Wednesday night series 4

Wednesday night 2013 series

A Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap R1   Total Nett
1st A One More Time Farr 30 28 RNSYS Gale Steeves 51 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd A Wikked Farr 30 66 RNSYS Holden Mark 51 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd A Team Ocean Melges 135 135 RNSYS Roy John 27 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th A McMac J105 506 RNSYS MacDonald Rory 87 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th A Harrier J35 34459 RNSYS Petley-Jones Evan 72 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th A Third Wave CC37 311 RNSYA Davies Steve 63 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th A Hula Bene 36.7 109 RNSYS Grantmyre John 75 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th A WISC J109 311 RNSYS Rafuse Paul 66 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th A Koobalibra CC115 59115 RNSYS Barlow Dave 63 9.0 9.0 9.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap R1   Total Nett
1st B Barely Legal J24 2917 RNSYS Simpson Alex 162 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd B Hypewave J24 3968 RNSYS Veinot Chris 162 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd B Highlander Dehler 34440 RNSYS Pride Dan 126 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th B Colmonelle J29 135 RNSYS Christie Scott 108 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th B Sea Smoke Bavaria 38 54399 RNSYS Evans Mike 126 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th B West Wind O'Day 39 007 DYC Patterson Gary 132 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th B Goat whisperer J80 121 RNSYS Robertson Dale 123 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th B Family Time CC 29 711 RNSYS MacDonald Ryan 195 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th B Hummin Soling 230 RNSYS Haliburton Bill 150 9.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
9th B JZeusII9 J29 72 RNSYS Hestletine John 108 9.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap R1   Total Nett
1st C Trix Tanzer 26 742 AYC Watts Andrew 225 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd C Hipnautical Grampial 26 38 DYC Boudreau Brad 240 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd C Bhreagh Mirage 29 156 AYC MacLeod Rob 207 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th C Osprey Bene 30.5 41848 RNSYS MacEachern Todd 183 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th C Corkscrew Catalina 2194 RNSYS Sweet Darin 165 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th C Beyond Cheoy Lee Pedrick 41 739 AYC Field Rob 162 7.0 RET 7.0 7.0
6th C Ricky Bobby J22 787 RNSYS Rafuse/Chaulle James/Luke 177 7.0 DNS 7.0 7.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:45:00
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A One More Time Farr 30 28 RNSYS Gale Steeves 51 2:02:23 2:27:40 1.0
2 A Wikked Farr 30 66 RNSYS Holden Mark 51 2:02:55 2:28:19 2.0
3 A Team Ocean Melges 135 135 RNSYS Roy John 27 1:58:44 2:29:30 3.0
4 A McMac J105 506 RNSYS MacDonald Rory 87 2:15:15 2:33:36 4.0
5 A Harrier J35 34459 RNSYS Petley-Jones Evan 72 2:14:33 2:36:38 5.0
6 A Third Wave CC37 311 RNSYA Davies Steve 63 2:14:26 2:38:54 6.0
7 A Hula Bene 36.7 109 RNSYS Grantmyre John 75 2:17:34 2:39:21 7.0
8 A WISC J109 311 RNSYS Rafuse Paul 66 2:20:39 2:45:24 8.0
9 A Koobalibra CC115 59115 RNSYS Barlow Dave 63 2:19:59 2:45:27 9.0

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:51:00
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Barely Legal J24 2917 RNSYS Simpson Alex 162 2:09:31 2:11:01 1.0
2 B Hypewave J24 3968 RNSYS Veinot Chris 162 2:12:57 2:14:30 2.0
3 B Highlander Dehler 34440 RNSYS Pride Dan 126 2:07:03 2:15:38 3.0
4 B Colmonelle J29 135 RNSYS Christie Scott 108 2:10:32 2:23:19 4.0
5 B Sea Smoke Bavaria 38 54399 RNSYS Evans Mike 126 2:15:03 2:24:11 5.0
6 B West Wind O'Day 39 007 DYC Patterson Gary 132 2:23:18 2:31:35 6.0
7 B Goat whisperer J80 121 RNSYS Robertson Dale 123 2:21:51 2:32:08 7.0
8 B Family Time CC 29 711 RNSYS MacDonald Ryan 195 2:39:19 2:33:47 8.0
9 B Hummin Soling 230 RNSYS Haliburton Bill 150 DNC   9.0
9 B JZeusII9 J29 72 RNSYS Hestletine John 108 DNC   9.0

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:57:00
Rank Fleet Boat_Name Boat_Type Sail_Number Club lastname firstname Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Trix Tanzer 26 742 AYC Watts Andrew 225 1:50:24 1:42:18 1.0
2 C Hipnautical Grampial 26 38 DYC Boudreau Brad 240 1:53:44 1:43:20 2.0
3 C Bhreagh Mirage 29 156 AYC MacLeod Rob 207 1:56:01 1:50:09 3.0
4 C Osprey Bene 30.5 41848 RNSYS MacEachern Todd 183 1:53:51 1:51:46 4.0
5 C Corkscrew Catalina 2194 RNSYS Sweet Darin 165 1:51:58 1:52:47 5.0
6 C Beyond Cheoy Lee Pedrick 41 739 AYC Field Rob 162 RET   7.0
6 C Ricky Bobby J22 787 RNSYS Rafuse/Chaulle James/Luke 177 DNS   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com