Kennedy Cup 2013

Kennedy Cup

420 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st 420 2009 RNSYS Adelaide von Kursell / Jennifer Aftanas (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
2nd 420 6219 Waeg Dean Murdoch / Terry Cahill 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 (16.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 29.0 13.0
3rd 420 2491 SMSC Connor Snarr / Sean-Michael Taylor 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 22.0 15.0
4th 420 1052 SMSC Liam Field / Madelyne Maingot 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 34.0 27.0
5th 420 136 Waeg Maggie Kennedy / Alez Simpson 7.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 (16.0 OCS) 5.0 49.0 33.0
6th 420 636 DYC Eric Jewers / Brendan Smith 2.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 (12.0) 5.0 9.0 46.0 34.0
7th 420 2089 RNSYS Henry Lockyer / Mike Drillio 6.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 4.0 44.0 35.0
8th 420 1985 RNSYS Stephanie / Marine Robertson Kempton 8.0 6.0 9.0 (10.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 50.0 40.0
9th 420 696 DYC Maguire Brown / Maxime Bergeron 12.0 10.0 (14.0) 12.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 68.0 54.0
10th 420 5058 ALYC Blake Eaton / Inge Donovan (11.0) 9.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 67.0 56.0
11th 420 3892 BBYC Max Page / David Havill 10.0 12.0 13.0 14.0 3.0 7.0 (16.0 OCS) 75.0 59.0
12th 420 4486 BBYC Jake Mills / Laura Muise (14.0) 13.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 77.0 63.0
13th 420 2452 SMSC Will Bouchard / Laura Manuge 13.0 14.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 12.0 (16.0 DNC) 85.0 69.0
14th 420 8389 SMSC Ben George / Thea Applebaum Lich (15.0) 15.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 93.0 78.0
15th 420 9999 SMSC Matthew Williamson / Judy Lugar 9.0 11.0 (16.0 RET) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 100.0 84.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser 819 RNSYS Gordon Stevens 1.0   1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Laser 177221 DYC Justin Pineo (2.0)   2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 9.0
3rd Laser 129555 AYC Ben Rudderham (3.0)   3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 14.0 11.0

Laser radial Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser radial 170067 RNSYS Spencer Dalzell (6.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 13.0
2nd Laser radial 180147 DYC Eric Dagenais 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 20.0 13.0
3rd Laser radial 204816 SMSC Jordan Rhodenizer 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 23.0 15.0
4th Laser radial 199408 RNSYS Jack Bignell 3.0 6.5 2.0 1.0 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 32.5 23.5
5th Laser radial 192902 RNSYS Morgan Morash 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 33.0 25.0
6th Laser radial 164335 RNSYS Keith Purcell (8.0) 5.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 43.0 35.0
7th Laser radial 85232 RNSYS Paul Ghosn 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 10.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 49.0 39.0
8th Laser radial 204232 RNSYS Olivia Mason 5.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 9.0 (11.0) 10.0 53.5 42.5
9th Laser radial 133974 Waeg Sam Watson (11.0) 11.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 63.0 52.0
10th Laser radial 8788 RNSYS Sebastian von Kursell 9.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 73.0 61.0
11th Laser radial 162519 RNSYS Ben Grantmyre 12.0 (13.0) 12.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 76.0 63.0
12th Laser radial 182819 RNSYS Joseph Murphy 10.0 12.0 1.0 13.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 78.0 64.0
13th Laser radial 9 RNSYS Riley Timmins (13.0) 9.0 13.0 8.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 77.0 64.0

Opti Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Opti 1571 RNSYS Jackson Fitzgerald 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
2nd Opti 1000 RNSYS Cameron Anderson (4.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 19.0 15.0
3rd Opti 1427 RNSYS Emily Roy 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 20.0 16.0
4th Opti 1541 RNSYS Eric Purcell 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 24.0 16.0
5th Opti 8   Mathew Aftanas 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 (7.0) 7.0 38.0 31.0
6th Opti 1093 RNSYS Margaret Kennedy (6.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 37.0 31.0
7th Opti 1189 RNSYS Alexander Roy 7.0 7.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 46.0 38.0

Opti Green Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Opti Green 1267 RNSYS Caellum Black 2.0 1.0 2.0   4.0 2.0 (5.0) 16.0 11.0
2nd Opti Green 111 RNSYS Jackson Macaulay 3.0 2.0 6.0   1.0 (8.0) 1.0 21.0 13.0
3rd Opti Green 1098 RNSYS Hannah Koppernaes (8.0) 4.0 1.0   5.0 1.0 3.0 22.0 14.0
4th Opti Green 63 RNSYS Kierun Calder 1.0 3.0 (4.0)   2.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 14.0
5th Opti Green 1427 RNSYS Sandy Hiltz 4.0 5.0 5.0   3.0 (9.0) 2.0 28.0 19.0
6th Opti Green 1178 RNSYS Matthew Stevens (6.0) 6.0 3.0   6.0 3.0 6.0 30.0 24.0
7th Opti Green 801 SMSC Noah Villafane 5.0 8.0 7.0   7.0 6.0 (9.0) 42.0 33.0
8th Opti Green 2 SMSC Michael Black (9.0) 7.0 8.0   8.0 5.0 8.0 45.0 36.0
9th Opti Green 9 SMSC   7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC   9.0 7.0 7.0 50.0 40.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com