Ocean Yacht Sales - RNSYS Opener 2013

Ocean Yacht Sales - RNSYS Opener 2013 Alpha

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Race 1   Race 2   Race 3   R4   R5   Total Nett
1st B Ooga Chaka Sonar 835 RNSYS Campbell Logan 177 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd B Panther Etchells 1170 RNSYS Yuill Terry 117 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
3rd B Highlander Dehler DB1 34440 RNSYS Pride Dan 126 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
4th B Flux J30 256 RNSYS MacNeil Jordan 135 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 21.0 16.0
5th B Goat Whisperer j80 121 RNSYS Robinson Dale 123 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 24.0 17.0
6th B Five of Harts Kirby 30 40 RNSYS Hart Gordon 132 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0 RET) 33.0 24.0
7th B Aurora C&C 50480 RNSYS   Rod Desborough + John 96 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 36.0 28.0
8th B Black Russian Kirby 25 85 RNSYS Coughlin Margo 171 5.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 38.0 29.0

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Race 1   Race 2   Race 3   R4   R5   Total Nett
1st J24 Sunnyvale J24 3599 RNSYS Wickwire Peter 162 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd J24 Adrenaline Rush J24 4331 RNSYS Blunden Gregory 162 1.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 12.0 7.0
3rd J24 Juvenile Deliquant J24 4013 RNSYS Murphy Ted 162 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 16.0 12.0
4th J24 Barely Legal J24 431 RNSYS Jono Reid 162 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 16.0 12.0
5th J24 Jammin J24 42 RNSYS Hamblin Nick 162 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 24.0 19.0

J29 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Race 1   Race 2   Race 3   R4   R5   Total Nett
1st J29 Colmonelle J29 135 RNSYS Christie Scott 108 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0   6.0 6.0
2nd J29 J-Zeus II9 J29 72 RNSYS Hestletine John 108 1.0 5.0 DSQ 2.0 1.0   9.0 9.0
3rd J29 Paradigm Shift J29 117 RNSYS Williams Don 108 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 DNC   13.0 13.0
4th J29 Favourite child   235 RNSYS Norwood Erin + Carlisle 108 4.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 3.0   16.0 16.0

Race 1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:59:00
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Panther Etchells 1170 RNSYS Yuill Terry 117 0:29:30 0:31:56 1.0
2 B Highlander Dehler DB1 34440 RNSYS Pride Dan 126 0:31:17 0:33:24 2.0
3 B Ooga Chaka Sonar 835 RNSYS Campbell Logan 177 0:33:59 0:33:39 3.0
4 B Flux J30 256 RNSYS MacNeil Jordan 135 0:33:16 0:35:02 4.0
5 B Black Russian Kirby 25 85 RNSYS Coughlin Margo 171 0:36:33 0:36:30 5.0
6 B Five of Harts Kirby 30 40 RNSYS Hart Gordon 132 0:34:40 0:36:40 6.0
7 B Goat Whisperer j80 121 RNSYS Robinson Dale 123 0:34:13 0:36:42 7.0
8 B Aurora C&C 50480 RNSYS   Rod Desborough + John 96 0:37:06 0:41:31 8.0

Race 2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:46:00
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Ooga Chaka Sonar 835 RNSYS Campbell Logan 177 0:33:39 0:33:19 1.0
2 B Panther Etchells 1170 RNSYS Yuill Terry 117 0:31:50 0:34:28 2.0
3 B Highlander Dehler DB1 34440 RNSYS Pride Dan 126 0:33:29 0:35:45 3.0
4 B Goat Whisperer j80 121 RNSYS Robinson Dale 123 0:34:00 0:36:28 4.0
5 B Flux J30 256 RNSYS MacNeil Jordan 135 0:35:03 0:36:55 5.0
6 B Five of Harts Kirby 30 40 RNSYS Hart Gordon 132 0:36:12 0:38:18 6.0
7 B Black Russian Kirby 25 85 RNSYS Coughlin Margo 171 0:38:40 0:38:37 7.0
8 B Aurora C&C 50480 RNSYS   Rod Desborough + John 96 0:36:12 0:40:31 8.0

Race 3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Ooga Chaka Sonar 835 RNSYS Campbell Logan 177 0:33:56 0:33:36 1.0
2 B Panther Etchells 1170 RNSYS Yuill Terry 117 0:31:13 0:33:48 2.0
3 B Goat Whisperer j80 121 RNSYS Robinson Dale 123 0:32:43 0:35:05 3.0
4 B Flux J30 256 RNSYS MacNeil Jordan 135 0:33:29 0:35:16 4.0
5 B Highlander Dehler DB1 34440 RNSYS Pride Dan 126 0:33:17 0:35:32 5.0
6 B Five of Harts Kirby 30 40 RNSYS Hart Gordon 132 0:34:46 0:36:47 6.0
7 B Aurora C&C 50480 RNSYS   Rod Desborough + John 96 0:39:27 0:44:09 7.0
8 B Black Russian Kirby 25 85 RNSYS Coughlin Margo 171 0:45:59 0:45:55 8.0

R4 - B Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Ooga Chaka Sonar 835 RNSYS Campbell Logan 177 0:43:22 0:42:56 1.0
2 B Panther Etchells 1170 RNSYS Yuill Terry 117 0:41:07 0:44:31 2.0
3 B Highlander Dehler DB1 34440 RNSYS Pride Dan 126 0:44:01 0:47:00 3.0
4 B Flux J30 256 RNSYS MacNeil Jordan 135 0:45:34 0:47:59 4.0
5 B Goat Whisperer j80 121 RNSYS Robinson Dale 123 0:45:53 0:49:13 5.0
6 B Five of Harts Kirby 30 40 RNSYS Hart Gordon 132 0:49:51 0:52:44 6.0
7 B Aurora C&C 50480 RNSYS   Rod Desborough + John 96 0:49:54 0:55:51 7.0
8 B Black Russian Kirby 25 85 RNSYS Coughlin Margo 171 DNC   9.0

R5 - B Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:40:00
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Ooga Chaka Sonar 835 RNSYS Campbell Logan 177 0:38:30 0:38:07 1.0
2 B Panther Etchells 1170 RNSYS Yuill Terry 117 0:36:59 0:40:02 2.0
3 B Highlander Dehler DB1 34440 RNSYS Pride Dan 126 0:37:53 0:40:27 3.0
4 B Flux J30 256 RNSYS MacNeil Jordan 135 0:39:10 0:41:15 4.0
5 B Goat Whisperer j80 121 RNSYS Robinson Dale 123 0:39:58 0:42:52 5.0
6 B Aurora C&C 50480 RNSYS   Rod Desborough + John 96 0:47:48 0:53:30 6.0
7 B Five of Harts Kirby 30 40 RNSYS Hart Gordon 132 RET   9.0
7 B Black Russian Kirby 25 85 RNSYS Coughlin Margo 171 DNC   9.0

Race 1 - J24 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Place Points
1 J24 Adrenaline Rush J24 4331 RNSYS Blunden Gregory 162 1 1.0
2 J24 Sunnyvale J24 3599 RNSYS Wickwire Peter 162 2 2.0
3 J24 Barely Legal J24 431 RNSYS Jono Reid 162 3 3.0
4 J24 Juvenile Deliquant J24 4013 RNSYS Murphy Ted 162 4 4.0
5 J24 Jammin J24 42 RNSYS Hamblin Nick 162 5 5.0

Race 2 - J24 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 J24 Sunnyvale J24 3599 RNSYS Wickwire Peter 162 1 0:00:01 1.0
2 J24 Adrenaline Rush J24 4331 RNSYS Blunden Gregory 162 2 0:00:02 2.0
3 J24 Barely Legal J24 431 RNSYS Jono Reid 162 3 0:00:03 3.0
4 J24 Juvenile Deliquant J24 4013 RNSYS Murphy Ted 162 4 0:00:04 4.0
5 J24 Jammin J24 42 RNSYS Hamblin Nick 162 5 0:00:05 5.0

Race 3 - J24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Place Points
1 J24 Adrenaline Rush J24 4331 RNSYS Blunden Gregory 162 1 1.0
2 J24 Sunnyvale J24 3599 RNSYS Wickwire Peter 162 2 2.0
3 J24 Barely Legal J24 431 RNSYS Jono Reid 162 3 3.0
4 J24 Juvenile Deliquant J24 4013 RNSYS Murphy Ted 162 4 4.0
5 J24 Jammin J24 42 RNSYS Hamblin Nick 162 5 5.0

R4 - J24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Place Points
1 J24 Sunnyvale J24 3599 RNSYS Wickwire Peter 162 1 1.0
2 J24 Juvenile Deliquant J24 4013 RNSYS Murphy Ted 162 2 2.0
3 J24 Barely Legal J24 431 RNSYS Jono Reid 162 3 3.0
4 J24 Jammin J24 42 RNSYS Hamblin Nick 162 4 4.0
5 J24 Adrenaline Rush J24 4331 RNSYS Blunden Gregory 162 5 5.0

R5 - J24 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Place Points
1 J24 Sunnyvale J24 3599 RNSYS Wickwire Peter 162 1 1.0
2 J24 Juvenile Deliquant J24 4013 RNSYS Murphy Ted 162 2 2.0
3 J24 Adrenaline Rush J24 4331 RNSYS Blunden Gregory 162 3 3.0
4 J24 Barely Legal J24 431 RNSYS Jono Reid 162 4 4.0
5 J24 Jammin J24 42 RNSYS Hamblin Nick 162 5 5.0

Race 1 - J29 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Place Points
1 J29 J-Zeus II9 J29 72 RNSYS Hestletine John 108 1 1.0
2 J29 Colmonelle J29 135 RNSYS Christie Scott 108 2 2.0
3 J29 Paradigm Shift J29 117 RNSYS Williams Don 108 3 3.0
4 J29 Favourite child   235 RNSYS Norwood Erin + Carlisle 108 4 4.0

Race 2 - J29 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Place Points
1 J29 Colmonelle J29 135 RNSYS Christie Scott 108 2 1.0
2 J29 Paradigm Shift J29 117 RNSYS Williams Don 108 3 2.0
3 J29 J-Zeus II9 J29 72 RNSYS Hestletine John 108 DSQ 5.0
3 J29 Favourite child   235 RNSYS Norwood Erin + Carlisle 108 DNC 5.0

Race 3 - J29 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Place Points
1 J29 Colmonelle J29 135 RNSYS Christie Scott 108 1 1.0
2 J29 J-Zeus II9 J29 72 RNSYS Hestletine John 108 2 2.0
3 J29 Paradigm Shift J29 117 RNSYS Williams Don 108 3 3.0
4 J29 Favourite child   235 RNSYS Norwood Erin + Carlisle 108 4 4.0

R4 - J29 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Place Points
1 J29 J-Zeus II9 J29 72 RNSYS Hestletine John 108 1 1.0
2 J29 Colmonelle J29 135 RNSYS Christie Scott 108 2 2.0
3 J29 Favourite child   235 RNSYS Norwood Erin + Carlisle 108 3 3.0
4 J29 Paradigm Shift J29 117 RNSYS Williams Don 108 DNC 5.0

R5 - J29 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Place Points
  J29 Colmonelle J29 135 RNSYS Christie Scott 108    
  J29 J-Zeus II9 J29 72 RNSYS Hestletine John 108    
  J29 Paradigm Shift J29 117 RNSYS Williams Don 108    
  J29 Favourite child   235 RNSYS Norwood Erin + Carlisle 108    



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com