren Sullivan Haley Glazebrook 10.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 (11.0) 49.0 38.0
12th 420 4700 RNSYS Alister Roy Oliver von Kursell 11.0 11.0 11.0 (14.0) 13.0 60.0 46.0
13th 420 1985 RNSYS Ian Keefe Grant Keefe 13.0 13.0 9.0 12.0 (14.0) 61.0 47.0
14th 420 4242 DYC Katie Chase Rene Diamond (14.0) 14.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 65.0 51.0

Green Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Green 1200 RNSYS Mika Molloy-Reilly   3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 16.0 12.0
2nd Green 1344 RNSYS Stephen Cramm   1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 20.0 16.0
3rd Green 1562 RNSYS Elspeth Simms   (6.0) 5.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 30.0 24.0
4th Green 7577 RNSYS Daniel Connors   2.0 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 31.0 26.0
5th Green 2 Waeg Sam Collins   5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 41.0 34.0
6th Green 18 Waeg Max Gerstenberger   4.0 (11.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 4.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 58.0 47.0
7th Green 99 RNSYS Ayrton Stein   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 59.0 48.0
8th Green 1310 RNSYS Finlay Macauley   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 10.0 3.0 74.0 63.0
9th Green 8 RNSYS Riley Macauley   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 77.0 66.0
10th Green 1340 RNSYS Henry Simms   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 79.0 68.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser 2966 RNSYS Sebastian von Kursell   2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 9.0 6.0
2nd Laser 4305 RNSYS Eric Purcell   1.0 1.0 (6.0 RET) 6.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 9.0
3rd Laser 3811 Waeg Thomas Tzagarakis   4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 17.0 12.0
4th Laser 4538 BBYC/RNSYS Max Seward   3.0 3.0 (6.0 RET) 6.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 14.0
5th Laser 4440 RNSYS Conner Keefe   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 22.0

Opti Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Opti 1310 RNSYS Jackson Macauley   (7.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 7.0
2nd Opti 1584 RNSYS Matthew Affanas   (6.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 12.0
3rd Opti 17764 RNSYS Kaellum Black   (12.0) 1.0 8.0 2.0 4.0 27.0 15.0
4th Opti 1863 CYC/RNSYS Luca Clancy   4.0 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 22.0 16.0
5th Opti 1428 RNSYS Alex Roy   (9.0) 5.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 28.0 19.0
6th Opti 1534 RNSYS Moritz Heidenreich   5.0 (10.0) 3.0 5.0 7.0 30.0 20.0
7th Opti 18926 RNSYS Maya Heidenreich   2.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0) 8.0 34.0 24.0
8th Opti 1552 RNSYS Elise Gillis   1.0 (9.0) 9.0 6.0 9.0 34.0 25.0
9th Opti 1420 RNSYS Matthew Stevens   (14.0) 2.0 6.0 11.0 11.0 44.0 30.0
10th Opti 1583 Britannia YC Clara von Maltzahn   8.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 6.0 40.0 30.0
11th Opti 1007 RNSYS Molly Anderson   3.0 (17.0) 11.0 14.0 14.0 59.0 42.0
12th Opti 1382 Waeg Tuskar Lordly   10.0 12.0 (14.0) 9.0 12.0 57.0 43.0
13th Opti 1491 RNSYS Gabby Rafuse   11.0 11.0 12.0 (20.0 OCS) 10.0 64.0 44.0
14th Opti 8 RNSYS Max Freer   13.0 13.0 15.0 16.0 (17.0) 74.0 57.0
15th Opti 1541 Waeg Neil Purcell   16.0 16.0 (17.0) 13.0 13.0 75.0 58.0
16th Opti 1101 RNSYS Oscar Green   17.0 (18.0) 13.0 15.0 15.0 78.0 60.0
17th Opti 1170 BBYC Logan Jones   19.0 14.0 16.0 12.0 (20.0 DNC) 81.0 61.0
18th Opti 1493 RNSYS Charlie Simms   15.0 15.0 (20.0 RET) 20.0 DNC 16.0 86.0 66.0
19th Opti 7 RNSYS Kale Chase   18.0 (20.0 RET) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 98.0 78.0

Radial Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Radial 3636 RNSYS Spencer Dalzell   (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Radial 6536 RNSYS Julian Qu   2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0) 18.0 10.0
3rd Radial 5913 RNSYS Aidan Harris   1.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 17.0 11.0
4th Radial 3288 RNSYS Alison Sears   (6.0) 5.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 20.0 14.0
5th Radial 2818 RNSYS Start Aftanas   5.0 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 25.0 19.0
6th Radial 2396 SMSC Benjamin George   4.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 7.0 29.0 21.0
7th Radial 0033 SMSC Laura Mangue   8.0 3.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 35.0 24.0
8th Radial 0106 SMSC Rebecca Swan   9.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0 RET) 41.0 30.0
9th Radial 9 DYC Ryan Davis   7.0 (9.0) 9.0 8.0 9.0 42.0 33.0
10th Radial 3288 RNSYS Claire Sears   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 46.0 35.0

www.rnsys.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com