event burgee venue burgee

Canada Day Race

Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron

Canada Day Race

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating R1
Team Ocean Melges 32 135 John Roy RNSYS 27 1.00
GERSEMI Viking 33 4964 Bezanson AYC 135 2.00
One More Time Farr 30 28 Rob Gale RNSYS 51 3.00
HIGHLANDER Dehler DB-1 34440 Pride RNSYS 126 4.00
Hummin Soling 23 Bill Haliburton RNSYS 150 5.00
CALYPSO Aloha 30 6 Haverstock WC 144 6.00
Defiant C&C 33 - 2 142 Mark Gosine DYC 132 7.00
Black Pearl ( FLY) J120 51450 leighton RNSYS 51 8.00
J-Zeus II9 J29Fr ODR 72 Heseltine RNSYS 108 9.00
Flux J30 256 MacNeil RNSYS 135 10.00
HULA Beneteau 36.7 109 Grantmyre RNSYS 87 11.00
Redemption J/70 376 Bill Adams RNSYS 117 12.00
Just Add Water J/30 8 Joseline Baker RNSYS 135 13.00
Team Awesome Bene 33.1 00 Daniel Conrod RNSYS 180 23.00 DNF
Barely Legal J24 2917 Jono Reid RNSYS 162 23.00 DNF
J/80 J/80 24 Steve Rosenthall RNSYS 117 23.00 DNF
Can 79 J/22 79 James Refuse RNSYS 177 23.00 DNF
STV Tuna CS 36 2372 Frank Egan SYC 156 23.00 DNF
Moto Moto Soling 80 Fazan Kasmani RNSYS 150 23.00 DNC
Thistle C&C 24   Julian Crick RNSYS 246 23.00 DNC
BLACK RUSSIAN Kirby 25 85 Coughlin RNSYS 171 23.00 DNF
Dancer 1 Dufour Grand Large 365 1606 Baker RNSYS 138 23.00 DNF

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Boat Class Sailno helm Club Rating Elapsed Corrected
Team Ocean Melges 32 135 John Roy RNSYS 27 2:41:26 3:23:15
GERSEMI Viking 33 4964 Bezanson AYC 135 3:13:35 3:23:51
One More Time Farr 30 28 Rob Gale RNSYS 51 2:49:31 3:24:32
HIGHLANDER Dehler DB-1 34440 Pride RNSYS 126 3:11:49 3:24:47
Hummin Soling 23 Bill Haliburton RNSYS 150 3:19:56 3:25:51
CALYPSO Aloha 30 6 Haverstock WC 144 3:19:34 3:27:19
Defiant C&C 33 - 2 142 Mark Gosine DYC 132 3:17:01 3:28:25
Black Pearl ( FLY) J120 51450 leighton RNSYS 51 2:52:51 3:28:34
J-Zeus II9 J29Fr ODR 72 Heseltine RNSYS 108 3:10:53 3:29:35
Flux J30 256 MacNeil RNSYS 135 3:19:16 3:29:50
HULA Beneteau 36.7 109 Grantmyre RNSYS 87 3:06:31 3:31:49
Redemption J/70 376 Bill Adams RNSYS 117 3:19:08 3:35:34
Just Add Water J/30 8 Joseline Baker RNSYS 135 3:29:57 3:41:05
Team Awesome Bene 33.1 00 Daniel Conrod RNSYS 180 DNF  
Barely Legal J24 2917 Jono Reid RNSYS 162 DNF  
J/80 J/80 24 Steve Rosenthall RNSYS 117 DNF  
Can 79 J/22 79 James Refuse RNSYS 177 DNF  
STV Tuna CS 36 2372 Frank Egan SYC 156 DNF  
BLACK RUSSIAN Kirby 25 85 Coughlin RNSYS 171 DNF  
Dancer 1 Dufour Grand Large 365 1606 Baker RNSYS 138 DNF  

www.rnsys.com

www.rnsys.com/component/k2/item/1812.html?Itemid=895
racedirector@rnsys.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com