Prince of Wales Weekend Regatta

Prince of Wales Weekend Regatta

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Prince of Wales Wenonah Cup Total Nett
1st GP Blast J111 CAN 11105 RNSYS Mark Surrette 39 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd GP Team Ocean Melges 32 US 135 RNSYS John Roy 27 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
4th GP Helms Deep Soto40 54340 RNSYS Mike Sutton -12 4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0
3rd GP Climax ID 35 35026 DYC Nathan Reece 33 8.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
5th GP McMac J105 CAN 506 RNSYS Sean McDermott 87 13.0 1.0 14.0 14.0
8th GP One More Time Farr 30 USA 28 RNSYS Ed Steeves 51 6.0 11.0 RET 17.0 17.0
7th GP Third Wave CC37 311 RNSYS Steve Davies 63 12.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
6th GP Wikked Farr 30 66 RNSYS Mark Holden 51 1.0 16.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
9th GP Venturesome Farr 30 47 RNSYS Ben Maloney 51 10.0 8.0 18.0 18.0
11th GP Pandora CC115 25 RNSYS Peter Bromley 63 15.0 6.0 21.0 21.0
10th GP Adios J120 50793 CYC Dwayne Smithers 51 5.0 16.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
12th GP Magic Bus Farr 40 5095 RNSYS Gregory Hardy -3 11.0 11.0 RET 22.0 22.0
13th GP Tangley Farr 30 CAN 29 CYC Peter Toombs 51 7.0 16.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
14th GP Black Pearl J120 51450 RNSYS Ross Leighton 51 9.0 16.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
15th GP Wisc J 109 CAN 311 RNSYS Paul Rafuse 66 14.0 16.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

Prince of Wales

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.59.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP Wikked Farr 30 66 RNSYS Mark Holden 51 4.41.26 5.39.35 1.0
2 GP Team Ocean Melges 32 US 135 RNSYS John Roy 27 4.31.53 5.42.19 2.0
3 GP Blast J111 CAN 11105 RNSYS Mark Surrette 39 4.38.17 5.42.55 3.0
4 GP Helms Deep Soto40 54340 RNSYS Mike Sutton -12 4.14.51 5.45.16 4.0
5 GP Adios J120 50793 CYC Dwayne Smithers 51 4.48.14 5.47.47 5.0
6 GP One More Time Farr 30 USA 28 RNSYS Ed Steeves 51 4.48.35 5.48.12 6.0
7 GP Tangley Farr 30 CAN 29 CYC Peter Toombs 51 4.51.08 5.51.17 7.0
8 GP Climax ID 35 35026 DYC Nathan Reece 33 4.42.49 5.52.15 8.0
9 GP Black Pearl J120 51450 RNSYS Ross Leighton 51 4.53.26 5.54.03 9.0
10 GP Venturesome Farr 30 47 RNSYS Ben Maloney 51 4.53.28 5.54.06 10.0
11 GP Magic Bus Farr 40 5095 RNSYS Gregory Hardy -3 4.34.08 6.04.59 11.0
12 GP Third Wave CC37 311 RNSYS Steve Davies 63 5.15.47 6.13.15 12.0
13 GP McMac J105 CAN 506 RNSYS Sean McDermott 87 5.35.24 6.20.53 13.0
14 GP Wisc J 109 CAN 311 RNSYS Paul Rafuse 66 5.26.56 6.24.28 14.0
15 GP Pandora CC115 25 RNSYS Peter Bromley 63 5.44.00 6.46.36 15.0

Wenonah Cup

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.50.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP McMac J105 CAN 506 RNSYS Sean McDermott 87 3.50.20 4.21.34 1.0
2 GP Blast J111 CAN 11105 RNSYS Mark Surrette 39 3.34.15 4.24.01 2.0
3 GP Climax ID 35 35026 DYC Nathan Reece 33 3.33.16 4.25.38 3.0
4 GP Team Ocean Melges 32 US 135 RNSYS John Roy 27 3.35.30 4.31.20 4.0
5 GP Third Wave CC37 311 RNSYS Steve Davies 63 3.52.22 4.34.39 5.0
6 GP Pandora CC115 25 RNSYS Peter Bromley 63 3.56.36 4.39.39 6.0
7 GP Helms Deep Soto40 54340 RNSYS Mike Sutton -12 3.28.22 4.42.17 7.0
8 GP Venturesome Farr 30 47 RNSYS Ben Maloney 51 3.55.12 4.43.48 8.0
9 GP One More Time Farr 30 USA 28 RNSYS Ed Steeves 51 RET   11.0
9 GP Magic Bus Farr 40 5095 RNSYS Gregory Hardy -3 RET   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com