event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Night Race Series III

Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron

Overall

A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st A One More Time 28 Rob Gale - Ed Steeves 48 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
2nd A HELOC 229 Andrew Childs 72 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 34.0 23.0
3rd A McMac 506 McDermott/Macdonald 87 5.0 4.0 (10.0) 8.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 44.0 34.0
4th A Koobalibra 59115 Dave Barlow 63 11.0 DNC 9.0 (15.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 54.0 39.0
5th A Flying V 50959 Ian MacKillop 66 3.0 (13.0) 3.0 7.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 54.0 41.0
6th A Black Pearl 51450 Ross Leighton 51 6.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 10.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 54.0 41.0
7th A Deviation 50271 Stu McCrae 51 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 DNC 1.0 62.0 48.0
8th A Magic Bus 5095 Greg Hardy 0 2.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 63.0 48.0
9th A Venturesome 47 Ben Maloney 48 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 64.0 50.0
10th A CrackerJack !!! 254444 Peter Traves 69 10.0 6.0 (15.0 DNF) 1.0 13.0 9.0 12.0 66.0 51.0
11th A Matador 66 Greg Blunden 48 11.0 DNC 12.0 4.0 10.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 65.0 52.0
12th A HULA 109 John Grantmyre 78 8.0 11.0 5.0 11.0 (14.0) 11.0 7.0 67.0 53.0
13th A BRILLIANCE 144 Todd Calder 51 7.0 7.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 10.0 67.0 54.0
14th A Helms Deep 54340 Mike Sutton -3 4.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 (15.0) 7.0 11.0 70.0 55.0
15th A Team Ocean 135 John Roy 27 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 13.0 DNC (16.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 73.0 57.0
16th A THE THIRD WAVE 84037 Steve Davies 63 9.0 8.0 (15.0 DNF) 9.0 11.0 12.0 8.0 72.0 57.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st B Can 63 982 Robert Stevens 114 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 RDG (2.0) 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd B Mischief 22440 Geoff Costwell 87 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 38.0 24.0
3rd B Satisfaction 63 Jim Mason 105 3.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 2.0 41.0 27.0
4th B J-Zeus II9 72 John Heseltine 105 11.0 RAF 3.0 2.0 (12.0) 1.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 42.0 30.0
5th B Highlander 34440 Dan Pride 126 7.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 (10.0) 6.0 5.0 41.0 31.0
6th B Just Add Water 008 Jesleine Baker 135 2.0 7.0 9.0 2.0 (12.0) 9.0 3.0 44.0 32.0
7th B Painkiller 222 Filbee 105 4.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (11.0) 8.0 6.0 43.0 32.0
8th B Redemption 376 Bill Adams 117 11.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 58.0 44.0
9th B Flux 256 Jordan McNeil 135 9.0 5.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 10.0 DNC 60.0 47.0
10th B Goat Whisperer 121 Dale Robertson 114 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 10.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 61.0 51.0
11th B Colmonell 142 Scott Christie 132 11.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 7.0 (13.0) 12.0 7.0 71.0 58.0
12th B Glenesk 32 Mike Archibald 111 11.0 DNC 9.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 77.0 62.0
13th B Favourite Child 235 Erin & Carlisle Norwood 105 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 82.0 65.0
14th B Fuzzy Logic 54332 Sue Molloy 150 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 13.0 5.0 (16.0) 13.0 10.0 DNC 82.0 66.0
15th B Corkscrew 2194 Darren Sweet 147 11.0 DNC 11.0 14.0 DNC 9.0 (15.0) 14.0 9.0 83.0 68.0
16th B Hummin' 23 Bill Haliburton 150 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 84.0 69.0
17th B Can 550 550 Stu McCrae 117 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 87.0 70.0
18th B Porkchop 166 Mike Evans 99 6.0 12.0 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 87.0 70.0
19th B Bazinga! 33149 Donnie Walker 138 11.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 14.0 (15.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 91.0 76.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st C Moto Moto 833 Fazan Kazmani 150 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 13.0
2nd C Luna 787 Landry/Flemming 177 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 21.0 15.0
3rd C Esprit 45 Andrew Murphy 222 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 23.0 16.0
4th C Shaman 27 Robert Merchant 177 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
5th C Gem 601 Peter Greenwood 177 2.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 34.0 26.0
6th C Gold Chain 481 James Rafuse 177 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 38.0 31.0
7th C ROGUEWAVE 4097 Liz Whyte 180 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 5.0 DNC 38.0 31.0
8th C KAPALUA 311 Beno Lang 189 6.0 DNC 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 46.0 38.0

J/24 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st J/24 Sunnyvale 3599 Peter Wickwire 159 3.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
2nd J/24 Hypewave 3968 Chris Veinot 159 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 17.0 13.0
3rd J/24 Barely Legal 431 Reid/Wedlake/Simpson 159 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 18.0 14.0
4th J/24 Juvenile Delinquent 4013 Ted Murphy 159 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 19.0 15.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A One More Time 28 Rob Gale - Ed Steeves 48 1:07:30 1:21:52 1.0
2 A Magic Bus 5095 Greg Hardy 0 1:02:50 1:23:11 2.0
3 A Flying V 50959 Ian MacKillop 66 1:13:20 1:26:14 3.0
4 A Helms Deep 54340 Mike Sutton -3 1:05:40 1:27:26 4.0
5 A McMac 506 McDermott/Macdonald 87 1:17:34 1:28:05 5.0
6 A Black Pearl 51450 Ross Leighton 51 1:16:05 1:31:48 6.0
7 A BRILLIANCE 144 Todd Calder 51 1:16:16 1:32:01 7.0
8 A HULA 109 John Grantmyre 78 1:20:04 1:32:17 8.0
9 A THE THIRD WAVE 84037 Steve Davies 63 1:19:22 1:33:49 9.0
10 A CrackerJack !!! 254444 Peter Traves 87 1:22:40 1:33:53 10.0

R2 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A One More Time 28 Rob Gale - Ed Steeves 48 0:58:53 1:11:25 1.0
2 A HELOC 229 Andrew Childs 72 1:02:41 1:12:58 2.0
3 A Black Pearl 51450 Ross Leighton 51 1:01:35 1:14:18 3.0
4 A McMac 506 McDermott/Macdonald 93 1:07:40 1:16:06 4.0
5 A Magic Bus 5095 Greg Hardy 24 1:00:21 1:16:24 5.0
6 A CrackerJack !!! 254444 Peter Traves 87 1:08:34 1:17:52 6.0
7 A BRILLIANCE 144 Todd Calder 51 1:04:55 1:18:20 7.0
8 A THE THIRD WAVE 84037 Steve Davies 81 1:08:31 1:18:35 8.0
9 A Koobalibra 59115 Dave Barlow 81 1:08:38 1:18:43 9.0
10 A Helms Deep 54340 Mike Sutton -3 0:59:24 1:19:05 10.0
11 A HULA 109 John Grantmyre 78 1:09:10 1:19:43 11.0
12 A Matador 66 Greg Blunden 48 1:05:44 1:19:44 12.0
13 A Flying V 50959 Ian MacKillop 66 1:09:05 1:21:14 13.0

R3 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A One More Time 28 Rob Gale - Ed Steeves 48 0:46:46 0:56:43 1.0
2 A Deviation 50271 Stu McCrae 51 0:51:18 1:01:54 2.0
3 A Flying V 50959 Ian MacKillop 66 0:54:33 1:04:09 3.0
4 A Matador 66 Greg Blunden 48 0:54:24 1:05:59 4.0
5 A HULA 109 John Grantmyre 78 0:58:45 1:07:43 5.0
6 A HELOC 229 Andrew Childs 72 1:00:42 1:10:40 6.0
7 A Venturesome 47 Ben Maloney 48 0:58:39 1:11:08 7.0
8 A BRILLIANCE 144 Todd Calder 51 0:59:46 1:12:07 8.0
9 A Black Pearl 51450 Ross Leighton 51 1:01:23 1:14:04 9.0
10 A McMac 506 McDermott/Macdonald 87 1:06:04 1:15:02 10.0
11 A Helms Deep 54340 Mike Sutton -3 0:58:04 1:17:19 11.0
12 A Koobalibra 59115 Dave Barlow 63 DNF   15.0
12 A CrackerJack !!! 254444 Peter Traves 87 DNF   15.0
12 A THE THIRD WAVE 84037 Steve Davies 81 DNF   15.0

R4 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A CrackerJack !!! 254444 Peter Traves 69 1:02:01 1:12:34 1.0
2 A HELOC 229 Andrew Childs 72 1:02:36 1:12:53 2.0
3 A Koobalibra 59115 Dave Barlow 63 1:02:30 1:13:52 3.0
4 A One More Time 28 Rob Gale - Ed Steeves 48 1:01:56 1:15:07 4.0
5 A Black Pearl 51450 Ross Leighton 51 1:03:40 1:16:49 5.0
6 A Magic Bus 5095 Greg Hardy 24 1:01:06 1:17:21 6.0
7 A Flying V 50959 Ian MacKillop 66 1:07:13 1:19:03 7.0
8 A McMac 506 McDermott/Macdonald 87 1:12:04 1:21:50 8.0
9 A THE THIRD WAVE 84037 Steve Davies 81 1:11:54 1:22:28 9.0
10 A Matador 66 Greg Blunden 48 1:11:28 1:26:41 10.0
11 A HULA 109 John Grantmyre 78 1:19:25 1:31:32 11.0
12 A Helms Deep 54340 Mike Sutton -3 1:28:23 1:57:41 12.0

R5 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1857
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A One More Time 28 Rob Gale - Ed Steeves 48 0:57:49 1:10:08 1.0
2 A Flying V 50959 Ian MacKillop 66 1:01:04 1:11:49 2.0
3 A Venturesome 47 Ben Maloney 48 1:00:07 1:12:55 3.0
4 A Koobalibra 59115 Dave Barlow 63 1:03:25 1:14:57 4.0
5 A HELOC 229 Andrew Childs 72 1:05:31 1:16:16 5.0
6 A Matador 66 Greg Blunden 48 1:04:24 1:18:07 6.0
7 A McMac 506 McDermott/Macdonald 87 1:09:12 1:18:35 7.0
8 A Deviation 50271 Stu McCrae 51 1:05:18 1:18:47 8.0
9 A Magic Bus 5095 Greg Hardy 24 1:02:28 1:19:05 9.0
10 A Black Pearl 51450 Ross Leighton 51 1:05:51 1:19:27 10.0
11 A THE THIRD WAVE 84037 Steve Davies 63 1:08:02 1:20:25 11.0
12 A BRILLIANCE 144 Todd Calder 51 1:07:16 1:21:10 12.0
13 A CrackerJack !!! 254444 Peter Traves 69 1:09:34 1:21:24 13.0
14 A HULA 109 John Grantmyre 78 1:13:12 1:24:22 14.0
15 A Helms Deep 54340 Mike Sutton -3 1:12:45 1:36:52 15.0

R6 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Team Ocean 135 John Roy 27 0:46:11 0:58:09 1.0
2 A One More Time 28 Rob Gale - Ed Steeves 48 0:50:25 1:01:09 2.0
3 A Venturesome 47 Ben Maloney 48 0:51:04 1:01:56 3.0
4 A HELOC 229 Andrew Childs 72 1:00:04 1:09:56 4.0
5 A McMac 506 McDermott/Macdonald 87 1:03:46 1:12:25 5.0
6 A Koobalibra 59115 Dave Barlow 63 1:02:07 1:13:25 6.0
7 A Helms Deep 54340 Mike Sutton -3 0:55:17 1:13:36 7.0
8 A Black Pearl 51450 Ross Leighton 51 1:02:26 1:15:20 8.0
9 A CrackerJack !!! 254444 Peter Traves 69 1:04:24 1:15:21 9.0
10 A BRILLIANCE 144 Todd Calder 51 1:04:25 1:17:43 10.0
11 A HULA 109 John Grantmyre 78 1:08:03 1:18:26 11.0
12 A THE THIRD WAVE 84037 Steve Davies 63 1:09:50 1:22:32 12.0

R7 - A Fleet

Start: A, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1805
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Deviation 50271 Stu McCrae 51 0:50:43 1:01:12 1.0
2 A One More Time 28 Rob Gale - Ed Steeves 48 0:51:08 1:02:01 2.0
3 A Team Ocean 135 John Roy 27 0:49:48 1:02:42 3.0
4 A HELOC 229 Andrew Childs 72 0:54:32 1:03:29 4.0
5 A McMac 506 McDermott/Macdonald 87 0:56:08 1:03:45 5.0
6 A Koobalibra 59115 Dave Barlow 63 0:57:04 1:07:27 6.0
7 A HULA 109 John Grantmyre 78 0:59:26 1:08:30 7.0
8 A THE THIRD WAVE 84037 Steve Davies 81 1:01:10 1:10:09 8.0
9 A Matador 66 Greg Blunden 48 0:58:58 1:11:31 9.0
10 A BRILLIANCE 144 Todd Calder 51 1:00:31 1:13:01 10.0
11 A Helms Deep 54340 Mike Sutton -3 0:55:28 1:13:51 11.0
12 A CrackerJack !!! 254444 Peter Traves 87 1:05:54 1:14:50 12.0

R1 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1850
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Can 63 982 Robert Stevens 114 1:08:47 1:14:49 1.0
2 B Just Add Water 008 Jesleine Baker 135 1:17:26 1:21:32 2.0
3 B Satisfaction 63 Jim Mason 105 1:16:41 1:24:36 3.0
4 B Painkiller 222 Filbee 105 1:19:40 1:27:53 4.0
5 B Mischief 22440 Geoff Costwell 105 1:20:19 1:28:36 5.0
6 B Porkchop 166 Mike Evans 99 1:21:31 1:30:48 6.0
7 B Highlander 34440 Dan Pride 126 1:30:12 1:36:18 7.0
8 B Goat Whisperer 121 Dale Robertson 114 1:29:20 1:37:10 8.0
9 B Flux 256 Jordan McNeil 135 1:32:45 1:37:40 9.0
10 B J-Zeus II9 72 John Heseltine 105 RAF   11.0

R2 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Can 63 982 Robert Stevens 114 0:59:16 1:04:28 1.0
2 B Satisfaction 63 Jim Mason 105 0:58:35 1:04:38 2.0
3 B J-Zeus II9 72 John Heseltine 123 1:01:22 1:05:49 3.0
4 B Highlander 34440 Dan Pride 126 1:03:07 1:07:23 4.0
5 B Flux 256 Jordan McNeil 135 1:04:23 1:07:48 5.0
6 B Painkiller 222 Filbee 105 1:03:08 1:09:39 6.0
7 B Just Add Water 008 Jesleine Baker 135 1:06:21 1:09:52 7.0
8 B Goat Whisperer 121 Dale Robertson 114 1:04:44 1:10:24 8.0
9 B Glenesk 32 Mike Archibald 129 1:06:34 1:10:44 9.0
10 B Colmonell 142 Scott Christie 150 1:09:50 1:11:54 10.0
11 B Corkscrew 2194 Darren Sweet 165 1:11:33 1:12:04 11.0
12 B Porkchop 166 Mike Evans 99 1:07:51 1:15:34 12.0
13 B Fuzzy Logic 54332 Sue Molloy 168 DNF   14.0

R3 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Can 63 982 Robert Stevens 114 0:44:04 0:47:56 1.0
2 B J-Zeus II9 72 John Heseltine 105 0:44:13 0:48:47 2.0
3 B Redemption 376 Bill Adams 117 0:45:10 0:48:54 3.0
4 B Painkiller 222 Filbee 105 0:45:23 0:50:04 4.0
5 B Mischief 22440 Geoff Costwell 105 0:45:37 0:50:19 5.0
6 B Highlander 34440 Dan Pride 126 0:47:17 0:50:29 6.0
7 B Flux 256 Jordan McNeil 135 0:48:48 0:51:23 7.0
8 B Favourite Child 235 Erin & Carlisle Norwood 105 0:46:37 0:51:26 8.0
9 B Just Add Water 008 Jesleine Baker 135 0:49:38 0:52:16 9.0
10 B Goat Whisperer 121 Dale Robertson 114 0:49:10 0:53:29 10.0
11 B Colmonell 142 Scott Christie 132 0:50:45 0:53:41 11.0
12 B Glenesk 32 Mike Archibald 129 0:52:03 0:55:19 12.0
13 B Fuzzy Logic 54332 Sue Molloy 150 0:55:07 0:56:45 13.0

R4 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Can 63 982 Robert Stevens 114 RDG 1:02:50 1.0
1 B Mischief 22440 Geoff Costwell 105 0:48:57 0:54:00 1.0
3 B Just Add Water 008 Jesleine Baker 135 0:58:07 1:01:12 2.0
4 B Highlander 34440 Dan Pride 126 0:57:35 1:01:29 3.0
5 B Painkiller 222 Filbee 105 0:56:08 1:01:55 4.0
6 B Fuzzy Logic 54332 Sue Molloy 168 1:01:47 1:01:58 5.0
7 B Can 550 550 Stu McCrae 117 0:57:40 1:02:26 6.0
8 B Colmonell 142 Scott Christie 132 0:59:10 1:02:35 7.0
9 B Corkscrew 2194 Darren Sweet 147 1:01:34 1:03:40 9.0
10 B Goat Whisperer 121 Dale Robertson 114 0:58:39 1:03:47 10.0
11 B Glenesk 32 Mike Archibald 129 1:01:56 1:05:49 11.0
12 B J-Zeus II9 72 John Heseltine 105 0:59:52 1:06:03 12.0

R5 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1840
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B J-Zeus II9 72 John Heseltine 105 0:50:18 0:55:29 1.0
2 B Can 63 982 Robert Stevens 114 0:51:22 0:55:52 2.0
3 B Satisfaction 63 Jim Mason 105 0:51:10 0:56:27 3.0
4 B Mischief 22440 Geoff Costwell 105 0:51:25 0:56:43 4.0
5 B Redemption 376 Bill Adams 117 0:53:44 0:58:10 5.0
6 B Flux 256 Jordan McNeil 135 0:55:31 0:58:28 6.0
7 B Hummin' 23 Bill Haliburton 150 0:56:57 0:58:38 7.0
8 B Goat Whisperer 121 Dale Robertson 114 0:54:05 0:58:49 8.0
9 B Glenesk 32 Mike Archibald 129 0:55:44 0:59:14 9.0
10 B Highlander 34440 Dan Pride 126 0:56:40 1:00:30 10.0
11 B Painkiller 222 Filbee 105 0:54:55 1:00:35 11.0
12 B Just Add Water 008 Jesleine Baker 135 0:57:50 1:00:54 12.0
13 B Colmonell 142 Scott Christie 150 1:01:49 1:03:39 13.0
14 B Bazinga! 33149 Donnie Walker 150 1:03:20 1:05:13 14.0
15 B Corkscrew 2194 Darren Sweet 147 1:09:33 1:11:56 15.0
16 B Fuzzy Logic 54332 Sue Molloy 168 1:12:37 1:12:50 16.0

R6 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Can 63 982 Robert Stevens 114 0:44:49 0:48:45 1.0
2 B Redemption 376 Bill Adams 117 0:45:03 0:48:46 2.0
3 B J-Zeus II9 72 John Heseltine 105 0:44:35 0:49:11 3.0
4 B Satisfaction 63 Jim Mason 105 0:45:04 0:49:43 4.0
5 B Mischief 22440 Geoff Costwell 105 0:47:53 0:52:49 5.0
6 B Highlander 34440 Dan Pride 126 0:49:56 0:53:18 6.0
7 B Goat Whisperer 121 Dale Robertson 114 0:49:11 0:53:30 7.0
8 B Painkiller 222 Filbee 105 0:48:40 0:53:41 8.0
9 B Just Add Water 008 Jesleine Baker 135 0:51:35 0:54:19 9.0
10 B Flux 256 Jordan McNeil 135 0:52:39 0:55:27 10.0
11 B Favourite Child 235 Erin & Carlisle Norwood 105 0:50:59 0:56:15 11.0
12 B Colmonell 142 Scott Christie 150 0:59:39 1:01:25 12.0
13 B Fuzzy Logic 54332 Sue Molloy 168 1:03:28 1:03:39 13.0
14 B Corkscrew 2194 Darren Sweet 147 1:02:24 1:04:32 14.0

R7 - B Fleet

Start: B, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1810
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Can 63 982 Robert Stevens 114 0:48:55 0:53:12 1.0
2 B Satisfaction 63 Jim Mason 105 0:49:55 0:55:04 2.0
3 B Just Add Water 008 Jesleine Baker 135 0:53:30 0:56:20 3.0
4 B Mischief 22440 Geoff Costwell 105 0:51:18 0:56:36 4.0
5 B Highlander 34440 Dan Pride 126 0:53:11 0:56:47 5.0
6 B Painkiller 222 Filbee 105 0:51:35 0:56:54 6.0
7 B Colmonell 142 Scott Christie 150 0:56:06 0:57:46 7.0
8 B Favourite Child 235 Erin & Carlisle Norwood 105 0:54:37 1:00:15 8.0
9 B Corkscrew 2194 Darren Sweet 147 1:04:50 1:07:03 9.0

R1 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1855
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Moto Moto 833 Fazan Kazmani 150 0:56:06 0:57:46 1.0
2 C Gem 601 Peter Greenwood 177 0:58:23 0:57:48 2.0
3 C Luna 787 Landry/Flemming 177 1:02:35 1:01:58 3.0
4 C ROGUEWAVE 4097 Liz Whyte 198 1:05:56 1:03:23 4.0
5 C Gold Chain 481 James Rafuse 177 1:11:30 1:10:47 5.0

R2 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Shaman 27 Robert Merchant 189 1:02:59 1:01:18 1.0
2 C Moto Moto 833 Fazan Kazmani 150 1:00:21 1:02:08 2.0
3 C Gold Chain 481 James Rafuse 189 1:04:19 1:02:36 3.0
4 C Gem 601 Peter Greenwood 177 1:03:48 1:03:10 4.0
5 C KAPALUA 311 Beno Lang 189 1:05:57 1:04:12 5.0
6 C Luna 787 Landry/Flemming 177 1:05:20 1:04:41 6.0

R3 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Moto Moto 833 Fazan Kazmani 150 0:33:02 0:34:01 1.0
2 C Luna 787 Landry/Flemming 177 0:34:37 0:34:16 2.0
3 C Esprit 45 Andrew Murphy 234 0:38:19 0:35:05 3.0
4 C Shaman 27 Robert Merchant 189 0:37:25 0:36:25 4.0
5 C ROGUEWAVE 4097 Liz Whyte 180 0:38:17 0:37:44 5.0
6 C Gem 601 Peter Greenwood 177 0:38:53 0:38:30 6.0
7 C Gold Chain 481 James Rafuse 177 0:40:16 0:39:52 7.0
8 C KAPALUA 311 Beno Lang 189 0:41:28 0:40:22 8.0

R4 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Esprit 45 Andrew Murphy 234 0:57:12 0:52:23 1.0
2 C Shaman 27 Robert Merchant 189 0:53:53 0:52:27 2.0
3 C Gem 601 Peter Greenwood 177 0:56:32 0:55:58 3.0
4 C Luna 787 Landry/Flemming 177 0:56:33 0:55:59 4.0
5 C Moto Moto 833 Fazan Kazmani 150 1:05:27 1:07:23 5.0
6 C Gold Chain 481 James Rafuse 177 1:13:17 1:12:33 6.0

R5 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Esprit 45 Andrew Murphy 234 0:50:31 0:46:15 1.0
2 C Luna 787 Landry/Flemming 177 0:46:50 0:46:22 2.0
3 C Shaman 27 Robert Merchant 189 0:48:31 0:47:14 3.0
4 C Moto Moto 833 Fazan Kazmani 150 0:46:15 0:47:37 4.0
5 C ROGUEWAVE 4097 Liz Whyte 180 0:48:25 0:47:44 5.0
6 C Gem 601 Peter Greenwood 189 0:54:20 0:52:53 6.0

R6 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Luna 787 Landry/Flemming 177 0:46:04 0:45:36 1.0
2 C Shaman 27 Robert Merchant 189 0:47:17 0:46:02 2.0
3 C Moto Moto 833 Fazan Kazmani 150 0:44:50 0:46:10 3.0
4 C Esprit 45 Andrew Murphy 234 0:56:00 0:51:17 4.0
5 C ROGUEWAVE 4097 Liz Whyte 198 0:56:01 0:53:51 5.0
6 C Gold Chain 481 James Rafuse 177 0:57:38 0:57:04 6.0
7 C KAPALUA 311 Beno Lang 189 DNF   8.0

R7 - C Fleet

Start: C, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1815
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Esprit 45 Andrew Murphy 234 0:52:02 0:47:39 1.0
2 C Moto Moto 833 Fazan Kazmani 150 0:46:31 0:47:54 2.0
3 C Luna 787 Landry/Flemming 177 0:49:03 0:48:34 3.0
4 C Gold Chain 481 James Rafuse 177 0:52:19 0:51:48 4.0

R1 - J/24 Fleet

Start: J/24, Finishes: Place, Time: 1855
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Place Points
1 J/24 Hypewave 3968 Chris Veinot 159 1 1.0
2 J/24 Juvenile Delinquent 4013 Ted Murphy 159 2 2.0
3 J/24 Sunnyvale 3599 Peter Wickwire 159 3 3.0
4 J/24 Barely Legal 431 Reid/Wedlake/Simpson 159 4 4.0

R2 - J/24 Fleet

Start: J/24, Finishes: Place, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Place Points
1 J/24 Barely Legal 431 Reid/Wedlake/Simpson 159 1 1.0
2 J/24 Hypewave 3968 Chris Veinot 159 2 2.0
3 J/24 Sunnyvale 3599 Peter Wickwire 159 3 3.0
4 J/24 Juvenile Delinquent 4013 Ted Murphy 159 4 4.0

R3 - J/24 Fleet

Start: J/24, Finishes: Place, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Place Points
1 J/24 Sunnyvale 3599 Peter Wickwire 159 1 1.0
2 J/24 Juvenile Delinquent 4013 Ted Murphy 159 2 2.0
3 J/24 Hypewave 3968 Chris Veinot 159 3 3.0
4 J/24 Barely Legal 431 Reid/Wedlake/Simpson 159 4 4.0

R4 - J/24 Fleet

Start: J/24, Finishes: Place, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Place Points
1 J/24 Juvenile Delinquent 4013 Ted Murphy 159 1 1.0
2 J/24 Barely Legal 431 Reid/Wedlake/Simpson 159 2 2.0
3 J/24 Hypewave 3968 Chris Veinot 159 3 3.0
4 J/24 Sunnyvale 3599 Peter Wickwire 159 4 4.0

R5 - J/24 Fleet

Start: J/24, Finishes: Place, Time: 1845
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Place Points
1 J/24 Sunnyvale 3599 Peter Wickwire 159 1 1.0
2 J/24 Hypewave 3968 Chris Veinot 159 2 2.0
3 J/24 Barely Legal 431 Reid/Wedlake/Simpson 159 3 3.0
4 J/24 Juvenile Delinquent 4013 Ted Murphy 159 4 4.0

R6 - J/24 Fleet

Start: J/24, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Place Points
1 J/24 Sunnyvale 3599 Peter Wickwire 159 1 1.0
2 J/24 Juvenile Delinquent 4013 Ted Murphy 159 2 2.0
3 J/24 Barely Legal 431 Reid/Wedlake/Simpson 159 3 3.0
4 J/24 Hypewave 3968 Chris Veinot 159 4 4.0

R7 - J/24 Fleet

Start: J/24, Finishes: Place, Time: 1815
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno Helm Rating Place Points
1 J/24 Barely Legal 431 Reid/Wedlake/Simpson 159 1 1.0
2 J/24 Hypewave 3968 Chris Veinot 159 2 2.0
3 J/24 Sunnyvale 3599 Peter Wickwire 159 3 3.0
4 J/24 Juvenile Delinquent 4013 Ted Murphy 159 4 4.0


http://www.rnsys.com/raceseries/wednesday-night-race-series-iii.html
racedirector@rnsys.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com