Wednesday Night Race Series I

Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron

R4

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st A One More Time 28 Rob Gale - Ed Steeves 51 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.5 6.5 6.5
2nd A WISC CAN 311 Paul Rafuse 81 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
3rd A BRILLIANCE 144 Todd Calder 51 7.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 21.0 21.0
4th A Wikked! 66 Mark Holden 51 9.0 DNC 10.0 1.0 3.0 23.0 23.0
5th A HARRIER 34459 Evan Petley-Jones 72 3.0 6.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
6th A HULA 109 John Grantmyre 75 2.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 28.0 28.0
7th A Helms Deep 54340 Mike Sutton -15 8.0 3.0 8.0 10.0 29.0 29.0
8th A Magic Bus 5095 Greg Hardy -3 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 33.0 33.0
9th A Flying V 50959 Ian MacKillop 66 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
10th A THE THIRD WAVE 84037 Steve Davies 63 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 12.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
11th A CrackerJack !!! 254444 Peter Traves 69 5.0 8.0 11.0 12.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
12th A Team Ocean 135 John Roy 27 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.5 36.5 36.5
13th A Ramillies 52556 James Wilson 39 6.0 7.0 12.0 12.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
14th A Koobalibra 59115 Dave Barlow 63 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 43.0 43.0
15th A BABOON 34434 David Smith 90 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 9.0 44.0 44.0
16th A Castanea 51108 Paul Conrod 66 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 44.0 44.0
17th A Airborne IV CAN 54381 Bill Greenwood 81 9.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 47.0 47.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st B Goat Whisperer 121 Dale Robertson 117 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
2nd B J-Zeus II9 72 John Heseltine 108 3.0 2.5 6.0 5.0 16.5 16.5
3rd B Can 550 550 Stu McCrae 117 5.0 2.5 2.0 8.0 17.5 17.5
4th B Flux 256 Jordan McNeil 135 4.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
5th B Panther 1170 Terry Yuill 117 6.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 21.0 21.0
6th B Highlander 34440 Dan Pride 126 8.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 7.0 24.0 24.0
7th B Silver Woman 84675 Andrew Childs 108 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 27.0 27.0
8th B Satisfaction 63 Jim Mason 108 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 28.0
9th B CAN 63 CAN-63 or Robert Stevens 117 2.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
10th B Foxfire 57 Mac Morrison 108 8.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 11.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
11th B Glenesk 32 Mike Archibald 126 7.0 8.0 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
12th B Colmonell 135 Scott Christie 108 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 36.0 36.0
13th B Just Add Water 008 Jesleine Baker 135 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
14th B 024 024 Steve Rosenthal 117 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 37.0 37.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st C Adrenaline Rush 4331 Greg Blunden 162 1.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
2nd C Fluide 835 Paul Tingly 183 2.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 15.0
3rd C Luna 787 Landry/Flemming 177 3.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 17.0 17.0
4th C Hypewave 3968 Chris Veinot 162 4.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 18.0 18.0
5th C Lifted 4025 Evan Oulahen 162 7.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
6th C Barely Legal 2917 Jono Reid 162 7.0 OCS 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 27.0
7th C Sambro 248 Agustin Ferrario 177 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 10.0 28.0 28.0
8th C Sonar 829 ?? 177 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 29.0
9th C Black Russian 85 Margo Coughlin 183 5.0 8.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
10th C Turning For Turtles 4101 Jennifer Hancock 162 7.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 9.0 31.0 31.0
11th C Juvenile Delinquent 4013 Ted Murphy 162 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 32.0
12th C Shark 104 104 Peter Sargent 228 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 11.0 33.0 33.0
13th C Moto Moto 80 Fezan Kazmani 150 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 33.0 33.0

R1 - A Fleet - May 7, 2014 at 1835

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A One More Time 28 Rob Gale - Ed Steeves 51 0:30:10 0:36:24 1.0
2 A HULA 109 John Grantmyre 75 0:33:26 0:38:44 2.0
3 A HARRIER 34459 Evan Petley-Jones 72 0:36:28 0:42:27 3.0
4 A WISC CAN 311 Paul Rafuse 81 0:37:28 0:42:58 4.0
5 A CrackerJack !!! 254444 Peter Traves 69 0:37:42 0:44:07 5.0
6 A Ramillies 52556 James Wilson 39 0:37:03 0:45:39 6.0
7 A BRILLIANCE 144 Todd Calder 51 0:37:52 0:45:41 7.0
8 A Helms Deep 54340 Mike Sutton -15 0:35:58 0:49:01 8.0

R2 - A Fleet - 14/5/14 at 1857

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A One More Time 28 Rob Gale - Ed Steeves 51 0:32:33 0:39:16 1.0
2 A WISC CAN 311 Paul Rafuse 66 0:36:31 0:42:57 2.0
3 A Helms Deep 54340 Mike Sutton -15 0:32:54 0:44:50 3.0
4 A BRILLIANCE 144 Todd Calder 51 0:38:02 0:45:53 4.0
5 A THE THIRD WAVE 84037 Steve Davies 81 0:40:52 0:46:52 5.0
6 A HARRIER 34459 Evan Petley-Jones 72 0:40:38 0:47:18 6.0
7 A Ramillies 52556 James Wilson 39 0:38:26 0:47:22 7.0
8 A CrackerJack !!! 254444 Peter Traves 87 0:41:48 0:47:28 8.0
9 A HULA 109 John Grantmyre 75 0:41:43 0:48:19 9.0
10 A Wikked! 66 Mark Holden 51 0:42:40 0:51:29 10.0

R3 - A Fleet - 21/5/14 at 1835

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A Wikked! 66 Mark Holden 51 1:03:07 1:16:09 1.0
2 A Flying V 50959 Ian MacKillop 66 1:05:04 1:16:31 2.0
3 A One More Time 28 Rob Gale - Ed Steeves 51 1:03:56 1:17:09 3.0
4 A WISC CAN 311 Paul Rafuse 81 1:07:59 1:17:58 4.0
5 A BRILLIANCE 144 Todd Calder 51 1:06:49 1:20:37 5.0
6 A HARRIER 34459 Evan Petley-Jones 72 1:10:50 1:22:28 6.0
7 A Magic Bus 5095 Greg Hardy 21 1:05:42 1:23:38 7.0
8 A Helms Deep 54340 Mike Sutton -15 1:04:49 1:28:20 8.0
9 A THE THIRD WAVE 84037 Steve Davies 81 1:17:28 1:28:51 9.0
10 A HULA 109 John Grantmyre 75 1:18:30 1:30:56 10.0
11 A CrackerJack !!! 254444 Peter Traves 87 1:22:12 1:33:21 11.0
12 A Ramillies 52556 James Wilson 51 1:22:39 1:39:44 12.0
13 A Castanea 51108 Paul Conrod 84 1:29:17 1:41:53 13.0
14 A Airborne IV CAN 54381 Bill Greenwood 81 DNF   15.0

R4 - A Fleet - 21/5/14 at 1835

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.35.00
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A One More Time 28 Rob Gale - Ed Steeves 51 1.25.06 1.42.41 1.5
1 A Team Ocean 135 John Roy 27 1.21.33 1.42.41 1.5
3 A Wikked! 66 Mark Holden 51 1.28.36 1.46.54 3.0
4 A WISC CAN 311 Paul Rafuse 81 1.34.55 1.48.51 4.0
5 A BRILLIANCE 144 Todd Calder 51 1.33.11 1.52.26 5.0
6 A Magic Bus 5095 Greg Hardy 21 1.30.50 1.55.37 6.0
7 A HULA 109 John Grantmyre 75 1.40.54 1.56.53 7.0
8 A Koobalibra 59115 Dave Barlow 63 1.39.45 1.57.54 8.0
9 A BABOON 34434 David Smith 90 1.48.23 2.02.29 9.0
10 A Helms Deep 54340 Mike Sutton -15 1.33.47 2.07.48 10.0
11 A Castanea 51108 Paul Conrod 84 1.57.05 2.13.37 11.0

R1 - B Fleet - May 7, 2014 at 1835

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Goat Whisperer 121 Dale Robertson 117 0:30:47 0:33:19 1.0
2 B CAN 63 CAN-63 or Robert Stevens 117 0:31:11 0:33:45 2.0
3 B J-Zeus II9 72 John Heseltine 108 0:30:57 0:33:59 3.0
4 B Flux 256 Jordan McNeil 135 0:32:35 0:34:19 4.0
5 B Can 550 550 Stu McCrae 117 0:31:51 0:34:29 5.0
6 B Panther 1170 Terry Yuill 117 0:32:50 0:35:33 6.0
7 B Glenesk 32 Mike Archibald 126 0:34:44 0:37:05 7.0

R2 - B Fleet - 14/5/14 at 1857

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Goat Whisperer 121 Dale Robertson 117 0:39:24 0:42:39 1.0
2 B J-Zeus II9 72 John Heseltine 108 0:40:28 0:44:26 2.5
2 B Can 550 550 Stu McCrae 117 0:41:03 0:44:26 2.5
4 B Highlander 34440 Dan Pride 126 0:42:15 0:45:06 4.0
5 B Flux 256 Jordan McNeil 135 0:44:04 0:46:24 5.0
6 B CAN 63 CAN-63 or Robert Stevens 117 0:43:22 0:46:57 6.0
7 B Foxfire 57 Mac Morrison 108 0:45:18 0:49:44 7.0
8 B Glenesk 32 Mike Archibald 126 0:49:40 0:53:01 8.0

R3 - B Fleet - 21/5/14 at 1835

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Goat Whisperer 121 Dale Robertson 117 1:00:45 1:05:46 1.0
2 B Can 550 550 Stu McCrae 117 1:01:32 1:06:37 2.0
3 B Panther 1170 Terry Yuill 117 1:03:21 1:08:35 3.0
4 B Silver Woman 84675 Andrew Childs 108 1:02:35 1:08:43 4.0
5 B Highlander 34440 Dan Pride 126 1:05:01 1:09:25 5.0
6 B J-Zeus II9 72 John Heseltine 108 1:03:39 1:09:53 6.0
7 B Flux 256 Jordan McNeil 135 1:07:26 1:11:01 7.0
8 B Foxfire 57 Mac Morrison 126 1:08:55 1:13:34 8.0
9 B Just Add Water 008 Jesleine Baker 135 1:12:58 1:16:50 9.0

R4 - B Fleet - 21/5/14 at 1835

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.40.00
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B Satisfaction 63 Jim Mason 108 1.20.06 1.27.57 1.0
2 B Goat Whisperer 121 Dale Robertson 117 1.22.24 1.29.12 2.0
3 B Panther 1170 Terry Yuill 117 1.22.38 1.29.27 3.0
4 B Flux 256 Jordan McNeil 135 1.25.34 1.30.06 4.0
5 B J-Zeus II9 72 John Heseltine 108 1.23.16 1.31.25 5.0
6 B Silver Woman 84675 Andrew Childs 126 1.25.56 1.31.44 6.0
7 B Highlander 34440 Dan Pride 126 1.27.33 1.33.28 7.0
8 B Can 550 550 Stu McCrae 117 1.27.20 1.34.33 8.0
9 B Colmonell 135 Scott Christie 108 1.31.04 1.39.59 9.0
10 B 024 024 Steve Rosenthal 117 1.32.36 1.40.15 10.0

R1 - C Fleet - May 7, 2014 at 1835

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Adrenaline Rush 4331 Greg Blunden 162 0:26:37 0:26:56 1.0
2 C Fluide 835 Paul Tingly 183 0:28:13 0:27:42 2.0
3 C Luna 787 Landry/Flemming 177 0:28:32 0:28:15 3.0
4 C Hypewave 3968 Chris Veinot 162 0:28:43 0:29:03 4.0
5 C Black Russian 85 Margo Coughlin 183 0:39:05 0:38:22 5.0
6 C Barely Legal 2917 Jono Reid 162 OCS   7.0

R2 - C Fleet - 14/5/14 at 1857

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Fluide 835 Paul Tingly 183 0:39:24 0:38:41 1.0
2 C Luna 787 Landry/Flemming 177 0:41:13 0:40:48 2.0
3 C Lifted 4025 Evan Oulahen 162 0:40:25 0:40:53 3.0
4 C Sambro 248 Agustin Ferrario 177 0:41:20 0:40:55 4.0
5 C Adrenaline Rush 4331 Greg Blunden 162 0:41:12 0:41:41 5.0
6 C Hypewave 3968 Chris Veinot 162 0:43:13 0:43:43 6.0
7 C Turning For Turtles 4101 Jennifer Hancock 162 0:43:48 0:44:19 7.0
8 C Black Russian 85 Margo Coughlin 183 0:47:02 0:46:10 8.0

R3 - C Fleet - 21/5/14 at 1835

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Adrenaline Rush 4331 Greg Blunden 162 1:02:10 1:02:53 1.0
2 C Lifted 4025 Evan Oulahen 162 1:04:09 1:04:54 2.0
3 C Hypewave 3968 Chris Veinot 162 1:04:54 1:05:39 3.0
4 C Black Russian 85 Margo Coughlin 183 1:08:32 1:07:16 4.0
5 C Luna 787 Landry/Flemming 177 1:07:58 1:07:17 5.0
6 C Shark 104 104 Peter Sargent 228 1:14:55 1:09:09 6.0
7 C Sambro 248 Agustin Ferrario 177 1:11:08 1:10:25 7.0
8 C Turning For Turtles 4101 Jennifer Hancock 174 1:14:32 1:14:06 8.0
9 C Moto Moto 80 Fezan Kazmani 150 1:24:25 1:26:55 9.0

R4 - C Fleet - 21/5/14 at 1835

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18.45.00
Rank Fleet Boat Sailno helm Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C Barely Legal 2917 Jono Reid 162 0.54.55 0.55.33 1.0
2 C Fluide 835 Paul Tingly 171 0.56.22 0.56.17 2.0
3 C Sonar 829 ?? 177 0.58.26 0.57.51 3.0
4 C Adrenaline Rush 4331 Greg Blunden 162 0.57.47 0.58.27 4.0
5 C Hypewave 3968 Chris Veinot 162 0.57.49 0.58.29 5.0
6 C Juvenile Delinquent 4013 Ted Murphy 162 0.58.00 0.58.41 6.0
7 C Luna 787 Landry/Flemming 177 1.00.38 1.00.02 7.0
8 C Moto Moto 80 Fezan Kazmani 150 0.59.37 1.01.23 8.0
9 C Turning For Turtles 4101 Jennifer Hancock 162 1.01.19 1.02.02 9.0
10 C Sambro 248 Agustin Ferrario 189 1.08.42 1.06.52 10.0
11 C Shark 104 104 Peter Sargent 228 1.14.13 1.08.30 11.0


http://www.rnsys.com/raceseries/wednesday-night-race-series-i.html
racedirector@rnsys.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com